The Wickerman Festival 2015 line-up and rumours

Friday 24th to Saturday 25th July 2015
Kirkcarswell Farm, Kirkcudbright, Galloway, DG6 4JQ, Scotland MAP
£110 with camping and parking
daily capacity: 18000
last updated: Fri 31st Jul 2015

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Aaron Fyfe
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Agnes Thorok
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Aidan Moffat & Bill Wells
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Alan McClure
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Alias Kid
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Andrew Learmonth
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Anna B Savage
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Anne Chaurand
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Baby Strange
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Beats of Rage
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Bella and the Bear
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Big Hogg
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Bill Ryder-Jones
day TBC, Pianoman Tent(C) Bleeker
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Blochestra
Sat 25th, Phoenix Tent(C) BMX Bandits
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Bossy Love
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) C Duncan
Sat 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Calum Ingram
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Catholic Action
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Charlotte Brimner
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Eddie And The Hot Rods
Fri 24th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Eddie Halliwell
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Ela Orleans
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Elemental
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Emma Gillespie
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Emma Pollock
Sat 25th, Scooter Tent(C) Errors
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Esperanza
Sat 25th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Example & DJ Wire
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Face
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Feed Your Silence
Fri 24th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Felix Leiter
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Hailander
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Halfrican
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Hector Bizerk
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Herborg Hansen
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Heyrocco
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Holy Mountain
Fri 24th, Bass Camp dance village(C) James Ryan
Sat 25th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Jimmy Cliff
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) John Bramwell
Sat 25th, Scooter Tent(C) John Cooper Clarke
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Jon Zip
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Jonnie Common
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Jordan Murray
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Julian Cope
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Junkman's Choir
Fri 24th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Justin Robertson
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Kathryn Ailes
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Kathryn Joseph
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Kathryn Joseph
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Kevin P. Gilday
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Kid Blast
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Kids On Bridges
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Kim Edgar
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) King Eider
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) KLOE
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Kobi Onyame
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Little Fire
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Luke Stanger
Fri 24th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Lulu
day TBC, Pianoman Tent(C) Lulu
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Man of Moon
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Man of Moon
day TBC, Pianoman Tent(C) Marc the Piano Guy
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Mark Thomson
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Martha Ffion
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Martin Stephenson
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Matt Hinde
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Matt Thiss
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Miaoux Miaoux
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Miaoux Miaoux
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Mike Garry
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Miko Berry
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Milton Balgoni
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Mogen
Sat 25th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Neneh Cherry
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Neon Waltz
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Nicky Murray
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Novantae
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Old Bohemia
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Olof Arnalds
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Optimo
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Outerblinker
day TBC, Pianoman Tent(C) Paul Crompton
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) PAWS
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Pere Ubu
Sat 25th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Plump DJs
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Reverieme
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Richard I-Paint
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) RM Hubbert
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Rob Lynch
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Roberto Cassani and The Tickety Two
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Robin Cairns
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Sarah Hayes
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Shield Patterns
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Skies Fell
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Slug
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Sluts of Trust
Fri 24th, Bass Camp dance village(C) Sonny Wharton
Fri 24th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Squeeze
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Stereo MC's
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Steve Ignorant
Fri 24th, Acoustic Village(C) Stuart Braithwaite
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Tal National
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Tam Tam 2000
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Amphetameanies
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) The Hoolits
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Phantom Band
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Ramonas
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Saints
Fri 24th, Scooter Tent(C) The Sonics
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) The Sugarhill Gang
Sat 25th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) The Waterboys
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) This Is The Kit
Sat 25th, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Tom Odell
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Tommy Reilly
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Trongate Rum Riots
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Tuff Love
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) TV Smith
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Ubre Blanca
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Ultras
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Washington Irving
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) White
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Withered Hand
day TBC, Summerisle Main Stage(C) Young Kato
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Youth Man
day TBC, Phoenix Tent(C) Zachary Lucky
Fri 24th, Solus Tent(C) Zyna Hel

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

The Wickerman Festival 2015
festival details
last updated: Fri 31st Jul 2015
The Wickerman Festival 2015
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 2nd Jul 2015