One Love Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 31st August to Sunday 2nd September 2018
Gilcombe Farm, Bruton, Somerset, BA10 0QE, England MAP
currently £140 adult weekend with camping
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Wed 22nd Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) 10000 lions
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) 2 Kings Sounds
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Alborosie & Shengen Clan
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Alexander D Great
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Arcadia Roots
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Arrival Sound System
Sun 2nd, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Battle of the Dubplates
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Blank Cheque
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bobo El Numero Uno
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Bruton Dub Club
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Bush Chemists
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bushman
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Carroll Thompson
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Channel One Soundsystem
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Clea Llewellyn
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Coda Love
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Dan King
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Dan Wiltshire
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Dancehall Generals
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Danny Red
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Dennis Bovell
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Desmond "Zion" Albert
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Dezzi Rankin
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Diggy
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) DJ Lighta Delight
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Don Letts
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Dub-Stuy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) E3
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Earl Gateshead
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Earl Gateshead
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Empress Lyan
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Friction & The Roots Drivers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ginjah
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Groove 101
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Heavy Hong Kong
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Iceness Sound
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Iqulah
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Iration Steppas
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Irie Fire
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Irie Yo-Yo
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Ital Sounds
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jack Curtis and LeighMartine
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Jerry Dammers
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Jerry Dammers
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) JNR International
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Johnny Clarke
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Johnny Osbourne
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Junior Jungle
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Keith Poppin
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Kenny G
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Kibir La Amlak
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kingsley Salmon
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Kinsman
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Kiziah and the Kings
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Leon Driscol
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Little Roy
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Little Sample
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Little Shashe G
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mabrak
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Mad Professor
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Matumbi
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Mellonie Page
Sat 1st, Kaya Stage(C) Miasma
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Micah Shemaiah
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Miss Melody
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Mixmaster Morris
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Nasty Rockers
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Niceness Sound
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Nick Manasseh
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Observer Supapowa
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Otto Gumaelius
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Paul Divers
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Pulsasion
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Qualitex
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Real Roots
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Reggae Fraternity UK
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) Reggae Roast
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Repo Jam Squad
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Riddem Squad
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Riga Reggae
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Rogue Siesta
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) Roots Revival Radio
day TBC, unknown stage(C) RootSolution
Sat 1st, Dubshack(C) RSD
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Rubera Roots band
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Rusty Rebel
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sandra Cross
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Sun 2nd, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Sun 2nd, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Saxon Sound System
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Shanty Crew
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) Skipyard
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Smiley And The Underclass
Sun 2nd, Dubshack(C) Smith & Mighty
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) Soulpower75
Fri 31st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Splashdown
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Splink
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Star & Garter DJs
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Sumetrix
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Tall Rich
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Tann-I Browne
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Tasonia
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Ben Vickers Collective
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) The Collective
Fri 31st, Madiba Stage(C) The Dandadda
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) The Emperials
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) The Gangsters
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) The Intercepters
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) The One Tones
Sun 2nd, Kaya Stage(C) The Petty Thieves
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Stalks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Thrilla Jenna
Sat 1st, Madiba Stage(C) Timbale
Sun 2nd, Madiba Stage(C) Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
Fri 31st, Kaya Stage(C) TUF Kingdom
Fri 31st, Dubshack(C) Twilight Circus
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Twinkle Brothers
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Upper Cut Band
Sat 1st, Saxon Sound Arena(C) Venus World Class
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Yoha and The Dragon Tribe
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Zam Zam Sounds showcase



latest on this festival

ONE LOVE 2018 Highlights
video of the day
last updated: Mon 8th Oct 2018
One Love Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 6th Sep 2018
One Love Festival 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 6th Sep 2018
One Love Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 22nd Aug 2018