Trowbridge Village Pump Festival 2010 line-up and rumours

Thursday 22nd to Sunday 25th July 2010
Stowford Manor Farm, Wingfield, near Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England MAP
£115 for weekend
last updated: Fri 16th Jul 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Anxo Lorenzo
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Anxo Lorenzo
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Arabic Balkan Gypsy Band
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Avon Street
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Babel
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Bashema
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Bellowhead
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Beltuner
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Beltuner
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Bethany Porter
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) Big Jessie West
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Black Peak
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(TBC) Boyd And Wain
Sat 24th, unknown stage(C) Brementown
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Carmina
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Cleverly Brothers
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) Danni Nicholls
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) Doey's Daughters
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Dynamos Rhythm Aces
Thu 22nd, Horizon Stage(C) Emily Breeze
day TBC, Horizon Stage(C) Emily Portman Trio
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) Feral Beryl
Thu 22nd, Main Stage(C) Fisherman's Friends
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Flipron
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Gretchen Peters
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) Gringo Ska
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Hyena Vista Social Club
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) Jackie Leven
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Jan Bell
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Jassi Sidhu
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Jenna Witts
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jim Moray
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Jon Amor
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Jon Strong
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Jonathan Day
day TBC, Horizon Stage(C) Kevin Brown
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Kid Creole and the Coconuts
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Lau
Thu 22nd, Main Stage(C) Little Johnny England
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Mama Rosin
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Mary Black
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) Mendip String Band
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Michael Weston King
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Michael Weston King
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Paul McKenna Band
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Planeta Lem
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Polly & The Billets Doux
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Russkaja
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) Samuel Brookes
Thu 22nd, Main Stage(C) Show of Hands
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) Sloe Jam
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) Smokey Bastard
Thu 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Suns of Arqa
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) The Blockheads
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) The Cedar
Sat 24th, Horizon Stage(C) The Crooked Fiddle Band
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) The Duckworths
Fri 23rd, Horizon Stage(C) The Fiasco Brothers
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) The Handsome Family
day TBC, Horizon Stage(C) The Magic Tombolinos
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) The Reverenzas
Fri 23rd, unknown stage(C) The Roving Crows
day TBC, Horizon Stage(C) The Rusticles
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) The Waterson Family
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Tim Van Eyken
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Trembling Bells
Sun 25th, Horizon Stage(C) Urusen
Thu 22nd, Horizon Stage(C) World Government
day TBC, Horizon Stage(C) World Government

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival