Glastonbury Festival 2009 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 24th to Sunday 28th June 2009
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£175 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 150000
last updated: Tue 2nd Jun 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) 10 Ton Tongue
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) 10k Runner
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) 2manydjs
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) 2nd Class Citizens
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) 360
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) 6 Day Riot
Wed 24th, Babylon Bandstand(TBC) band
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(TBC) band
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Abdullah Chhadeh And Syriana
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Abi Baker
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Acoustic Garden
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Adam & Lydia
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Adam Freeland
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) ADJ
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Adsorb
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Afghan Headspin
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Africa Express Sound System
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Aisle16
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Al Cool and the Stranger Wines
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Alberta Cross
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Alela Diane
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Alessi
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Alessi's Ark
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Alex Lodder
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Alex Metric
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Alfie Allen
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Aliji
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Alison Hull
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Alison Hull
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Alison Hull
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Alison Hull
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) All Hands On Decks
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Altern8
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Alyssa Bonagura
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Amadou & Mariam
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Amadou & Mariam
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Amanda Blank
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Amy Ballinger
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Andre Vincent
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Andrew Davids
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Andrew Lawrence
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Andreya Triana
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Andy K Baines
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Angry Dan
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Animal Collective
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Annie Mac
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Annie Nightingale
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Ans
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Ans
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Ans
Sun 28th, Silent Disco(C) Appleblim
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Appleblim & Al Tourettes
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Aquasky
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Arabic Balkan Gypsy Band
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Arabic Balkan Gypsy Band
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Aron Davids
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Art Brut
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Arthur Smith
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ash Mandrake
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Astroboy
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Atomic Drop
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Atomic Hooligan
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Attila the Stockbroker
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(TBC) Attila the Stockbroker
Thu 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Autodisco
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Baaba Maal
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Baba Slips
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) BabaJack
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Babel
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Babel
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Baby Charles
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Baby Soul
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Babyhead
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Back Before Breakfast
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Back To The Planet
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Baddies
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Badly Drawn Boy
Thu 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Baggy Mondays
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) Baka Beyond
day TBC, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Bakuden
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Banco de Gaia
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Baobinga
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Bap Kennedy
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Barry Ashworth
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bashema
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Baskery
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Bassline Circus
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Bassline Circus
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Bat For Lashes
Fri 26th, Strummerville(TBC) Beans on Toast
Sat 27th, Greenpeace Stage(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Beans on Toast
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Beardyman
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Beat Torrent
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bees Knees
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Ben & Lex
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Ben Sims
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ben Taylor
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Benjamin Brunel
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Benjamin Brunel
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Beth Rowley
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bethia Beadman
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Billy Nasty
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Billy Nasty
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Billy Nasty
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Billy Nasty
day TBC, Theatre and Circus fields(C) Bin There Drummed That
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Bishi
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Bjorn Again
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Black Eyed Peas
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Black Futures
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Blackberry Wood
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Blackberry Wood
Thu 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Blackbud
Fri 26th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Blackbud
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Blackout
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Blackout
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) BLOC DJs
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) Bloc Party
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Blue Roses
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Blue Roses
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Blue Roses
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Blur
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Boat Band
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Bobby Friction
day TBC, Kidz Field(C) Bodger & Badger
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) Bon Iver
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Bon Iver
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Bonar
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bourbon Warfare DJs
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bowjangles
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Bowjangles
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Boy Crisis
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Boy Crisis
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Brand New
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Brassroots
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Brendon Burns
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Bridgwater Reggae Soundsystem
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Bright Smoke
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Broader Than Broadway vs The Revenge
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Broken Records
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Brothers Bab
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Brothers Bab
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Brothers Bab
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Bruise
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Bruise
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Bruise
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Bruise
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Bullion
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Burn The Negative
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Bustawidemove vs Ishu MC
