Redfest 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd July 2012
Robins Cook Farm, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5JX, England MAP
£65 for the weekend with free camping & parking
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Mon 18th Jun 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Aaron Delahunty
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Adam Barnes
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Adam Barnes
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 2(C) Adam Ellis
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Aimee
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Alice Dale
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 1(C) Animal
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Anna Jo
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 2(C) Apply The Breaks
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) Attention Thieves
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 2(C) Beat Assassins
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Billy Vincent
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Black Futures
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Brightlight City
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Brother & Bones
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Critical State
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Crowns
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Dan Blake
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 2(C) Dan Stoves
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Deaf Havana
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) Document One
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Don Broco
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 1(C) Eptune
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Fei Comodo
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Follow Wyliss
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Foreign Beggars
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) FranKo
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Hearts Under Fire
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) HildaMay
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) Honour Is Dead
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 1(C) James D'lay
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Jasmine Little
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Jazz Morley
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Josephine Lloyd
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Kadija Kamara
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Kai
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Kay Kay (KK)
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Kids in Glass Houses
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 2(C) Kouncilhouse
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lewis Mokler
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Light Falls Forward
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) Logistics
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Loose Lips
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Mallory Knox
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Marc Halls
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Mark Bishop
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Matt Emery
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 1(C) Matt Weeks
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 2(C) Mattix & Futile
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) MC Wrec
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) Mike Chadwick
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Missing Andy
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Modestep
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Monkey Trap
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Mordecai
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Natives
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Perkie
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Portia Conn
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) Project 91
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Proxies
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 1(C) RBRT
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Rising Tide
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Rosie Vanier
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Roxanne Emery
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) Sam Picket
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) Sam TM
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Sean McGowan
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) Shadows Chasing Ghosts
Sat 21st, Dance Tent 2(C) SighTek
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Sonic Boom Six
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 1(C) South Central
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Straight Lines
Fri 20th, Dance Tent 2(C) Strictly DJs
Sat 21st, Acoustic Stage(C) Suicide Si
Fri 20th, Acoustic Stage(C) Taygan Paxton
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) The Blue Pursuit
Sun 22nd, Acoustic Stage(C) The Boy I Used to Be
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) The Brilliantly Simple
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Bronze Medal
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) The General
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Skints
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Tree House Fire
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Trevors Head
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Up River
Sat 21st, Gozibe Introducing(C) Ursa Major
Fri 20th, Gozibe Introducing(C) Xenicibis
Sun 22nd, Gozibe Introducing(C) Yearbook
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Young Guns



latest on this festival

Redfest 2012
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 10th Jul 2012
Redfest 2012
festival details
last updated: Mon 18th Jun 2012