Oxegen 2011 line-up and rumours

Friday 8th to Sunday 10th July 2011
Punchestown Racecourse, Naas, Co Kildare, Eire, Ireland
224.50 for 3 day including camping
last updated: Thu 30th Jun 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) AfroJack
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Al Gibbs
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Alex Metric
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Alice Gold
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) All Time Low
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Anthony Remedy
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Arctic Monkeys
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Beady Eye
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Beyonce
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Big Country
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Bipolar Empire
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Bitches With Wolves
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Black Eyed Peas
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Bloody Beetroots Death Crew77
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Braids
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Brandon Flowers
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Bressie
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Bright Eyes
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Bruno Mars
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Cashier no 9
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Chase & Status
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Cherri Bomb
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Church & Gordo
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) City and Colour
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Clare Maguire
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Coldplay
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Colin Perkins
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Consumer Love Affair
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Crookers
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Crystal Castles
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) David Byrne
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Deadmau5
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Diplo
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Eels
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Eliza Doolittle
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Example
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Fake Blood
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Fenech-Soler
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) Fight Like Apes
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Foo Fighters
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Fox Avenue
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Fox.E & The Good Hands
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Frankie And The Heartstrings
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Freaks On Friday
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Glasvegas
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) Glenn Cal
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Grouplove
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Gypsies on the Autobahn
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Her Majesty and the Wolves
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) House of Pain
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Hurts
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Imelda May
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) James O'Neill
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Jenny and Johnny
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) Jimmy Eat World
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Justin Robinson
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Ke$ha
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Keywest
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Leftfield
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Little Green Cars
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Lorcan Mak
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Madisun
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Manic Street Preachers
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Maverick Sabre
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Metronomy
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Miles Kane
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Mona
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) My Chemical Romance
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Neon Trees
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Noah and the Whale
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) OFWGKTA
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) Paolo Nutini
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Patrick Wolf
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) Pendulum
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Peter Hook
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Philth
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Plan B
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Primal Scream
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Professor Green
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Propaganda DJs
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Psycatron
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Readers Wives
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Retro/Grade
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) Royseven
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Ryan Sheridan
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Shit Robot
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) Slash
Sat 9th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Steve Aoki
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Sven Vath
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) Swedish House Mafia
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Sweet Jane
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Tame Impala
Sun 10th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) TEED (DJ Set)
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) The Airborne Toxic Event
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Blackout
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Kanyu Tree
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) The Kapitals
Sat 9th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Minutes
Fri 8th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) The Naked and Famous
Sun 10th, Vodafone Stage(C) The National
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Original Rude Boys
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) The Pierces
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Plea
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) The Pretty Reckless
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) The Riptide Movement
Sun 10th, Main Stage(C) The Rubberbandits
Sun 10th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) The Saturdays
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Saw Doctors
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) The Script
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) The Strokes
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) The Twilight Singers
Sat 9th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) The Vaccines
Fri 8th, The Red Bull Electric Ballroom(C) Tiga
Fri 8th, Vodafone Stage(C) Tinie Tempah
Sat 9th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) TouchWood
Sat 9th, Main Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 10th, 2FM Hotpress Academy Stage(C) Viva Brother
Fri 8th, Main Stage(C) Weezer
Fri 8th, Heinekin Green Spheres Stage(C) Whipping Boy

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Oxegen
festival home page
last updated: Wed 23rd Apr 2014
Oxegen returns with Guetta
Video of the Day
last updated: Sat 3rd Aug 2013
Oxegen 2013
festival listing
last updated: Wed 22nd May 2013

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 20th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Nightmare Festival 2014 Sat 1st Nov 2014
various venues, Camden, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Snowbombing 2015 Mon 6th to Sat 11th Apr 2015
various venues, Mayrhofen, Austria
last updated: Thu 16th Oct 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Yesterday, 08:37am
Shiiine Weekender 2015 Fri 6th to Mon 9th Nov 2015
Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset
last updated: Wed 15th Oct 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014
C2C: Country to Country 2015 Sat 7th to Sun 8th Mar 2015
The O2 Arena, Greenwich, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Tue 21st Oct 2014


Festivals
Shop
About