Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest The Knowledge

WHO IS PLAYING WHEN

Recommended Posts

Friday 15 August

MAIN STAGE

SQUEEZE

Nouvelle Vague

Xavier Rudd

Pama International

THE BIG TOP

The Brakes

SETH LAKEMAN

Gabriella Cilmi

Tofu Love Frogs

Foy Vance

Kathryn Williams & Neill MacColl

Levellers Acoustic

Saturday 16 August

MAIN STAGE

SUPERGRASS

Alabama 3

Stiff Little Fingers

Balkan Beat Box

Transglobal Underground

Dengue Fever

Nuala & The Alchemy Quartet

The Rhythmites

The Sugars

THE BIG TOP

Salsa Celtica

TURIN BRAKES

Ross Noble

Damien Dempsey

Enter The Haggis

Nick Harper

12 Stone Toddler

Blood or Whiskey

Dan Donnelly

Megson

Sunday 17 August

MAIN STAGE

LEVELLERS

Flogging Molly

Idlewild

Fishbone

Zion Train

Divokej Bill

White Light Parade

New York Alcoholic Anxiety Attack

THE BIG TOP

Los Albertos

OYSTERBAND

Justin Sullivan

Frank Turner

Dennis Hoppers Choppers

Sheelanagig

Bella Hardy

The Fabulous Good Time Party Boys

Daytime in The Little Big Top will see comedy and spoken word performances from ARTHUR SMITH, JOHN COOPER CLARKE, RICHARD DIGANCE, ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER, JOOLZ DENBY, CHARLIE OTTLEY and DR DAWSON'S BOOGIE BAND. Then as day turns into night The Little Big Top will play host to SANCHO PANZA SOUNDSYSTEM, THE FREESTYLERS DJ'S, HYBRID, EAT STATIC and BEATZ & BOBZ DJ'S.

Running orders to follow soon for The Little Big Top, The Bimble Inn and The Pussy Parlure.

Please note: No stages times will not be announced in advance. They will be available on running order flyers and in the festival programme.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Same ....

Thanks for that The K.

Loads to see, not too many obvious bad clashes for me either, possibly some overlaps but this lineup's the best for a while IMO! ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...