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Cakeboy
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Calvin Harris
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Carmina
Fri 26th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Carnival Collective
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Carnival Collective
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Carnival Collective
Sat 27th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Carnival Collective
Sun 28th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Carnival Collective
day TBC, Theatre and Circus fields(C) Carnival Collective
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(C) Carrie Quinlan
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Cashier no 9
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Casino Drive
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Caspa
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) Caspa
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) CCQ
Wed 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ceilidh Band
Thu 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Century Man
Fri 26th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Century Man
Sat 27th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Century Man
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Chandra
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Chandra
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Charlene Soraia
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) Chase & Status
Sun 28th, Silent Disco(C) Cheeba
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Chew Lips
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Chief
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Chip
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Choir workshop with Susie Ro
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Choir workshop with Susie Ro
Fri 26th, The Snug(C) Chris Coco
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Chris Coco
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Chris Jagger
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Chris Mcdonald
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Chrome Kidz
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Circlesquare
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) circus show
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) CityStereo
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Clive 'Flash' Gordon
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Clive Craske
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Clive Henry
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Cocadisco
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) CocknBullKid
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) CocknBullKid
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Cocobels
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Cold War Kids
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Colorama
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Commix
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Company Fuck
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Company Fuck
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Cora Smyth
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Corneilius & Nick Clyne
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Corneilius Lookwood
Thu 25th, Guardian Lounge(C) Cosmic Disco
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Cosmic Disco
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Cosmicorus
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Count Casavubu
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Craig Charles
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Craig Richards
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Crazy P
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Crazy P
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Cromwells League
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Crookers
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Crosby Stills and Nash
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) Cyberfunk All Stars
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Daddy Freddy
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Daisy
Thu 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Damages
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Dan Beanbag
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Dan Black
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Dan Black
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Dangerous Dinky
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Dangerous Dinky
Sat 27th, Silent Disco(C) Danny Howells
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Danny Howells
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Darren Poyzer
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Dave Linton
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Dave Penning
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Dave Seaman
Sun 28th, Silent Disco(C) Dave Seaman
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) David Guetta
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Daz
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Dead Like Harry
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Deadmau5
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Deadsilence Syndicate
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Deathray Trebuchay
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Deepgroove
Fri 26th, Silent Disco(C) Deepgroove
Sun 28th, The Snug(C) Dekker
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Demon Cabbage
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Demon Cabbage vs Groove + LXP (live)
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Des O'Connor (comedian)
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Didge Workshop with Sandy
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Didge Workshop with Sandy
day TBC, Trash City(TBC) Diesel Dave
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Diesel Dave
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Dimbleby & Capper
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Dirty Stop Outs
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Dirty Vegas
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Disco of Doom
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) DIY
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Dizraeli
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(TBC) DJ
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) DJ Badly
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) DJ Bump n Grind
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) DJ Bump n Grind
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) DJ Bump n Grind
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) DJ Bunjy
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Chinaman
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Crowe Club
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) DJ Dhr Robijn
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) DJ Food
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) DJ Fresh
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Jason Mayall
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Jason Mayall
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Jason Mayall
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Lee
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Russ Jones
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) DJ Tendraw
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) DJ Tendraw
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) DJ Tofowski
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) DJ Yoda
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Dodgy
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dogshow
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Don Diablo
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Don Letts
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Douglas James
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Doves
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) DR Gaffa
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Dr Meaker
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Dreadzone
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dreadzone Sound System
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Drum Eyes (Scotch Egg Band)
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Drunken Balordi
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Dub from Atlantis
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dub FX
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dub FX
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Dub FX
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Dub FX
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Dub FX
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dubblehead
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Dubblehead
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Dubious
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Dubkasm
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Duran Duran Duran
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Duran Duran Duran
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Dynamos Rhythm Aces
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Eagles Of Death Metal
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) East 17
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Eastroad
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Eastroad
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Easy Star All Stars
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Eat More Cake
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Eat Static
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Ebony Bones!
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Ebony Bones!
