Download Festival 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 8th to Sunday 10th June 2012
Donington Park, Leics, England MAP
weekend and camping options sold out, £75 a day ticket for Friday or Sunday only
daily capacity: 111000
last updated: Wed 23rd May 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) 4arm
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Absolute Power
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Acoda
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Adelaide
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Andrew O'Neill
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Anthrax
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Anti-Nowhere League
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) As I Lay Dying
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) August Burns Red
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Avosetta
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) AxeWound
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Biffy Clyro
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Billy Talent
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Black Label Society
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Black Sabbath
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Black Spiders
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Black Veil Brides
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) Breed 77
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Broken
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Butcher Babies
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Cancer Bats
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Chase & Status
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Cockney Rejects
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Corey Taylor (acoustic set)
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Daken
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Dave Eastgate
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Dead Hearts
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) DevilDriver
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Devin Townsend
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Dive Bella Dive
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Don Broco
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Dropkick Murphys
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Edguy
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Emmure
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Europe
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Fear Factory
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Fearless Vampire Killers
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Fearless Vampire Killers
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Feed The Rhino
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Firewind
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Four Year Strong
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Fozzy
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Freebase
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Gallows
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Ghost
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Ginger Wildheart
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Golden Tanks
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Gun
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Gun
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Halestorm
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Hawk Eyes
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Heavens Basement
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Heavens Basement
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Hounds
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Idivide
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Impaled Existence
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jason Rouse
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Jelly Cats
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Kamchatka
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Keith Platt
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Kids in Glass Houses
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Killswitch Engage
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Kobra And The Lotus
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Kopek
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Kunt and the Gang
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) La Dispute
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Lamb of God
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Lawnmower Deth
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Little Angels
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) LostAlone
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Lower Than Atlantis
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Machine Head
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Mallory Knox
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Marmozets
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Mechanical Smile
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Megadeth
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Metallica
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) Million Dollar Reload
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Mordecai
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) My Passion
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) Neonfly
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Never Means Maybe
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Nightwish
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) No Americana
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) NoFX
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Opeth
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Page 44
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Periphery
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Phil Nichol
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Pitchblack
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Porter Robinson
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Reachback
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Reckless Love
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Red White & Blues
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Red White & Blues
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Refused
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Rise Against
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Rise To Remain
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Rival Sons
Sat 9th, Fourth Stage(C) Royal Cartel
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Saint Jude
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Sanguine
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Saxon
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Sebastian Bach
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Shadows Fall
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Shinedown
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Silent Descent
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Six Hour Sundown
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Six Hour Sundown
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) Skarlett Riot
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) Skindred
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Skindred
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Slash
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) Soil
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Soil
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Soundgarden
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Steel Panther
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Stellar Revival
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) Strangle Kojak
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Sylosis
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Tenacious D
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) Terrorvision
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) The Defiled
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) The Dirty Youth
Sun 10th, Third Stage(C) The James Cleaver Quintet
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) The Minutes
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) The Mission
Fri 8th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) The Prodigy
Fri 8th, Second Stage(C) The Quireboys
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) The Quireboys
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) The Safety Fire
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) The Treatment
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) The Union
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) The Yo-Yos
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Theory Of A Deadman
Sat 9th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Trivium
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) Turbonegro
Sat 9th, Third Stage(C) Turbowolf
Sat 9th, JagerRock Truck(C) Tyla
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) Ugly Kid Joe
Fri 8th, Fourth Stage(C) Upon A Burning Body
Sun 10th, Main 'Jim Marshall' Stage(C) Vista Chino
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) Voodoo Johnson
Sun 10th, Second Stage(C) We Are The Ocean
Fri 8th, Third Stage(C) While She Sleeps
Sun 10th, JagerRock Truck(C) White Powder Gold
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) William Control
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) With One Last Breath
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) With One Last Breath
Fri 8th, JagerRock Truck(C) Yashin
Sun 10th, Fourth Stage(C) You And What Army
Sat 9th, Second Stage(C) You Me At Six

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival