Latitude 2009 line-up and rumours

Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th July 2009
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
weekend ticket £150 - SOLD OUT, day tickets are priced at £60
last updated: Mon 13th Jul 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) !!!
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) 1990's
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) 2 Hot 2 Sweat
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) 65daysofstatic
day TBC, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) 9 Bach
Fri 17th, Music & Film Arena(C) Adam Buxton
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Adam Hills
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Adriano Adewale
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Aidan Moffat (spoken word)
Thu 16th, Poetry Arena(C) Aisle16
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Aisle16
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Alan Pownall
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Alela Diane
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alfonzo
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Amazing Baby
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Andre Vincent
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Andre Vincent
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Andrew Lawrence
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Andrew Motion
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Andy Zaltzman
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Animal Kingdom
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Aoife Mannix
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Aoife Mannix
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Asaf Avidan
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Baba Brinkman
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Baba Brinkman
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Band Of Skulls
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Bat For Lashes
Thu 16th, Music & Film Arena(C) Beautiful & The Dammed DJs
Fri 17th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Beef Warehouse
Fri 17th, Music & Film Arena(C) Belle & Sebastian (DJ set)
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Ben Goldacre
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Bernie Katz
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Bishi
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) Bishi
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Black Joe Lewis
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Blue Roses
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
day TBC, Pandora's Playground(C) Bootworks Theatre Collective
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Bourgeois And Maurice
day TBC, Open Art(C) Box of Tricks
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Brendon Burns
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Brian Chikwava
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Brian Patten
Sat 18th, Waterfront Stage(C) Britten Sinfonia
Sun 19th, Waterfront Stage(C) Britten Sinfonia
day TBC, Obelisk Arena(C) Broken Records
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Byron Vincent
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Byron Vincent
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Camera Obscura
Thu 16th, Music & Film Arena(C) Camille O'Sullivan
Sun 19th, Music & Film Arena(C) Cape Farewell Project
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Cardinal Burns
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Carl Donnelly
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Caroline Bird
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Caroline Bird
Sun 19th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Casiokids
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Catherine A.D.
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Chairlift
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Charlie Baker
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Charlie Dark
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Charlotte Hatherley
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) Chas & Dave
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Chew Lips
Sun 19th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Chipping Norton Theatre
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Clive Stafford-Smith
Sat 18th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Club De Fromage
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Colorama
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Dag for Dag
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Daljit Nagra
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Dan Atkinson
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Dan Rhodes
Sun 19th, Waterfront Stage(C) DanceEast
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Danny Wallace
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) Datarock
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Dave Fulton
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Dave Gorman
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) David Hoyle
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) David Mills
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) David Peace
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Dead Man In A Box
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Dear Reader
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Deborah Frances-White
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Dennis Alcapone
Sun 19th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Dirt Disco
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Disco Shed
Sun 19th, Music & Film Arena(C) Ditto
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Dizraeli
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) DJ Glitterbanditz
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Django Django
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) DM Stith
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) Doves
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Drew Taylor
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Drew Taylor
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) Drywrite
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Drywrite
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Dusty Limits
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Ed Byrne
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Editors
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Elvis McGonagall
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Emmanuel Jal
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Emmy the Great
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) English Touring Theatre
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) English Touring Theatre
day TBC, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Evi Vine
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Excentral Tempest
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Fancy Chance
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Fat 45
Fri 17th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Faulty Optic
Sat 18th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Faulty Optic
Sun 19th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Faulty Optic
Thu 16th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Feeling Gloomy DJs
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Fever Ray
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Fflur Dafydd
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Fight Like Apes
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) First Aid Kit
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Flashguns
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) Fledgling
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Glenn Wool
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Golden Silvers
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Goldheart Assembly
Sun 19th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Goldierocks
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Gossip
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) Grace Jones
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Guerilla Science
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Guilty Pleasures
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Guilty Pleasures
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Hardeep Singh Kohli
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Helix Dance
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Helix Dance
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Hjaltalin
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Holly Walsh
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Hugh Thomson
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Ida Barr
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) iLiKETRAiNS
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Jack Whitehall
Sun 19th, Poetry Arena(C) Jackie Kay
