Hockley Hustle 2019 line-up and rumours

Sunday 27th October 2019
various venues, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 2ED, England MAP
currently £16
daily capacity: 3000
last updated: Wed 2nd Oct 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 27th, Faradays(C) 1st Blood (Full Band)
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) 8MM Orchestra
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) 94 Gunships
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Special Guest
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(TBC) TBA
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Abii
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Adam Peter Smith
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Adam Zareba
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Ajay Henry
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Akor Opaluwah
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Alex Bradford
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Alex Milne
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Alexa Hawksworth
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Alfie Sharp
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Ali Bonsai
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Alice Lynn
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Alice Robbins
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Amadeus Martin
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Amarah Kayani
Sun 27th, Think(C) Amie Cherry
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Amulet
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Andrew Tucker
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Angels in the Architecture
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Arch Femmesis
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Ava Saint
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Babe Punch
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Baby Tap
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Ben MacPherson
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Ben Mark Smith
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Ben Smith
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Benjamin Luhis
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Benjamin Ziec and the Rarebreeds
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Betsey
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Big Ears
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Black Cats and Magpies
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Black Mustard
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) Black Shiver
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Blanchard
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Bleachworks
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Blessed Twins
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Blessing Magore
Sun 27th, Think(C) Blessing Magore
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Blue Eyes White Guilt
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Blue Vulture
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Blue Vulture
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Boat To Row
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Boats On The Ocean
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Bodega DJ’s
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) Brad Dear And The March
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Broadstrokes
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Brown Lion Zoo
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Bumblin' Bees
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Caius Burns
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Camille Christel
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Cantaloupe
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Carl North & The Lonely Hearts
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Chai 6ix h
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Chloe Rogers
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Chris Carter & Rimante Little
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Chris Lanyon
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Cinema Gold
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Circle of Light Present
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Claude Money, J Littles, Vandal Savage
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Cleo Asabre-Holt
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Clonk
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Concrete Rose
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Cops Hill
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Crying Violets
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Daisy Godfrey
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Danny Small
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Daphnellc
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Daudi Matsiko
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Dave Mooney & Nancy
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Dim Bulbs
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Dim Bulbs
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) DJ Stoney Stone
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) DJ Trekkah
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Dog Explosion
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Drag Bingo
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Ed James
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Ed Marchewicz
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Eddie Johnson
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Edie Beehiven
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Ella Knight
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Emma Buckley
Sun 27th, City Arts(C) Emzae
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Esther Van Leuven
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Exchecker Hip-Hop
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Face Off - Beat Boxing
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Face Off - Reed VS Brass
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Fading Blonde
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Falling Off Maps
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Float
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Fuzz Fing
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Gallery 47
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Genre Clash DJ’s
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) George Gadd
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Georgia Copeland & Nadia Latoya
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Georgie
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Georgina Wilding NPF
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Glass Cannons
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Grace Lee
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Grawl!x
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Hank
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Holly Fallon
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Human Leather
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Ioney Smallhorne
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Jack Brett
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Jackie Marie
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Jah Digga
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Jahrel P & The French Connection
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) James Sikora
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Jaque Seviour
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Jaque Seviour
Sun 27th, Think(C) Jasmin Issaka
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Jeanette Bird-Bradley
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Jerub
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Jiji LaVolpe
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Jimi and The Strangers
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Jimi Mack
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) JimSharpe
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Jinda Biant
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) JJ Lovegrove
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Joe Andrews
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Joey Collins
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) John Hardy
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Jonny Olley
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Josh Judson
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) KaideCoolKid
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Kamar & Charlie Bone
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Karizma & Jack Wolff
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Kat Hristova
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Kat Kyrris
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Katy Gearing / Lytisha
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Keke Mccoy