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Echo and the Bunnymen
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Eclectic Ballroom
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Eclipse Art UV Theatre
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Ed Byrne
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Ed Byrne
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Ed Chamberlain
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Ed Cox
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Eddie Martin
Sun 28th, The Snug(C) Eddie Piller
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Edward II
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Elephants
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Eleven 34
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Eliza Carthy
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Ella Chi
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Emiliana Torrini
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Emmy the Great
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Emmy the Great
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Emmy the Great
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Emperor Machine
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Engine-Earz
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Engine-Earz
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Enter Shikari
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Equalizers
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Eric Prydz
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Erik Truffaz
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Erol Alkan
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Erol Alkan
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Essay Like Nephew
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Esser
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) Eveson
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Evil Genius
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Evil Nine
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Evil Nine
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Excentral Tempest
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Exlovers
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Ezra Bang and Hot Machine
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Fairport Convention
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Family Barrett
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Far Too Loud
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Fat 45
Sat 27th, Trash City(C) Fatboy Slim
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) FB Julian
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Fight Like Apes
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Filthy Dukes
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Filthy Six
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Firas
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) First Aid Kit
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Fists
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Flash Fry
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Fleet Foxes
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Florence + The Machine
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Foreign Beggars
Fri 26th, Elemental, Holts Field(TBC) Formula ©
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) Formula ©
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Four Poofs and A Piano
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(C) Four Poofs and A Piano
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Four Tet
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Franci Kidna
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Frank Tope and Dan Foat
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Frankmusik
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Freefall Collective
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Freefall Collective
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Freeland (aka Adam Freeland)
Sat 27th, unknown stage(TBC) Freida Mai
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Freq Nasty
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Freq Nasty
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Fucked Up
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Futureboogie
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Gabriella Cilmi
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Gary Louris & Mark Olson
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Gaz Mayall
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Geezer
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) General Fiasco
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) General Midi
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Georgia Ruth Williams
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Georgie Fame
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) Get Involved DJs
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Glasvegas
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Glenn Wool
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Glitzy Baghags
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Glitzy Baghags
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Golden Silvers
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Golden Silvers
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Golden Silvers
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Goldfish
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Goldheart Assembly
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Goldie Lookin' Chain
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Goldierocks
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Gong
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Good Books
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Greco Roman Soundsystem
Thu 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Greco-Roman
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Greg Dread
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Gren Bartley & Tom Kitching
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Gringo Ska
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Gringo Ska
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Groove Diggerz
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Guilty Pleasures
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Guns of Navarone
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Gwibdaith Hen Fran
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Gwibdaith Hen Fran
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Gwibdaith Hen Fran
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Gwibdaith Hen Fran
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Harp for Hangovers
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Hattie Hatstar
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Hattie Hatstar
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Heal the Last Stand
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Heal the Last Stand
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Heal the Last Stand
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Heartbreak
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Heartbreak
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Thu 25th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Heavenly Jukebox (DJ set)
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Heavy Load
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Henry Louis feat. Jamo
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) Herne
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) High Contrast
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Wed 24th, Pyramid Field (eFestivals Glastonbury World Cup 2009, 3pm)(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Hockey
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Hockey-Smiths
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Hodmadoddery
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Hodmadoddery
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Homecut
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) Honkeyfinger
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Hope & Social
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Hope & Social
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) Horace Andy
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Horse Meat Disco
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Hot 8 Brass Band
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Hot Feet
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Howard Marks
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Hudson Mohawke
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Hugh Cornwell
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Hybrid
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Hybrid (DJ set)
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Hybrid (DJ set)
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Hybrid (DJ set)
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Ian Cognito
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ian Perry
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Ichi
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Ichi
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Imelda May
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) In Case Of Fire
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Infadels
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Infinite Scale
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Inflatable Buddha
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Inishowen Gospel Choir
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Inishowen Gospel Choir
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Iration Steppas
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Ironik
Sun 28th, The Snug(C) Island Line
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Jack Beats
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Jack Penate
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Jago Whitehead
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Jah Free
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Jaime Winstone
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) James Hunter
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) James Monro
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) James Monro
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) James Munro (DJ)
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Jamie Burke
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Jamie Cullum
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Jamie Harrison
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Jamie Jones
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Jamie Renton
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Jamie T
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Jamie Woon
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Jamie Woon
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Jamie Woon
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Jamie Woon
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) JamTheChannel DJs
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Jan Francis
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Janna Goodwille
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Janna Goodwille
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Jarvis Cocker
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Jason Mraz
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Jason Mraz
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Jason Mraz
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) JazZstePpa
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Jeff Green
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Jeremy
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Jeremy Hardy
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Jersey Budd
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Jessica Hoop
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) Jim Masters
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Jim Masters
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Jim Ollier
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Jinx
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Jinx
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) JNK
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jodie Harsh
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Jodie Harsh
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Jody Wisternoff
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Joe Bananas DJs
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Joe Driscoll
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Joe Driscoll
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Joe Driscoll
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Joe Gideon & The Shark
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Joe Hart
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) John Ashton Thomas & Ian Ritchie
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) John Fairhurst
Fri 26th, Bimble Inn(TBC) John Fairhurst
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) John Fairhurst
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) John Fairhurst
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) John Otway
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) John Smith
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Johnno Burgess
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Johnny Flynn
Sun 28th, The Snug(C) Johnny Flynn
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Joker & Nomad
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Jon Hopkins
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Joolz
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(TBC) Joolz
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Jose James
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Josh Wink
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Josie Long
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Jstar
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Jungle Drummer vs DJ Fu
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Just Jack
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Justin Steele
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Kalakuta Millionaires
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Kalakuta Millionaires
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Kangaroo Moon
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Kangaroo Moon
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Kangaroo Moon
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Kap Bambino
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Kasabian
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Kate Lissauer
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Kate Lissauer and the Kays
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Kate Walsh
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Katy Carr
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Kava Kava
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Kenny Diesel
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Kerry Godliman
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Kev Christmas
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Kevin Eldon
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Khaled
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Kid Blue
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(TBC) Kid British
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Kidbass
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Kieran, John & Amadou
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Killa Dilla
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Kim Lone
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) King Charles
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) King Charles
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) King Porter Stomp
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) King Porter Stomp
Sat 27th, unknown stage(TBC) Kissmet
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Kissy Sell Out
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Klose1
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Kobi Onyame
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) KOF
Sat 27th, unknown stage(TBC) Kouncilhouse
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Krafty Kuts
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Ktulu
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Kurran and the Wolfnotes
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Kwesachu mixtape (ft Micachu, Kwes, Dels and more)
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) La Excelencia
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) La Fanfare en Petard
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) La Fanfare en Petard
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) La Roux
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Lack of Afro
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) Lady Gaga
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Ladyhawke
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Lamb
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Lamborghini
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Laura Marling
day TBC, Greenpeace Stage(C) Laura Marling
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Lay Low
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Layo & Bushwacka!
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Lazy Habits
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Lazy Habits
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Lazy Habits
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Le Couteau Jaune
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Leander Morales
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Lee Mortimer
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Leeroy Thornhill
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Leigh Morgan
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Leo the Amateur
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Leonardo's Bicycle
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Leonardo's Bicycle
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Leoni Laws
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Lets Tea Party
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Liam O'Maonlai
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Life In Film
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Lily Allen
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Linda Lewis
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Lippicool
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lisa Hannigan
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Little Boots
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Little Boots
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Little Boots (DJ set)
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Little Musgraves
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Little Ray
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Little Ray
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Little Ray
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Liz Green
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) London City Soldiers
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) London Community Gospel Choir
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) London Elektricity
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Lonnie Liston Smith
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Loonaloop
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Loonaloop
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Loonaloop
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Loop Force
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Lottie
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Lou and Mal
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Lou Brown
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Louise Golbey
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Lowkey
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lucy Wainwright-Roche
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lunasa
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) M. Ward
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Madelaine Hart
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Madness
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Magic Greenery
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Major Major
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mal Web
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mal Webb
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mal Webb
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mal Webb
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Malika Booker
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) Man Like Me (DJ set)
Wed 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Manfredi Funk Initiative
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Manfredi Funk Initiative
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Mankala
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Mankala
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Manu Dibango
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Marcina Arnold
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Marina and the Diamonds
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mark Black & The Roots Band
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Mark Jones
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(TBC) Mark Mace Smith
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mark Robson and friends
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Mark Robson and friends
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Mark Solution
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(C) Mark Thomas
Sat 27th, Silent Disco(C) Marshall Hackett
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Martin Harley Band
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Martin Harley Band
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Martin Harley Band
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Master Duncan's Poetry Hour (Not)
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Master Duncan's Poetry Hour (Not)
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Master Duncan's Poetry Hour (Not)
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Masters of the Kazooniverse
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Matilda
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Matt Black and Roots Orchestra
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Matt Robson Scott
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Matthew Davids
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Matthew Jonson
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Maura Kincaid
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Maxfield
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Maximo Park
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Maximo Park
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) MC Gaff E
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) MC Gaff E
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) MC Gaff E
Fri 26th, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) MC Xander
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Mellow Star
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Merv (Eat Static) - DJ set
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Merv (Eat Static) - DJ set
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Mesagana
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Metric
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Metronomy
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) Metronomy
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Micachu and the Shapes
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Micachu and the Shapes
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Michael Cook
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Michael Cook
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) Michael Weston King
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Mik Artistik
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Mik Artistik
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mik Artistik
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Mik Artistik
Thu 25th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Mike Harper
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mike Harper
Fri 26th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Mike Harper
Sat 27th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Mike Harper
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) Miles Cleret
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Mim Suleiman
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Mirror System
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Miss B
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Miss Cherry Contrary
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Missill
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Mitch Benn
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Mitch Benn
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) MJ Cole
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Monkeyrush
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Monty Casino
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Moon
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mor & Joe
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Morph
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Morph
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Morph
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) Moshi Moshi DJs
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Motown 50th Birthday
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) MPHO
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) Mr Hudson
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Mr Hyde
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Mr Psik
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Mr Psik & G-Cut
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Mr Scruff
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Mr Woodnote
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Mr. Nice
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Mud Sun
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Mumford & Sons
day TBC, Greenpeace Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
day TBC, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Mundo Jazz
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Mungo's Hi Fi Sound System
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Murphys Lore
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Murray Lachlan-Young
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Music From The Penguin Cafe
Thu 25th, Dirty Boots Stage(TBC) My Toys Like Me
Fri 26th, Trash City(TBC) My Toys Like Me
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) My Toys Like Me
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Mystery Jets (DJ Set)
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Mystro
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) N*E*R*D
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) N-Type
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) N.O.M.A.D.
