Festival No. 6 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 7th to Sunday 10th September 2017
various venues, Portmeirion, Gwynedd, LL48 6ER, Wales MAP
from £190 including camping
daily capacity: 12000
last updated: Mon 31st Jul 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Abigail Collins
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) Adam Beattie
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Adam Buxton
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Aine Cahill
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Alfa Marks
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Amy Panter
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Andy Votel
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Angela Barnes
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Annabel Fraser
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Annabel Fraser
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Arab Strap
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) Band Pres Llareggub
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Benji B
Sat 9th, Stage No. 6(C) Bloc Party
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Brennan Reece
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Brett Domino Trio
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) Brian Briggs & Paul Henry
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Cabbage
Sun 10th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Call Super
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Cardinal Burns
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Carl Donnelly
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Chris Hawkins
Fri 8th, Stage No. 6(C) Cinematic Orchestra
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Colour Me Wednesday
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Daniel O Sullivan
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) David Holmes
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) David O'Doherty
Sat 9th, House of Rum(C) Derek Kaye
Sat 9th, The Stone Boat(C) Down to the Sea and Back
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Faber Social
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Fin Taylor
Sun 10th, House of Rum(C) Fleetmac Wood
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Formation
Fri 8th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Fort Romeau
Sun 10th, Tim Peaks(C) Gareth Brooks
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) Garret Moore
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Gavin Martin
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Geins Family Shop
Fri 8th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Gerd Janson
Sun 10th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Goldie
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) Goldie
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) Goldie & Mary Anne Hobbs
Sat 9th, House of Rum(C) Greg Wilson
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Gulp
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Harry Baker
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Henning Wehn
Sat 9th, House of Rum(C) Henry Greenwood
Sat 9th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Hercules And Love Affair
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Hollie McNish
Fri 8th, House of Rum(C) Homoelectric
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Honeyblood
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Horns
Sat 9th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Ian Martin
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Irvine Welsh
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Island
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Ivo Graham
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Jack Monroe
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Jagwar Ma
Sat 9th, Stage No. 6(C) James Vincent McMorrow
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Jarvis Cocker and Friends
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Jayde Adams
Sat 9th, The Late Night Pavilion(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Joe Sutherland
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Jones and Barnard
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) Justin Robertson
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Kate Tempest
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Kevin Rowland (Dexys DJ Set)
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Kiri Pritchard Mclean
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Kiri Pritchard Mclean
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Kitsch & Sync
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Kitsch & Sync
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) Kitsch & Sync
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Klangstof
Sun 10th, Stage No. 6(C) Laura Mvula
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Leyla Rees
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Llaregubb Brass Band
Sat 9th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Lolly Adefope
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) Lucy & Virginia
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Luke Wright
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Luke Wright
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Mark Oliver
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) Mary Anne Hobbs
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) Mock Deer
Fri 8th, Stage No. 6(C) Mogwai
Fri 8th, The Stone Boat(C) Mr Scruff
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Natalie McCool
Sun 10th, Stage No. 6(C) Nick Mulvey
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Nish Kumar
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Palace
Sat 9th, House of Rum(C) Peza
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Phil Ellis
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Phil Kay
Fri 8th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Phil Wang
Fri 8th, Stage No. 6(C) PINS
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Prince & Bowie Disco
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Purple Stardust
Sun 10th, Stage No. 6(C) Rag n Bone Man
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Reckless Invention
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Rob Auton
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Rosy Carrick
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Rosy Carrick
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Rough Trade
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Salena Godden
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) Sgt Pepper's Carnival
day TBC, Meirion Rouge at The Gatehouse(C) Shaena Brandel
Sat 9th, The Central Piazza(C) Simon Armitage
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Skott
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Slang
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Stealing Sheep (DJ set)
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Stereo Honey
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Steve Davis
Fri 8th, Castell Gardens(C) Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
Fri 8th, Stage No. 6(C) Steve Mason
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Superfood
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Tash Sultana
Sat 9th, Stage No. 6(C) Ten Tonnes
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) The August List
day TBC, Lost at the Sea Bandstand(C) The Awful Truth
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) The Blinders
day TBC, The Central Piazza(C) The Brythoniaid Welsh Male Voice Choir
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) The Cribs
Sun 10th, Stage No. 6(C) The Flaming Lips
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) The Lightning Year
Sun 10th, Castell Gardens(C) The Pool
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) The Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) The Rhythm Method
Sat 9th, The Grand Pavilion(C) The Rhythm Method
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sun 10th, Tim Peaks(C) The Sundowners
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) The Veils
Sun 10th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim O'Brien
Sat 9th, Tim Peaks(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sun 10th, The Gatehouse - Comedy(C) Tom Allen
Fri 8th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Tom Grennan
Sun 10th, Tim Peaks(C) Tom Mouse Smith
Fri 8th, The Central Piazza(C) Tongue Fu
Sun 10th, The Central Piazza(C) Tot Taylor
Fri 8th, Stage No. 6(C) Toy
Sat 9th, Castell Gardens(C) Trojan Records
Sun 10th, The Stone Boat(C) Unabombers
Sat 9th, Stage No. 6(C) Wild Beasts
Sun 10th, The Grand Pavilion(C) Xamvolo
Fri 8th, Tim Peaks(C) Yucatan
Sun 10th, Tim Peaks(C) Yucatan

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Festival No. 6 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 18th Sep 2017
Festival No. 6 2017
festival details
last updated: Mon 31st Jul 2017
Festival No. 6 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 31st Jul 2017