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jake & Dinos Chapman
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Jamie Kilstein
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Janeane Garofalo
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jeremy Hardy
Fri 17th, Music & Film Arena(C) Jeremy Warmsley
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Jessica Delfino
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jim Cartwright
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Jo Brand
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jo Neary
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Joe Gideon & The Shark
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Joe Hakim
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Joe Hakim
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Joel Stickley
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) John Osborne
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) John Osborne
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Johnny Candon
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jon McClure
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Jon Richardson
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jonathan Coe
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Jonathan Jeremiah
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Jonny Woo
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Josh Idehen
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Josie Long
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Juliette Commagere
Thu 16th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Justin Spear
Sat 18th, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Justin Spear
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Kalki Hula Girl
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kap Bambino
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Kate Fox
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Kate Fox
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Kate Tempest
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Kate Williams
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Kathryn Simmonds
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Keith Allen
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Kirsten O'Brien
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kurran and the Wolfnotes
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) La John Joseph
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Ladyhawke
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Laura Dockrill (Dockers MC)
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Lee Mack
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Lenny Beige
day TBC, Open Art(C) Leonard
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Lightspeed Champion
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Lisa Hannigan
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Little Boots
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Little Comets
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Little Roy
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Local Natives
Fri 17th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Look Left Look Right
Sat 18th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Look Left Look Right
Sun 19th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Look Left Look Right
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Lucifire
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Luke Haines
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Kennard
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
Sun 19th, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Lykke Li
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lyrebirds
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) Lyric Hammersmith
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Lyric Hammersmith
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Magazine
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Manchester Orchestra
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Maps
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sun 19th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Marina and the Diamonds
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) Mark Lamarr
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Mark Steel
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Mark Thomas
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Marnie Stern
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Martin Figura
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Martin Figura
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Matt Abbott
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Matt Kirshen
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) MC Angel
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) MC Angel
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Melissa Phelps
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Mercury Theatre Company
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) Mercury Theatre Company
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Mew
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Michael Legge
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Miike Snow
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Mik Artistik
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Mika
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Miles Jupp
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Mirrors
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Miss Behave
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Molly Naylor
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Molly Naylor
Sun 19th, Music & Film Arena(C) Molly Nyman and Harry Escott
Fri 17th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Mouth To Mouth
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) My Toys Like Me
Thu 16th, Theatre Arena(C) nabokov
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) nabokov
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) nabokov
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Nathan Evans
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Nathan Filer
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Nathan Jones
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) National Theatre
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) National Theatre
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) Neil Kaczor
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) New Art Club
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) New Art Club
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Newton Faulkner
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Noah and the Whale
Thu 16th, Music & Film Arena(C) Noise Of Art
Sun 19th, Music & Film Arena(C) Noise Of Art
Sun 19th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Not Squares
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Of Montreal
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) One eskimO
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Orkestra del Sol
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Orkestra del Sol
day TBC, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(TBC) Orkestra del Sol
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) OSIP Theatre
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) OSIP Theatre
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) Paines Plough
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) Paines Plough
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Paloma Faith
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Pappy's
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Passion Pit
Thu 16th, Poetry Arena(C) Patience Agbabi
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Patrick Lappin
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Patrick Lappin
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Patrick Neate
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) Patrick Wolf
Thu 16th, Music & Film Arena(C) Patti Plinko and her Boy
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Paul Farley
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Penny Dreadfuls
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Pet Shop Boys
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Peter Buckley Hill
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Phil Nichol
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Phil Nichol
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Phoenix
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Pippa Evans
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Pleasance Theatre
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) Pleasance Theatre
Fri 17th, Poetry Arena(C) PolarBear
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Post War Years
day TBC, Waterfront Stage(C) Psycho Stylez
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Red Light Company
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) Regina Spektor