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Kelsey and The Embers
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Keto
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) King of Rome
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) Kynch
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Laurie Illingworth
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) Left Hand Lane
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) LeftLion Poets
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Lingua Nada
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) LNC
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) Lois
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Louis & The Shakes
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) Louis Croft
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Louis Cypher
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Lucas Walters
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Luke GW
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) Lyvia
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Major Oak Chorus
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Major Ruse
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Malindy
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Marc Block
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Margarita
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) Martin Sanders
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Marty
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Marvins Revenge
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Matt Miller
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Matthew Moore
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Me & Mr Jones
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Megatrain
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Melisma Voice Collective
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Melissa Daniel-Ward
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Mellonie Paige Acoustic
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Milla Tebbs
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Mollie Ralph
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Mollusca
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Motormouf
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Myles Knight
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Myles Knight
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) MYOK
Sun 27th, Think(C) Nadia Latoya
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) NEO Hannan
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Nic Harvey
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Nina Smith
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Northern Monkey
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) NottingJam Orchestra
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Olly Hensby
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Open Mic
Sun 27th, Sue Ryder(C) Open Mic
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Parisa East
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Paul Nose
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Paul Nose Band
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Pet Crow
Sun 27th, City Arts(C) PHATTFOXX
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) Pixie Styx
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Plastic
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Plentiful Poet
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Points Of View
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Pretty Babs
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) PRIMAL
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Punching Swans
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Pyracantha
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Red Sea
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Reflekter
Sun 27th, Faradays(C) Remy
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Replica Jesus
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Revenge of Calculon
Sun 27th, City Arts(C) Rezzonator
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Richard Jenkins
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Rob Green
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Rob Kemp
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Roe Green
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Rolling People
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Rough Music
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Rudi
Sun 27th, Think(C) Salmagundi
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Sam Barker
Sun 27th, Bodega (Up)(C) Sancho Panza
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Sarah Curtis
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Sarah Johnson
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Scribble Victory
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Seven Rivers
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Shaman
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Shells Belles
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Shylaah Jean
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) Small Town Boys
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Snowy
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Soft Girls & Boys Club
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Space Dolphin
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) Star Botherers
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Stickmanoeuvres
Sun 27th, Broadway Cinema(C) Stingray and the J
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Sub Culture
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Sundaze
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Sunflower Thieves
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Super Furniture
Sun 27th, Lord Roberts(C) Surfacing
Sun 27th, City Arts(C) SUSHI
Sun 27th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Swing Gitan
Sun 27th, Think(C) Swing Gitan
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) Talking To Frank
Sun 27th, Bodega (Downstairs): acoustic sessions(C) Tash Bird
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Tash Bird
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) TAYNE
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Ted Mills
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) The Chase
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) The Crazy Peace Of Mind
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) The Damn Heavy
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) The Dirty Thirties
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) The Fighting Nightingales
Sun 27th, Kean's Head(C) The Fine Art Society
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) The Fine Art Society
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) The Gang Of Angels Choir
Sun 27th, Fox & Grapes(C) The Girl and the Stone
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) The Groovy Cats
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) The Invisible Orchestra
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) The Jellyfish are Calling
Sun 27th, Bunkers Hill(C) The Jim Claire Spectrum
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) The Lapels
Sun 27th, Herbert Kilpin(C) The Lawrence County Band
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) The Outriders
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) The P Brothers (DJ set)
Sun 27th, Emmanuel House(C) The Rise Singers
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (up)(C) The Ruffs
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) The Yons
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Thousandfurs
Sun 27th, City Arts(C) Time in Antarctica
Sun 27th, Revolution(C) Titty Bon Bon
Sun 27th, Wired Cafe (comedy)(C) Tommy Tomski
Sun 27th, 31K(C) Tori Sheard
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Towers
Sun 27th, Das Kino(C) TrueMendous
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Two Seda
Sun 27th, Metronome(C) Unknown Era
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Vega Bay
Sun 27th, Rough Trade (C) Velvet Blush
Sun 27th, Suede Bar(C) Very Special Guest
Sun 27th, Hockley Rebel (downstairs)(C) Whisky Stain
Sun 27th, JamCafe(C) Whisky Stain
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Widows
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Wilf & The Hullabaloo
Sun 27th, Outpost Coffee(C) Wilted Flower
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Witch Of The East
Sun 27th, The Angel (up)(C) Witches Mark
Sun 27th, The Angel (down)(C) Wolf Club
Sun 27th, Brewdog(C) Worry
Sun 27th, Six Barrel Drafthouse(C) Youth
Sun 27th, Hockley Arts Club (downstairs)(C) Zanubian & Ravelle Sade Poetic Perception
Sun 27th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Zeinab Al Ahmar

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Hockley Hustle 2019
festival details
last updated: Wed 2nd Oct 2019
Hockley Hustle 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 20th Sep 2019