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) N.U.M.B
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Nairobi
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Naked Nick
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) NAPT
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Nash
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nathan Ball
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nathan Ball
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Nathan Detroit
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Nathan Flutebox Lee
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Natty Bo
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Natureboy
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Neil Gay
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Neil Quigley
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Neil Young
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Nerm and D-Code
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nhasitafarai
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nhasitafarai
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Nhasitafarai
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Niccie Simpson
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Nik Turner
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nine Bean Rows
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nine Bean Rows
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Nine Bean Rows
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) No 1 Station
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) No 1 Station
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) No Crows
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) Noah and the Whale
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Noah and the Whale
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Noel Britten
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Noisettes
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) Novak 3D Disco
Fri 26th, Silent Disco(C) Novak 3D Disco
Sat 27th, Silent Disco(C) Novak 3D Disco
Sun 28th, Silent Disco(C) Novak 3D Disco
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Nuala & the Alchemy Quartet
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Ocelot
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Official Secrets Act
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) One eskimO
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) open mic session
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) open mic session
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) open mic session
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Orkestra del Sol
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Orkestra del Sol
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Orkestra del Sol
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Orquestra Aragon
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Outmode
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Oz Hardwick & Paul Coleman - The Mandala Poets
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Oz Hardwick & Paul Coleman - The Mandala Poets
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Oz Hardwick & Paul Coleman - The Mandala Poets
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Pama International
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Pama International
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Paolo Nutini
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Paolo Nutini
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Park Bench Poet
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Part Time Heroes
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Passion Pit
Fri 26th, Glade Lounge(C) Pathaan
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Pathaan
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Paul Arnold
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) Paul Sax
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Paul Woolford
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Peaches
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Peachy Farmer
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Peachy Farmer
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Peatbog Faeries
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Peggy Sue
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Peggy Sue and The Pirates
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Pendulum
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Penguin Cafe
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Perhaps Contraption
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) Pete Greenwood
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(TBC) Pete Hunter
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) Pete Roe
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Pete Tong
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) Peter Bruntnell
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Peter Doherty
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) Peter, Bjorn and John
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Peter, Bjorn and John
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Peyoti for President
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Peyoti for President
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Phil Kay
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(C) Phil Nichol
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Phildel
Sun 28th, The Snug(C) Phill Jupitus
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(C) Phill Jupitus
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Phill Jupitus
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Phillip Henry
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Pinch & Peverelist
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Pinknruby
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Pinknruby
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Pinknruby
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Planetman
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Planetman
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Planetman and the Internationalz
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Planetman and the Internationalz
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Playing For Change
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Pok Star
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Polka Madre
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Polly & The Billets Doux
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Poppy and Friends
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Poppy and Friends
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Powersteppers
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Priscilla Ahn
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Pronghorn
Fri 26th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Pronghorn
Sat 27th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Pronghorn
Sun 28th, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Pronghorn
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Pronghorn
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Pussycat & The Dirty Johnsons
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Q-Tip
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Quest
Fri 26th, Silent Disco(C) Quivver (John Graham)
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Quivver (John Graham)
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Rachael Dadd
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Raffertie
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) Ralfe Band
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Ram Jam Brothers
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Sat 27th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) Raucous Jays
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ray Davies
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Razzmattazz
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Red Rack'em
Fri 26th, unknown stage(R) Red Snapper
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Reeps1
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Reggae Roast
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Regina Spektor
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Relation
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Reso
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Reso
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Reverend And The Makers
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Rhythm Wave
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Rhythm Wave
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Rhythmites
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Richard Kid Strange
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Richard Norris
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Rob da Bank
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Robert Llewellyn
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Robin Ince
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Robyn Hitchcock
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Rock Idol
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Rod Laver
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Rodney Branigan
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Roger McGuinn
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Rogues
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Rokia Traore
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Rolf Harris
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Romverlope
Sun 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Roots Manuva
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Rosie Eade
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) Rotten Hill Gang
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) RSD
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) RSVP
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) RSVP
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Ruari Kennedy
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Ruby Brown
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ruby Brown
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Run
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Rusko
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Ruth Theodore