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Revealing Eve
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Rhian Edwards
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Rhian Edwards
Sat 18th, Waterfront Stage(C) Riccardo Meneghini
Sun 19th, Waterfront Stage(C) Riccardo Meneghini
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Rich Sandling
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Richard DeDomenici
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Rob Deering
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Robyn Hitchcock
Sun 19th, Poetry Arena(C) Roger Lloyd Pack
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Ross Sutherland
Fri 17th, Waterfront Stage(C) Royal Opera House
Sat 18th, Waterfront Stage(C) Royal Opera House
Sun 19th, Waterfront Stage(C) Royal Opera House
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Royal Shakespeare Company
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) Royal Shakespeare Company
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Ruby And Her Whorses
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Ruby And Her Whorses
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Rufus Hound
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Rupert Thomson
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Russell Kane
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Russell Kane
Fri 17th, Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
Sat 18th, Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
Sun 19th, Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
day TBC, Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Sarah Louise Young
Thu 16th, Theatre Arena(C) School Of Night
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) School Of Night
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Scott Matthews
Sat 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Sean Hughes
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Sean Lock
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Seann Walsh
day TBC, Pandora's Playground(C) Seraph Id
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Shappi Khorsandi
Sat 18th, Outdoor Theatre(C) SharpWire
Sun 19th, Outdoor Theatre(C) SharpWire
Sat 18th, Outdoor Theatre(C) Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra
Sat 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Simon Armitage
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Sir Peter Blake
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sky Larkin
Sun 19th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Slow Club
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Smoke Fairies
Sun 19th, Music & Film Arena(C) SonVer
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Sound Of Guns
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Sounds Familiar Quiz
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) Speech Debelle
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Spiritualized
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Squeeze
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) St Etienne
day TBC, unknown stage(C) St Vincent
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Stephen K Amos
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Stewart Lee
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Stuckey And Murray
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Stuckey And Murray
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sugar Crisis
Sun 19th, Comedy Arena(C) Swaparama
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) T-99
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tamsin Kendrick
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Tamsin Kendrick
day TBC, Open Art(C) Tangled Feet
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) Teitur
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) The Agitator
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Airborne Toxic Event
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Broken Family Band
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) The Bush Theatre
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) The Bush Theatre
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Chakras
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) The Cheek
Fri 17th, Outdoor Theatre(C) The Dialogue Project
Sat 18th, Outdoor Theatre(C) The Dialogue Project
Sun 19th, Outdoor Theatre(C) The Dialogue Project
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) The Duckworth Lewis Method
Sat 18th, Music & Film Arena(C) The Flirtations
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Gaslight Anthem
day TBC, Open Art(C) The Grandees
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) The High Llamas
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Invisible
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) The La De Dahs
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) The Late Greats
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) The London Swing Dance Society
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) The London Swing Dance Society
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) The London Swing Dance Society
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) The Mummers
day TBC, Open Art(C) The Pantaloons
Fri 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Fri 17th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Pretenders
Thu 16th, Theatre Arena(C) The Rebel Cell
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) The Rebel Cell
Sun 19th, Theatre Arena(C) The Rebel Cell
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Rumble Strips
Thu 16th, Outdoor Theatre(C) The Scaremongers
Fri 17th, Uncut Arena(C) The Temper Trap
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) The Vaselines
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) The Voguettes
Sat 18th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) The xx
Thu 16th, Theatre Arena(C) Theatre503
Fri 17th, Theatre Arena(C) Theatre503
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) THePETEBOX
Sat 18th, Theatre Arena(C) Third Eye Theatre
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Thom Yorke
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Thomas Dybdahl
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Clare
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Turnbull
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Tim Turnbull
Fri 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Tim Vine
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Timberlina
day TBC, Open Art(C) Time Cats
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Tom Stade
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Tommy and the Weeks
Sun 19th, Uncut Arena(C) Tricky
Fri 17th, Music & Film Arena(C) Turin Brakes
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Ventriloquist
Sun 19th, Sunrise Arena(C) Villagers
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Vivienne Westwood
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Wanderlust
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Ward & White
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Watson and Oliver
Sun 19th, Cabaret Arena(C) Watson and Oliver
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Wave Machines
Fri 17th, BBC Introducing Lake Stage(C) We Have Band
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) White Belt Yellow Tag
Sat 18th, Obelisk Arena(C) White Lies
Sun 19th, Obelisk Arena(C) Wild Beasts
Sat 18th, Uncut Arena(C) Wildbirds & Peacedrums
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Winston Francis
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Yanny Mac
day TBC, Stand-up Poetry Arena(C) Yanny Mac
day TBC, The Woods (Hidden Stage)(C) Yeah Sparrow
Sat 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Yes Giantess
Fri 17th, Cabaret Arena(C) Zimbani
Sat 18th, Cabaret Arena(C) Zimbani
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Zoe Lyons
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Zongamin

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Latitude
festival home page
last updated: Thu 11th Sep 2014
Latitude 2015
festival listing
last updated: Fri 1st Aug 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Today, 03:12pm
Porthcawl Elvis Festival 2014 Fri 26th to Sun 28th Sep 2014
Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl, Bridgend
last updated: Thu 14th Aug 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Bestival 2014 Thu 4th to Sun 7th Sep 2014
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2015 Thu 6th to Sat 8th Aug 2015
Belladrum Estate, Beauly, Inverness-shire
last updated: Thu 25th Sep 2014
OnBlackheath 2014 Sat 13th to Sun 14th Sep 2014
Blackheath Common, Blackheath, Greater London
last updated: Tue 16th Sep 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Today, 03:57pm
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014
Tokyo Dub 2014 Sat 27th Sep 2014
Eastville Park, Bristol, City of Bristol
last updated: Tue 26th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About