Deer Shed Festival 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Friday 24th to Sunday 26th July 2020
Baldersby Park, Topcliffe, North Yorkshire, YO7 3BZ, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £150 incl camping
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 25th, Weekend DJs(C) Across The Tracks (DJ)
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) Admiral Fallow
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Alex Edelman
Sun 26th, Telegraph Stage(C) Andrew Cushin
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Andrew Maxwell
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Andrew O'Neil
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Angela Barnes
Fri 24th, In The Dock Stage(C) Avalanche Party
Sun 26th, Weekend DJs(C) Baba&Ganoush (DJ)
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Baxter Dury
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Bec Hill
Sun 26th, Telegraph Stage(C) Beccy Owen
Sun 26th, Weekend DJs(C) Bez (DJ set)
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Big Joanie
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Boy Azooga
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Brett Domino Trio
Sun 26th, Telegraph Stage(C) Brigid Mae Power
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Card Ninja
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Cate Le Bon
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Comedy Auction
Fri 24th, Telegraph Stage(C) Conchur White
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Confederation of Ladies Arm Wrestling
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Dane Baptiste
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Dark Room For Kids
Fri 24th, Telegraph Stage(C) David Thomas Broughton
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Do Nothing
Sun 26th, In The Dock Stage(C) Dowdelin
Fri 24th, In The Dock Stage(C) Dream Wife
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) Dry Cleaning
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) Egyptian Blue
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Erland Cooper
Sat 25th, Telegraph Stage(C) Eve Owen
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Flo & Joan
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Friedberg
Sat 25th, Telegraph Stage(C) Gary Stewart
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Ghostpoet
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Haus Of Dench
Sat 25th, Telegraph Stage(C) Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Helen Duff
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Horrible Stunts For Kids
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Huge Davis
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) I See Rivers
Sun 26th, In The Dock Stage(C) International Teachers Of Pop
Fri 24th, Telegraph Stage(C) Irish Mythen
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) James
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Jesca Hoop
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Jessica Fostekew
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Josie Long
Fri 24th, Weekend DJs(C) Junior Jungle
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Kapow
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Kate Davis
Sun 26th, In The Dock Stage(C) Kate Tempest - Telling Poems
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Katie Pritchard
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Kiri Pritchard-McLean
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Kitt Philippa
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Laura Davis
Fri 24th, In The Dock Stage(C) Life
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Liz Lawrence
Fri 24th, In The Dock Stage(C) Low Hummer
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Maisie Adam
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Mark Watson
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Marsicans
Sun 26th, In The Dock Stage(C) MarthaGunn
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Matt Hoss
Fri 24th, Weekend DJs(C) Meg Ward (DJ set)
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) Melt Yourself Down
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Mt. Misery
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Musical Bingo
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Native Harrow
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Njambi McGrath
Sun 26th, Telegraph Stage(C) Padraig Jack
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) Pavey Ark
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Police Cops
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Privates: Hush Hush Boom Boom
Sat 25th, Telegraph Stage(C) Rachael Dadd
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Rachel Parris
Fri 24th, Telegraph Stage(C) Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Ren Harvieu
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) Rina Mushonga
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) Roddy Woomble
Fri 24th, Weekend DJs(C) Rory Hoy (DJ set)
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Ruthie
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Scott Bennett
Sat 25th, Telegraph Stage(C) Serious Sam Barrett
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Shelf
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) Shopping
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Sinkane
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) Snapped Ankles
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Steff Todd
Sun 26th, Telegraph Stage(C) Steo Wall
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Stereolab
Fri 24th, Telegraph Stage(C) The Magpies
Sat 25th, Lodge Stage (C) The Soft Cavalry
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) The Twilight Sad
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) This Is Your Trial
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Thom Tuck
Sun 26th, In The Dock Stage(C) Tim Burgess
Fri 24th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Tom Binns
Sun 26th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Tom Houghton
Fri 24th, Lodge Stage (C) Tom Joshua
Sat 25th, In The Dock Stage(C) W.H. Lung
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Warmduscher
Sat 25th, Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)(C) Whether Weather



latest on this festival

Deer Shed Festival 2020
festival details
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020
Deer Shed Festival 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 13th Mar 2020