Binged all of Hawkeye last night, what an absolute delight that was. It was definitely the one I went into with the least expectations but was blown away by it; the acting was superb all round, great plot & the balance between drama & humour was spot on. If I were to rank the series' this year...
1. Hawkeye
2. WandaVision
3. Loki
4. Birdboy & Winter Lad
5. What If?
But I have to say, I've really enjoyed all the series' Marvel put out this year. Stellar, stellar work.