Glastonbury Festival 2004 line-up and rumours

Friday 25th to Sunday 27th June 2004
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£112 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 150000
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) 1 Giant Leap
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) 10,000 Things
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) 22-20's
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) 80s Matchbox B-Line Disaster
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(TBC) band
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) band
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) A Band called Brian
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Acarine
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Adam Rose
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) AFX
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Aisle16
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Aisle16
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Aisle16
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Akasha
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) All Live Dynamics
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Amp Fiddler
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Amy Winehouse
Sat 26th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) And Django
Sat 26th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) And Django
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Andrew Maxwell
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Andy Burden
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Angel Brothers
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Ans
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Antibalas (Afrobeat Orchestra)
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Asere
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Astrid Williamson
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Astrid Williamson
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Atomic Hooligan
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Attila the Stockbroker / John Otway
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Babyhead
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Babyhead
Fri 25th, Other Stage(TBC) Badly Drawn Boy
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Baka Beyond
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Banco de Gaia
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Bandaradan
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Bandaradan
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Bandaradan
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Barbara J Hunt
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Barnstormer
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Barnstormer
Sat 26th, Outside Dance/Fire Stage(TBC) Barnstormer
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Basement Jaxx
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Beat Roots
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Belle & Sebastian
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Ben Harper
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Bethia
day TBC, Theatre Fields(TBC) Big Rory
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Billy Bragg
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Billy Talent
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Black Eyed Peas
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Blackbud
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Blackbud
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Blue States
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Blurt
day TBC, Kidz Field(SR) Bodger & Badger
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Bodixa
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Bonnie Raitt
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Bonobo
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Boothby Graffoe
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Brendon Burns
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Bright Eyes
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Broken Dolls
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Buck 65
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Cakeboy
Sat 26th, Left Field(C) Capdown
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Capoeira Twins
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Cara Dillon
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Carbon/Silicon
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Carina Round
Fri 25th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sat 26th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sun 27th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Celloman
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Chicks on Speed
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Chikinki
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Chris Green
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Christy Moore
Sat 26th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Chumbawamba
Sat 26th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Chumbawamba (acoustic)
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Clever Bunny
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Cozmic Flame
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Cozmic Flame
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Cozmic Flame
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Cozmic Flame
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Cracked Actors
Sun 27th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Cracked Actors
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Da Lata
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Daara J
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Damien Rice
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Dark Chunk
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Dave Clarke
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) David Rovics
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) David Rovics
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) David Rovics
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Dbooga
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Delays
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Denis Lecorriere
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Diggz
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) DJ Miss Minty
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) DJ Parker
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) DJ Salty
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) DJ Taylor
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Dogs Die in Hot Cars
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Dr Stomp
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Dr Stomp
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Dragonzfly
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Dragonzfly
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) DubDadda
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Earth Wind For Hire
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Eat Static
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Eftus Spectun
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Elbow
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Electrelane
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Ella Guru
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Ember
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Emily Portman Trio
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Engine Room
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) English National Opera
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Eskimo (live)
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Experimental Pop
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Extern
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Far Cue
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Far Cue
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Fatboy Slim
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Fergie
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Fernanda Porto
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Fiction Plane
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Flame 'n' Co
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Flat-E
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Flight of the Conchords
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Freq Nasty
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Future Funk Squad
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Future World Funk
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Future World Funk (DJ)
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Future World Funk (DJ)
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Gaulois Brothers
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Ging
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Gisli
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Glenn Tilbrook
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Glenn Wool
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Goldfrapp
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Goldie Lookin' Chain
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Gomez
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Gonga
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Grand Transmitter
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Grantlee
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Gringo Ska
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Groove Armada (live)
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Haggis and Charlie
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Haggis and Charlie
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Halima
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Hallucinogen
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Harriet Bowden
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Hazah
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Hazel Winter Band
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Here & Now
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Hi Fi Companion
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) High Strung
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) High Strung
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) High Strung