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Ruth Theodore
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Rye Rye
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sacred Earth - Music For Inner Peace
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sacred Earth - Music For Inner Peace
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sacred Earth - Music For Inner Peace
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Samsara
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Sancho Panza
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Sarah Conchita
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Savanna
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Scotch Egg Band (Live)
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Scott Matthews
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Scratch Perverts
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sean Taylor
Fri 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Sean Taylor
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sean Taylor
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sean Taylor
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Seize The Day
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Seize The Day
Sun 28th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Set The Tone 67
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Seth Lakeman
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Seun Kuti and Fela's Egypt 80
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) ShakShak
Sun 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Sharon Corr
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Sheelanagig
day TBC, Theatre and Circus fields(C) Sheelanagig
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Shitmat
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Shitmat
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) Shlomo
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Show Ponies
Sun 28th, G Stage(C) Shut Up and Dance
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Sicknote
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) Silent Disco DJs
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) Silent Disco DJs
Fri 26th, Silent Disco(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sat 27th, Silent Disco(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sun 28th, Silent Disco(C) Silent Disco DJs
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Simon Munnery
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Siobhan Shiels Quartet
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Siobhan Shiels Quartet
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sixpenny Wayke
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sixpenny Wayke
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sixpenny Wayke
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) Skream & Benga
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Skream & Benga
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) Slam
Fri 26th, The Snug(C) Slow Club
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Slow Club
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Smash N' Grab
Thu 25th, Chai Wallahs Tent(TBC) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sat 27th, Arcadia Stage(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Smith & Mighty
Fri 26th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Smokescreen
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Soft Toy Emergency
Thu 25th, Trash City(TBC) Soho Dolls
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Solas
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sonja Kristina Band
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) Sounds Familiar Quiz
Sat 27th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Spaceships Are Cool
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Sparrow and the Workshop
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Speech Debelle
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Speech Debelle
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Speech Debelle & The Therapist
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Speed Caravan
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Spinal Tap
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Spiro
Sun 28th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Spymonkey
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Squiggly
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Stanton Warriors
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) States Of Emotion
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Status Quo
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Steel Pulse
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Step 13
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Stephanie Mckay
day TBC, Theatre and Circus fields(C) Stephen Frost's Improv Allstars
day TBC, Bimble Inn(TBC) Stephen Junior
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Stereo MC's
Sun 28th, the Glade Stage(C) Steve Hillage Band
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Steve Knightley
Fri 26th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Stivs
Sun 28th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) Stivs
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Stoke Newington International Airport
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Stornoway
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Stornoway
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Stornoway
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Stornoway
Thu 25th, The Snug(C) Streetlife DJs
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Stuart Goldsmith
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Stuart Wilkinson
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Sub-Universe
Sun 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Sub-Universe
Fri 26th, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Subgiant
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Suds & Soda
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sugardrum
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sugardrum
Wed 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Sun Groove Messengers
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sun Groove Messengers
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Susie Ro
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Susie Ro
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Susie Ro
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Susie Ro And Ayla
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Swamp Donkey
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Swaparama
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Sweet Billy Pilgrim
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sweet Sweet Lies
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Sweet Sweet Lies
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Syd Arthur
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Syd Arthur
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Synapse
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Take It 2 The Bridge
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Tali Natalia
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) Tarantism
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Tarantism
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) Tas Elias
Sat 27th, the Glade Stage(C) Tayo
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) TD-Lars
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Team Waterpolo
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Teddy Thompson
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Ten Bears
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Terry Reid
Sun 28th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The 1, 2, 3, 4s
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Alfonz
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Aliens
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) The Barker Band
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) The Bays feat. Beardyman
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Big Pink
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Big Pink
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Big Pink
day TBC, Theatre and Circus fields(C) The Black Eagles
Sat 27th, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) The Black Swan Effect
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Blockheads
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) The Bobby McGees
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) The Boxer Rebellion
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) The Broken Family Band
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Capitol Years
Sat 27th, unknown stage(TBC) The Carrivick Sisters
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) The Carrivick Sisters
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Cedar
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) The Chumps
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Clever Bar-Stewards
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Cloghoppers
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Communicators
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Correspondents
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) The Correspondents
Fri 26th, G Stage(C) The Cosmonauts
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) The Cumbia Kid
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Delegators
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) The Delegators
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Destroyers
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Destroyers
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Destroyers
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Dhol Blasters
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) The Diplomats of Sound DJs
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Doubtful Guest
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Duckworths
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Dynamics
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) The Egg
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) The Egg
Fri 26th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) The Endeacott Family
Sat 27th, Stonebridge Bar (The Park)(C) The Endeacott Family
Fri 26th, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) The Fontanas
