Roskilde 2018 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Saturday 30th June to Saturday 7th July 2018
Festivalpladsen, Darupvej 19, Roskilde, Roskilde County, Denmark MAP
2100 DKK
daily capacity: 85000
last updated: Wed 2nd May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

Sun 1st Jul 2018
  • Countdown
    (C) B From E
    (C) Baime
    (C) Emil Kruse
    (C) Jada
    (C) Lyra Valenza
    (C) Miriam Bryant
    (C) SASSY 009
  • Rising
    (C) AddisAbabaBand
    (C) Alcabean
    (C) Clarissa Connelly
    (C) Dirt Forge
    (C) EERA
    (C) Sista Bossen
    (C) Slaegt
Mon 2nd Jul 2018
  • Countdown
    (C) Ctrls
    (C) Ecstasy in Order
    (C) Fraads
    (C) Goss
    (C) Loke Deph
    (C) Mount Liberation Unlimited
  • Rising
    (C) Albin Lee Meldau
    (C) Cabal
    (C) Gurli Octavia
    (C) Kippenberger
    (C) Luster
    (C) Pale Honey
    (C) Rome Is Not a Town
Tue 3rd Jul 2018
  • Countdown
    (C) Artigeardit
    (C) Ellis May
    (C) Fool
    (C) Iris Gold
    (C) Sigma
    (C) Simon Littauer
  • Rising
    (C) Holm
    (C) Jakob Ogawa
    (C) Konni Kass
    (C) Lod
    (C) Maraton
    (C) Marshall Cecil
    (C) TAN
Wed 4th Jul 2018
  • Orange Stage
    (C) Eminem
    (C) Saveus
  • Arena
    (C) Nine Inch Nails
    (C) PartyNextDoor
    (C) St Vincent
  • Avalon
    (C) Charlotte Gainsbourg
    (C) Clutch
    (C) Debo Band
    (C) Kakkmaddafakka
  • Pavilion
    (C) Bcuc
    (C) Dark Tranquility
    (C) I'm With Her
    (C) Slaves
  • Apollo
    (C) Nathan Fake
    (C) Nihiloxica
    (C) Steffi
    (C) The Blaze
  • Gloria
    (C) Madalitso
    (C) Nyt Liv
    (C) Paal Nilssen-love's Japan Free Jazz And Noise
    (C) Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs
  • unknown stage
    (C) Black Star
Thu 5th Jul 2018
  • Orange Stage
    (C) Bruno Mars
    (C) DJ Rashida
    (C) First Aid Kit
    (C) Interpol
    (C) Nephew
  • Arena
    (C) Black Star
    (C) Khalid
    (C) My Bloody Valentine
    (C) Stone Sour
    (C) Stormzy
    (C) When Saints Go Machine
  • Avalon
    (C) Ben Frost
    (C) Boris & Merzbow
    (C) Dona Onete
    (C) Gamelan Salukat
    (C) Heilung
    (C) Marlon Williams
    (C) Nelson Can
    (C) tUne-yArDs
  • Pavilion
    (C) Bitori
    (C) Chelsea Wolfe
    (C) John Maus
    (C) Oh Sees
    (C) Preoccupations
    (C) The Weather Station
    (C) Turbolens
    (C) Yasmine Hamdan
  • Apollo
    (C) 0 [Phase] (live)
    (C) 6Lack
    (C) Belly
    (C) Cezinando
    (C) El Leopardo
    (C) Juju & Jordash
    (C) Maribou State
    (C) Wilkinson
  • Gloria
    (C) Haley Heynderickx
    (C) Motorsav
    (C) Ond Tro
    (C) Paal Nilssen-Love's Brazil Funk Impro
    (C) Regelbau presents Central + DJ Sports + C.K + Manmade Deejay
    (C) Smerz
    (C) Superorganism
    (C) The Dwarfs Of East Agouza
Fri 6th Jul 2018
  • Orange Stage
    (C) Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
    (C) Massive Attack
    (C) Pablo Moses
    (C) The Minds of 99
  • Arena
    (C) Alex Vargas
    (C) Benal
    (C) David Byrne
    (C) Fever Ray
    (C) Fleet Foxes
    (C) Odesza
  • Avalon
    (C) AnDa Union
    (C) Bisse
    (C) Dead Cross
    (C) Descendents
    (C) Sampha
    (C) Watain
  • Pavilion
    (C) (Sandy) Alex G
    (C) Baby In Vain
    (C) Myrkur
    (C) Richard Dawson Band
    (C) Skeletonwitch
    (C) The Hunna
    (C) Touche Amore
    (C) Young Fathers
  • Apollo
    (C) Equiknoxx Feat. Shanique Marie
    (C) Four Tet
    (C) James Holden & The Animal Spirits
    (C) Joey Bada$$
    (C) New Gen
    (C) Nines
    (C) Stefflon Don
  • Gloria
    (C) Celeste
    (C) Hvad
    (C) Laurel Halo
    (C) Lekhfa
    (C) LLNN
    (C) Minyanta
    (C) Otim Alpha
    (C) Sandunes
    (C) Yasuaki Shimizu
Sat 7th Jul 2018
  • Orange Stage
    (C) Dua Lipa
    (C) Gorillaz (live)
    (C) Peter Sommer
  • Arena
    (C) Albert Hammond Jr
    (C) Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
    (C) CV Jorgensen
    (C) Madball
    (C) Mogwai
    (C) Veto
  • Avalon
    (C) Blonde Redhead
    (C) Danny Brown
    (C) De Underjordiske X Fribytterdromme
    (C) Kokoko
    (C) Large Unit Brazil Edition
    (C) Operap
    (C) Sigrid
  • Pavilion
    (C) Omni
    (C) Rascasuelos
    (C) RVG
    (C) Sacred Paws
    (C) Scour
    (C) SlyDigs
    (C) Yonaka
  • Apollo
    (C) House Gospel Choir
    (C) Kali Uchis
    (C) Kedr Livanskiy
    (C) Mavi Phoenix
    (C) MHD
    (C) Mike Skinner & Murkage present Tonga
    (C) Vince Staples
  • Gloria
    (C) Courtney Marie Andrews
    (C) Juana Molina
    (C) Kelly Lee Owens
    (C) Kirsten Astrup
    (C) Myrkur
    (C) Palm
    (C) Sirom
    (C) Super Parquet
Unknown Day
  • unknown stage
    (C) Debonair (Resident DJ)
    (C) Indika (Resident DJ)
    (C) Pernille (Resident DJ)
  • Rising & Countdown Stages (1-3 July)
    (C) Daniel Savi
    (C) Discotheque Mobumfe
    (C) Tight Cherry

latest on this festival

Roskilde 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 2nd May 2018
Roskilde 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 2nd May 2018