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Hope Of The States
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Hot Club of Cowtown
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Hothouse Flowers
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Hugh Cornwell
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Hydrophonic (live)
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) I Am Kloot
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Ian Cognito
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Ian McNabb
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Icons of Poundland
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Inertia
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Infusion
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Invisible Jones
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jack Cowley
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) James Blunt
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) James Brown
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) James Holden
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) James Munro (DJ)
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Jamie Cullum
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Jane Taylor
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Janey Godley
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jason John Whitehead
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jason Webley
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jason Webley
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jason Webley
Mon 5th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jeff Green
Sat 26th, The Glade(TBC) Jeff Mills
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Jenny Crook & Miranda Sykes
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jenny Eclair
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jerri Hart
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Jerry Cahill
Sat 26th, Left Field(C) Jerry Dammers
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Jerry Dammers
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Jerry Fish & the Mudbug Club
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Jerry Fish & the Mudbug Club
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Jerry Fish & the Mudbug Club
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Jet
Sat 26th, Left Field(C) Jetplane Landing
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jim Jefferies
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Joe Townsend & Co
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) John Cooper Clarke
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) John Dalton
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) John Otway
day TBC, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) John Otway
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) John Otway Big Band
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Joolz
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Joolz
day TBC, Theatre Marquee(TBC) Joolz
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) Josh Rouse
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Joss Stone
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Joss Stone
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Jovanka Steele
Fri 25th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Kamel Nitrate
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Kangaroo Moon
Sun 27th, Tadpole Stage(C) Kangaroo Moon
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Kasabian
Sat 26th, Left Field(C) Katastrophy Wife
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Keane
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Kevin Eldon
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Kill Van Helsing
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Kirk 3
Sat 26th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Kissmet
Sat 26th, Small World Stage (Green Futures)(TBC) Kissmet
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Kosheen
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Krafty Kuts
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Ladies of the Waves
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Ladies of the Waves
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Ladies of the Waves
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Lady Winwoods Maggot
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Lady Winwoods Maggot
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Lamb
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Laye Sowe 4
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Lisa Mills
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Longview
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Loonaloop
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Loonaloop
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Loonaloop
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Los Albertos
Sat 26th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Los Albertos
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Los Bambinos
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Los Bambinos
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Lostprophets
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Love Grocer
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Love with Arthur Lee
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) LP (live)
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Lucky Dube
day TBC, Eartheart Tent(TBC) Magic Lamp
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Mankala
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Marjorie Fayre
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Mark Gardener
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Marlarchy
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Martha Tilston
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Martin Furey
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Mary Bourke
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Matt Herbert
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Matt Sage
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Meat Katie
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Menlo Park
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Michael Franti and Spearhead
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Michael Franti and Spearhead
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Mike Peters
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Mikey Dread
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Milk Teeth
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Millpond Moon
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Minuteman
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Mitch Benn
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Mitch Benn
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Mo' Funk
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Modeliser
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Moksha
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Money Shot
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Morrissey
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Mosiamo
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Motif 8
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Motif 8
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Moya
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Mukka
Sun 27th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Mukka
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Murray Lachlan-Young
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Murray Lachlan-Young
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Muse
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) My Morning Jacket
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Mylo
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Name:
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Ned
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Nelly Furtado
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) New Grand Smoking Palace
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Nick Warren
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Nik Turner
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Nik Turner's New Space Ritual
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Nizlopi
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Nowhere Near the Garden
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Nucleus Roots
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Nursey Crymes
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Oasis
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) OBI
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Oi Va Voi
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Ojos De Brujo
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Once Under
Fri 25th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Oojami
Sun 27th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Oojami
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) Orbital
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Oskar
Fri 25th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Outset
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Ozomatli
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) P J Harvey
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Pama International
Fri 25th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Pama International
Sun 27th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Pama International
Sun 27th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Pama International
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Pathaan
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Paul McCartney
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Paul Morocco
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Paul Morocco
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Phil Kay
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Phil Kay
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Phil Nichol
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) Pina Lou
Sun 27th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Pina Lou
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Pina Lou
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Pina Lou
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Plaid
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Plan B
Thu 24th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(TBC) Pronghorn
Fri 25th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Pronghorn
Sat 26th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Pronghorn
Sun 27th, Outside Theatre stage(TBC) Pronghorn
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Protoculture (live)
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Quantic Soul Orchestra
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Railroad Bill
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Red Sarah
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Red Sarah
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Red Sarah
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Redrama
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Rennie Pilgrem
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) Republic of Loose
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Resonators
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Resonators
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Rev Hammer
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Rhythm Wave
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Rhythm Wave
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Rhythm Wave
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Rilo Kiley
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Riven
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Romany
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Romany
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Romany
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Rory Motion
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Rory Motion
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Roy Ayers
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Saul Rose & Maclaine Colston
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Scissor Sisters
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Scissor Sisters
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Scoot
Sat 26th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Seize The Day
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Seize The Day
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Sharon Mahoney
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Sharon Mahoney
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Sharon Mahoney
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Show of Hands
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Simon Friend
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Simon Hemmings
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Simon Munnery
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Simple Kid
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Simple Kid
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Sister Sledge
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Sister Sledge
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Six by Seven
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Skinnyman and DJ Flip
day TBC, Velvet Tipped Saloon tent(SR) Slipper
Sat 26th, Avalon Stage(C) Slovo
Sun 27th, Left Field(C) Slovo
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Small Change
Fri 25th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Fri 25th, Gaiaspace Dome(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
day TBC, Small World Stage (Green Futures)(TBC) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) Snow Patrol
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) SOS
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Soul II Soul Sound System
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Soulive
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Soultrain DJ's
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Soultrain DJ's
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Soultrain DJ's
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) Soultrain DJ's
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) South
Fri 25th, The Glade(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Spiers & Boden
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) Spiritualized
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Spree
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Squarepusher
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Stanton Warriors
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Starsailor
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Stellastarr*
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Steve Gribbin
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Steve Gribbin
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Steve Hogg
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Stewart Lee
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Stu Wilson
Fri 25th, Tadpole Stage(C) Subgiant
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Sulis
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Supergrass
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Suzanne Vega
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Sweet Lorraine
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) Switch Doctors
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) System 7
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Taima
Sat 26th, Pyramid Stage(C) Taima
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Taima
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) Tamra
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) Television
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) The Absolute Darlings
day TBC, Circus Big Top(TBC) The AcromaniAcs
day TBC, Outdoor Circus Stage(TBC) The AcromaniAcs
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) The Avalonian Free State Choir
Fri 25th, Avalon Stage(C) The Baghdaddies
Sun 27th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) The Baghdaddies
Sun 27th, Lost Vagueness Ballroom(C) The Beat
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) The Bees
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Chemical Brothers (live)
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) The Concretes
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) The Dirty Whites
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Divine Comedy
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) The Duckworths
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) The Duke Spirit
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) The Egg
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) The Electric Soup
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) The F.O.S. Brothers
Sat 26th, Dance Tent(C) The Fatback Band
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) The Filaments
day TBC, Theatre Fields(TBC) The Giant Seagulls
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) The Golden Virgins
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Great Voltini
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Greatest Show on Legs
Sat 26th, Little Massive(C) The Huckleberries
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) The Huckleberries
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Kilfenora Ceili Band
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) The Killers
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) The London Dust Explosion
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Long Ryders
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) The Loose Cannons
Fri 25th, Left Field(C) The Lovegods
Fri 25th, Jazzworld Stage(C) The Magic Band
Sun 27th, Little Massive(C) The Magnets
Sun 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Matzos
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) The Matzos
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) The Open
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Ordinary Boys
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) The Others
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) The Outlaws
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Rapture
Sun 27th, New Tent(C) The Raveonettes
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Rhythm Doctors
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Rhythm Doctors
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Rhythm Doctors
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) The Rhythm Doctors
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Rutles
Sat 26th, Acoustic Tent(C) The Sadies
Sun 27th, Bandstand (markets)(C) The Shorn Rah Spectaculah
Fri 25th, Other Stage(C) The Stands
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) The Stills
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) The Subways
Fri 25th, New Tent(C) The Walkmen
Sun 27th, Other Stage(C) The Zutons
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Thirteen Senses
Fri 25th, Little Massive(C) Three Tons O' Grass
day TBC, Avalon Cafe(C) Three Tons O' Grass
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Tim Booth
Fri 25th, Dance Tent(C) Tim Deluxe
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Tinariwen
Fri 25th, Acoustic Tent(C) Tindersticks
Sun 27th, Croissant Neuf tent(C) Togmor
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Toob
Sat 26th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Toots and the Maytals
Sun 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Town Band
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Trio Mocotó
Sun 27th, The Glade(C) Tristan (live)
Sun 27th, Dance Tent(C) Ty
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Vladimir Steamboat
Sat 26th, Other Stage(C) Von Bondies
Sun 27th, Acoustic Tent(C) Waking the Witch
day TBC, Radio 1 Outdoor Stage(SR) Way Out West
Fri 25th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Weapons of Sound
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Weapons of Sound
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Weapons of Sound
Sun 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) When Worlds Collide
Fri 25th, Pyramid Stage(C) Wilco
Fri 25th, The Glade(C) Will White
Sat 26th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Woody Bop Muddy
Sun 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Woody Bop Muddy
Fri 25th, Bandstand (markets)(C) World Government
Sat 26th, The Glade(C) Xan
Sat 26th, New Tent(C) Zero 7
Sat 26th, Bandstand (markets)(C) Zumbida

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2004
festival details
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013
ask Macca about Glasto!
last updated: Wed 1st Sep 2004
Glastonbury highlights on TV this week
last updated: Tue 3rd Aug 2004