Roskilde 2017 line-up and rumours

Saturday 24th June to Saturday 1st July 2017
Festivalpladsen, Darupvej 19, Roskilde, Roskilde County, Denmark MAP
Weekend tickets sold out
daily capacity: 85000
last updated: Tue 20th Jun 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 30th, Gloria(C) '68
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) 47soul
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) 67
Wed 28th, Gloria(C) 75 Dollar Bill
Wed 28th, Avalon(C) A Day To Remember
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Aaron Lee Tasjan
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) Acid Arab
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Afenginn
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Against Me!
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Alex Cameron
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Andras
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) Angel Olsen
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Anthrax
Sat 1st, Orange Main Stage(C) Arcade Fire
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Ary
Sat 1st, Gloria(C) Atomikyla
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Auon
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Author & Punisher
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) Av Av Av
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Ayia
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) AyOwA
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Baby Woodrose
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Baest
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Baianasystem
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Barselona
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Basokin
Wed 28th, Apollo(C) Bicep (live)
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Bjarki
Sat 1st, Gloria(C) Black String
Wed 28th, Arena(C) Blink 182
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Blood Command
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Bogfinkevej
Wed 28th, Apollo(C) Bonobo
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Botany
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Boujeloud
Thu 29th, Arena(C) Bryson Tiller
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Caius
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) Cancer
Thu 29th, Arena(C) Carl Emil Petersen
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Cashmere Cat
Sat 1st, Gloria(C) Circuit De Yeux
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) Clams Casino
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) Cult of Luna
Fri 30th, Orange Main Stage(C) Den Sorte Skole
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Elza Soares
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Emil Stabil
Thu 29th, Arena(C) Erasure
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Farveblind
Fri 30th, Orange Main Stage(C) Father John Misty
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) Fatima Yamaha
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) First Hate
Fri 30th, Orange Main Stage(C) Foo Fighters
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Freddie Gibbs
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Fugleflugten
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Full Of Hell
Thu 29th, Arena(C) Future Islands
Wed 28th, Arena(C) G-Eazy
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Gangly
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Group Doueh & Cheveu
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Gucci Mane
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Halsey
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Hamilton Leithauser
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Hater
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Hieroglyphic Being
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) High On Fire
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Hun Solo
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Ibaaku
Sat 1st, Orange Main Stage(C) Ice Cube
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Icona Pop
Wed 28th, Pavilion(C) IDLES
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Ifriqiyya Electrique
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) IRAH
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) Jagwar Ma
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Jah9
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Jenny Hval
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Julia Jacklin
Wed 28th, Orange Main Stage(C) Justice
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) Kano
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Karen Elson
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) Karl William
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Kellermensch
Wed 28th, Pavilion(C) Kevin Morby
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) KiNK feat. Rachel Row
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Kornel Kovacs
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Krept & Konan
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Ksiezyc
Fri 30th, Avalon(C) La Mambanegra
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Lil Uzi Vert
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Lorde
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Lorenzo Woodrose
Wed 28th, Gloria(C) Madame Gandhi
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Mammut
Wed 28th, Pavilion(C) Marching Church
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Margo Price
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Mattis
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Mechatok
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) ML Buch
Sat 1st, Orange Main Stage(C) Moderat
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Modest
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) Mome
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Monti
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Moon Duo
Thu 29th, Orange Main Stage(C) Nas
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Natjager
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Neurosis
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) Nicolas Jaar
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Nils Bech
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Noah Carter
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Noga Erez
Sat 1st, Apollo(C) Noisia
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) Noname
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Norell
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Oathbreaker
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Odd Couple
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Of Mice & Men
Sat 1st, Gloria(C) Oranssi Pazuzu
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Pardans
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Pert Near Sandstone
Wed 28th, Orange Main Stage(C) Phlake
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Pig Destroyer
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Pom Poko
Thu 29th, Avalon(C) Popcaan
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Priests
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Princess Nokia
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Purpurrpurple
Wed 28th, Avalon(C) Rag n Bone Man
Wed 28th, Avalon(C) Red Fang
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Residente
Sat 1st, Gloria(C) Romperayo
Thu 29th, Orange Main Stage(C) Royal Blood
Wed 28th, Apollo(C) Rufus
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) School of X
Fri 30th, Orange Main Stage(C) Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 feat. Yasiin Bey
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Shame
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Shitkid
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Show Me The Body
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) SIBIIR
Thu 29th, Apollo(C) Sigrid
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Silvester
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Skott
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) Slowdive
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Snow Boyz
Thu 29th, Arena(C) Solange
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Solid Blake
Sat 1st, Arena(C) Sort Sol
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Stiu Nu Stiu
Fri 30th, Gloria(C) Svin
Fri 30th, Apollo(C) The Avalanches
Wed 28th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) The Love Coffin
Sat 1st, Orange Main Stage(C) The Lumineers
Sat 1st, Avalon(C) The Rumour Said Fire
Thu 29th, Orange Main Stage(C) The Savage Rose
Wed 28th, Orange Main Stage(C) The Weeknd
Thu 29th, Orange Main Stage(C) The xx
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Tinashe
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Tivole Copenhagen
Sat 1st, Pavilion(C) Trap Them
Fri 30th, Arena(C) Trentemoller
Mon 26th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Tvivler
Sun 25th, Rising & Countdown Stages (25 – 27 June)(C) Vaerket
Wed 28th, Gloria(C) Vanishing Twin
Thu 29th, Pavilion(C) Viagra Boys
Wed 28th, Arena(C) Warpaint
Thu 29th, Gloria(C) Weyes Blood
Fri 30th, Pavilion(C) Wiki
Wed 28th, Apollo(C) Young M.A.

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Roskilde 2017
festival details
last updated: Tue 20th Jun 2017
Roskilde 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 19th May 2017