Teddy Rocks Festival 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Friday 18th to Sunday 20th September 2020
Charisworth Farm, Blandford Forum, Dorset, DT11 9AL, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
adult £91.80 for 3 days with camping (£70.20 without camping)
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) A
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Airways
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Alex Roberts
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Anavae
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Andy Stock
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Ant Lewis
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Bellevue Days
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Ben Jones
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Ben Lacy
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Black Futures
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Black Water County
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Brothers Grimmer
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Buds.
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Caliburn
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Carl's Comedy Club
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Chapter and Verse
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Chris Payn
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Chris Rigby & Alasdair Keddie
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Chris Woodford
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Clams
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Clic Sargent Music Programme
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Codename Colin
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) Cydonia Knights
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Death by Shotgun
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Decatonics
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Dookie
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Dr Beatroot
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Dream State
Fri 18th, The Bigman Stage(C) Drunk Education
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Eleanor Pasco
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) Empire Affair
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Erica Drive
Fri 18th, The Bigman Stage(C) Filta
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Fissure of Riddles
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Fly Yeti Fly
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Galaxy Thief
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Gaz Brookfield
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Grizzly & The Grasshoppers
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Harbourside
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) High Town Parade
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Imprints
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Jakc
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Jonny Phillips
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Kieran Knowles
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Kitty Stewart
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Know Your Enemy
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Krista Green
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Lacey
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Lauran Hibberd
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Lionstar
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Lottery Winners
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Lyoness
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Matt Black
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Mischa and his Merry Men
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Mother Ukers
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Mr Pacho
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Fri 18th, The Bigman Stage(C) Oas-is
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) One Word
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Pronghorn
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Saints of Sin
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Sam Duckworth
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Seething Akira
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Si Genaro
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Sinful Maggie
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Sixteen String Jack
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Skindred
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) Stereoironics
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Sun Spot
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) Tempesst
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Tenacious G
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) Terrorvision
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) The Amazons
Fri 18th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Bedroom Text
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Bomo Swing
Sat 19th, Vocalzone Stage(C) The Bottom Line
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Fox and the Owl
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) The Fratellis
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Gusettes
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Last Resort
Sun 20th, Vocalzone Stage(C) The Manatees
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Midnight Alliance
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Mistakes
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Quest
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) The Skints
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) The Snuts
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Undercover Hippy
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) The Vixens
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Vocal Minority
Fri 18th, Vocalzone Stage(C) The Wurzels
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) The Yoga Movement
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) Those Restless Knights
Sun 20th, The Bigman Stage(C) Tom Jones Tribute
Fri 18th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Verbal Reminders
Sun 20th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) We Afro Tallawah
Sat 19th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) We Broke Free
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) We Broke Free
Sun 20th, The Ted Newton Stage(C) We Broke Free
Sat 19th, The Merry Woodland Stage(C) Yeti Bianco
Sat 19th, The Bigman Stage(C) Zeb



latest on this festival

Teddy Rocks Festival 2020
festival details
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020
Teddy Rocks Festival 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 21st Feb 2020