Maker Sunshine Festival 2008 Line-up And Rumours

Tuesday 1st to Thursday 3rd July 2008
Maker Heights, Mount Edgcumbe, Cornwall, PL10 1LA, England MAP
£80 adult w/e ticket 16-18yrs £50, under 16yrs free - cash sales only on the gate
Last updated: Wed 21st Nov 2007

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Thu 3rd, Energy Room(C) 007
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) 6 Day Riot
Mon 30th, Second Stage(TBC) A Little Off Centre
Mon 30th, Main Stage(C) AlBenAza
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Amie J
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Asere
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Audible
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Audible
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Becky Brine
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) Carus and True Believers
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Charlie Ansell
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Circus of Sound
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) Cosmo Jarvis
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) Crazy Arm
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Dave Thompson
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) Dead Poets
Mon 30th, Energy Room(C) DJoe
Thu 3rd, Energy Room(C) DJoe
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Mon 30th, Main Stage(C) Ecco Jones
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Entity
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) Fizzy Milk
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Freshly Squeezed
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Glass Eyed
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Glitzy Baghags
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Glitzy Baghags
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Goronwy
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Head of Programmes
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Helena
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) Hillside Heroes
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Iconoclast
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Iconoclast
Mon 30th, Main Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Inna-Sketchi-Mana
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Jay Davies
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Jerri Hart
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Jerri Hart
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Kangaroo Moon
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) Kat Marsh
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) Koala Attack
Mon 30th, Second Stage(C) Lemanis
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Louis Eliot & The Embers
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) Louise Parker
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) Lucy and the Caterpillar
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
Mon 30th, Main Stage(C) Martin Harley Band
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Matt Harvey
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Matt Harvey
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) MC Fashion
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Mick Hart
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Miss Du Noir
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Miss Du Noir
Mon 30th, Energy Room(C) Mo Funk 1
Mon 30th, Energy Room(C) Mo Funk 2
Wed 2nd, Energy Room(C) Music is my Poison DJs
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Nathan Filer
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) New York Ska Jazz Ensemble
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) NNUKES
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) One Wheel Sam
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) One Wheel Sam
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) One Wheel Sam
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Pentorr
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Pierre Hollins
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Pish
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Pish
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Rob Riley
Mon 30th, Second Stage(C) Rob Sawyer Band
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) Rosie & the Goldbug
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Rosie Oddie and the Odd Squad
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) Ruarri Joseph
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) Runaway Days
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Ryan Hitchcock
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Scribes
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Seize The Day
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) Sonic Boom Six
Thu 3rd, Energy Room(C) Soul Food DJs
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Steve Rooney
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Stone Soup Storytelling
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) Stone Soup Storytelling
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) Stormseeker
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Sunfish
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Swervy World Cabaret Band
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) The Attickas
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) The Avalon
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) The Crossing
Mon 30th, Second Stage(C) The Dharma Bums
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) The Diamond Geezers
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) The Gala Band
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) The Heathenz
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) The JMW Band
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) The Little Night Review
Wed 2nd, Cabaret Tent(C) The Little Night Review
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) The Little Night Review
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Noel Prior Band
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) The Old Signs
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) The Old Signs
Tue 1st, Energy Room(C) The Sea
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) The Swinging Chandeliers
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) The Zen Hussies
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) Thinker
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Toyface and Crash Bang Boom
Tue 1st, Main Stage(C) Two Spot Gobi
Wed 2nd, Main Stage(C) TZEE
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Vince Freeman
Wed 2nd, Second Stage(C) Vince Lee & the Big Combo
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Weapons of Sound
Tue 1st, Cabaret Tent(C) Wilfredo
Thu 3rd, Cabaret Tent(C) Wilfredo
Thu 3rd, Second Stage(C) Wille and The Bandits
Tue 1st, Second Stage(C) Yes Sir Boss

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

Latest Updates

Maker Sunshine Festival 2008
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 15th Jul 2008
Maker Sunshine Festival 2008
festival details
last updated: Wed 21st Nov 2007