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Fortunate Sons
Sun 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Gala Band
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Gaslight Anthem
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) The Gentle Good
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Gentle Good
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Gents
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Glitterati
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Hand
Thu 25th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Hand
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Hand
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Hand
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Head Gardener
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Head Gardener
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) The Henry Brothers
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) The Heroes
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Hit-Ups
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) The Hornby Brothers
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(C) The Horrors
Fri 26th, The Park Stage(TBC) The Hot Rats
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) The Insiders
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Invisible
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) The Japanese Popstars
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Kays
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Kays
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Kilfenora Ceili Band
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The King Blues
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The King Blues
Thu 25th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Kingsize Five
Sat 27th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Kingsize Five
Thu 25th, Silent Disco(C) The Kleptones
Sat 27th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Long Notes
Fri 26th, The Snug(C) The Loose Salute
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) The Lost Brothers
Sun 28th, unknown stage(TBC) The Lost Brothers
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Low Anthem
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) The Low Anthem
day TBC, Chess Club Tent (Green Fields)(TBC) The Low Anthem
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) The Maccabees
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Maccabees
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Mad Cows
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Magic Numbers
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Magic Tombolinos
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) The Magic Tombolinos
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Malarchy Band
Sun 28th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) The Malarchy Band
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mandibles
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Mandibles
Sat 27th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Mandibles
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Memory Band
Sat 27th, The Park Stage(C) The Memory Band
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Mojo Fins
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Mummers
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) The Nextmen
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Nightingales
day TBC, Fluffy Rock Cafe (Green Fields)(TBC) The Operation
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Original Smerkins
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Original Smerkins
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Original Smerkins
Fri 26th, Dance Lounge(C) The Outlaws
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Parlure Cabaret
Sun 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Parlure Cabaret
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Paul Strutter Band
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) The Perceptions
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) The Prodigy
Fri 26th, Avalon Stage(C) The Puppini Sisters
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) The Pyramid Audio
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Pyramids of SNAFU
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Qemists
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) The Qemists
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) The Rakes
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Rakes
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) The Rockingbirds
Fri 26th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Roots Union
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Roots Union
Sun 28th, Bimble Inn(TBC) The Roots Union
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Roots Union
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) The Roots Union
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) The Rumble Strips
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Rumble Strips
Wed 24th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Rusticles
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Rusticles
Fri 26th, The Rabbit Hole(C) The Rusticles
Sat 27th, Other Stage(C) The Script
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Shortwave Set
Sat 27th, The Snug(C) The Shortwave Set
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Slips
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) The Soft Pack
Fri 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Specials
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) The Squids
Sun 28th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Staves
Fri 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) The Streets
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Temper Trap
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) The Ting Tings
Fri 26th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) The Travelling Band
day TBC, The Rocket Lounge (Shangri-La)(C) The Trojans
Wed 24th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Undercover Hippy
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Undercover Hippy
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) The Undercover Hippy
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) The View
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) The Virgins
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Virgins
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) The Vogueabonds
Fri 26th, The Snug(C) The Voguettes
Thu 25th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Volt
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) The Whip
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) The Whip
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) The Wombats
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) The Wombats
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Wonder Stuff
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) The Woodlarks
Thu 25th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Worm
Sat 27th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Worm
Sun 28th, Small World Stage (Green Fields)(C) The Worm
Sat 27th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Theoretical Girl
Sun 28th, Poetry & Words Tent(TBC) ThudDub
Fri 26th, Cabaret Stage(C) Tiffany Stevenson
day TBC, Cabaret Stage(TBC) Tim Clare
Sat 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Timo Maas
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Tinariwen
Sun 28th, The Park Stage(C) Tinariwen and Tunng
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Tinchy Stryder
Sat 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tindersticks
Sun 28th, The Rabbit Hole(C) Tom Hickcox
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Tom Jones
Fri 26th, East Dance Tent(C) Tom Middleton
Fri 26th, Igloo (dance village)(TBC) Tom Middleton
Fri 26th, The Snug(C) Tom Middleton
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Tom Middleton
Fri 26th, the Glade Stage(C) Tom Real
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Tom Real
day TBC, Joe Banana's Silent Disco(C) Tom Real
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Tommy Sparks
day TBC, Maverick (Shangri-La)(C) Toni D
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Tony Benn
Sun 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Tony Christie
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Tony Christie
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Tony Maude
Sat 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
day TBC, Trash City(TBC) Toy Toy
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Tragic Roundabout
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Trans-Siberian March Band
day TBC, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Trans-Siberian March Band
Sun 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Transformer
Wed 24th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Fri 26th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Tribal Voices Co-operative
Fri 26th, Arcadia Stage(C) Tristan (DJ)
Sun 28th, Glade Lounge(C) Tristan (DJ)
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Tumbleweed Jim
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Twisted Wheel
Fri 26th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Two Door Cinema Club
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Ulysses
Thu 25th, Dance Lounge(C) Unabombers
Fri 26th, Guardian Lounge(C) Unabombers
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Unique World
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Unity & Devision
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Unity & Devision
Fri 26th, Silent Disco(C) Urban Knights
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Urusen
Fri 26th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Urusen
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Urusen
Sat 27th, Rubbish Dolls House (Trash City)(TBC) USA Kings
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) ute
Sun 28th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Vagabond
Sun 28th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Vagabondz
Thu 25th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
Sat 27th, Avalon Cafe Stage(C) Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
Thu 25th, Pussy Parlure(C) Vent
Sat 27th, Glade Lounge(C) Vent
Thu 25th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Victor Menace!!!
Sat 27th, BBC Introducing Stage(C) Vienna Ditto
Sat 27th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Vinyl Junkie
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Vladimir Steamboat
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Vladimir Steamboat
Fri 26th, John Peel Stage(C) VV Brown
Sat 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) VV Brown
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) VV Brown
Fri 26th, Club Dada (Shangri-La)(C) Warlords Of Pez
Sat 27th, Trash City(TBC) Warlords Of Pez
Sat 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Warsaw Village Band
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Wave Machines
Sun 28th, Bassline Circus (Shangri-La)(C) Wax & Inferno
Sat 27th, Cabaret Stage(TBC) We Are Klang
Sat 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) We Don't Play
Thu 25th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) We Have Band
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) We Have Band
Sun 28th, John Peel Stage(C) We Have Band
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) We Have Band
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Weirdstring Band
Sun 28th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Weirdstring Band
Sat 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Wheeler Street
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Whimwise
Sat 27th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Whimwise
Sun 28th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Whimwise
Fri 26th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Whirling Dervishes with Sultan Who
Fri 26th, Other Stage(C) White Lies
Sat 27th, John Peel Stage(C) White Lies
Sun 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) White Lies
Sat 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Who's Afear'd
Fri 26th, West Dance Tent(C) WhoMadeWho
Thu 25th, Mandala Stage (Green Fields)(C) Wig Smith
Sat 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Wiley
Fri 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Will Scott & Jan Bell
Fri 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Will Vegas
Sun 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Will Young
Sat 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Wonderful Courteous Gentlemen
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Wonky Pop
Sun 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Wonky Pop
Wed 24th, Tadpole Stage (Green Fields)(C) Woo
Fri 26th, unknown stage(TBC) Wreckless Eric & Amy Rigby
Sun 28th, Other Stage(C) Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Thu 25th, Croissant Neuf Big-Top(C) Yes Sir Boss
day TBC, Chai Wallahs Tent(C) Yes Sir Boss
Fri 26th, Queens Head (Williams Green)(C) Yr Ods
day TBC, Blazin' Saddles Stage(C) Zambula
Sat 27th, G Stage(C) Zinc
Sun 28th, Arcadia Stage(C) Zion Train

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2015
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Yesterday, 02:31pm
Glastonbury Festival 2015
festival listing
last updated: Mon 24th Nov 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most viewed pages in the last 24 hours
Glastonbury Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Yesterday, 02:31pm
Reading Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Wed 26th Nov 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Mon 24th Nov 2014
Leeds Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Wed 26th Nov 2014
Download Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Wed 19th Nov 2014
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Nov 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leeds Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Bramham Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire
last updated: Tue 25th Nov 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Isle of Wight Festival 2015 Thu 11th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Seaclose Park, Newport, Isle of Wight
last updated: Yesterday, 05:31pm
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
T in the Park 2015 Fri 10th to Sun 12th Jul 2015
Strathallan Castle, Kinross, Perth & Kinross
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014
Rock Werchter 2015 Thu 25th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Werchter, Leaven, Rotselaar
last updated: Yesterday, 04:22pm
Lost & Found Festival 2015 Fri 3rd to Sun 5th Apr 2015
Limits of Rabat, Rabat
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Foo Fighters @ Stadium Shows 2015 Mon 25th May to Tue 23rd Jun 2015
various stadiums, Sunderland, Manchester, Wembley Stadium, and Edinburgh
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014


Festivals
Shop
About