Love Supreme Jazz Festival 2014 line-up and rumours

Friday 4th to Sunday 6th July 2014
Glynde Place, Glyne, East Sussex, BN8 6SX, England MAP
£125 with camping, junior (6-17) £70, u5s free + booking fees
daily capacity: 15000
last updated: Fri 20th Jun 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Al Scott Quintet
Sun 6th, Main Stage(C) Alice Russell
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Antonio Forcione
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Brooks Williams
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Cecilia Stalin
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Chavo
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Chloe Charles
Sun 6th, Main Stage(C) Courtney Pine
Sun 6th, Big Top(C) Curtis Stigers
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Dave Holland's Prism
Sun 6th, Main Stage(C) De La Soul
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Derrick Hodge
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) DJ Bollocks
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
Fri 4th, Matua Sessions(C) Emanative
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Fat 45
Fri 4th, The Arena(C) Fresh Like Dexie
Fri 4th, The Arena(C) Funky Sensation
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Georgia Mancio Trio
Sun 6th, Big Top(C) Gregory Porter
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Harleighblu
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Hidden Orchestra
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Hint
Sun 6th, Main Stage(C) Imelda May
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) Incognito
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) J-Sonics
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Jaimeo Brown
Sun 6th, Big Top(C) James Torme
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) Jamie Cullum
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Jazz FM DJs
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Jazz Rooms Soundsystem
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) John Crampton
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) John Scofield Uberjam
Sun 6th, Main Stage(C) Jose James
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Kalakuta Millionaires
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Kind of Blue Album Playback
Fri 4th, The Arena(C) King Porter Stomp
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) King Size Slim
Sun 6th, Big Top(C) Kris Bowers
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Lalah Hathaway
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Laura Jurd
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) Laura Mvula
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Lily/Eliot
Fri 4th, The Arena(C) Local Authority
Sun 6th, Bandstand(C) Major Rust
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Mamas Gun
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Mammal Hands
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Mark Harrison Band
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Matthew Halsall
Fri 4th, Matua Sessions(C) Matua Session DJs
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Melt Yourself Down
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Michael Messer
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Miss 600
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Natalie Williams
Sat 5th, Big Top(C) Nikki Yanofsky
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Normanton Street
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Ollie Howell Quintet
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Omar
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Pete Boss & The Bluehearts
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Phronesis
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Polar Bear
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Salsa Class
Sun 6th, Bandstand(C) Salsa Class
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Sean O'Neill
Sun 6th, Big Top(C) Slowly Rolling Camera
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) Snarky Puppy
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Son Of Dave
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Straight No Chaser
Sun 6th, The Arena(C) Takuya Kuroda
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) The Computers
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) The EME
Sun 6th, Bandstand(C) The Mingus Underground
Sun 6th, Bandstand(C) The One Hat Trio
Sun 6th, Bandstand(C) The Ornate Quarteto
Fri 4th, The Arena(C) The Studio 9 Orchestra
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Theo Jackson Quartet
Sun 6th, Matua Sessions(C) Three Pilgrims
Sat 5th, Bandstand(C) Tractor Factory
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Ty
Sat 5th, The Arena(C) Wrong Tom

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Love Supreme Jazz Festival 2014
festival details
last updated: Fri 20th Jun 2014
Imelda goes psycho
video of the day
last updated: Fri 11th Apr 2014