The Wickerman Festival 2014 line-up and rumours

Friday 25th to Saturday 26th July 2014
Kirkcarswell Farm, Kirkcudbright, Galloway, DG6 4JQ, Scotland MAP
£105 with camping and parking
daily capacity: 18000
last updated: Fri 20th Jun 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Adopted as Holograph
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Alabama 3
Fri 25th, Em-It Tent(C) Alex Metric
Sat 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Alex Metric
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Algernon Doll
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Ally McCrae
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Andy Paterson
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Angus Munro
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Anne Chaurand
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Anti Pasti
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Atom Tree
Fri 25th, Summerisle Stage(C) Augustines
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Baby Strange
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Badmouth Battles
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Balgoni Boyz
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) Berry Tweed and the Chasers
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Big Country
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Blowjangles
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Blowjangles
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Brandon Lee Webb
Sat 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Brett King
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Bridie Jackson and The Arbour
Sat 26th, Summerisle Stage(C) British Sea Power
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Broken Records
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Cairn String Quartet
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Call to Mind
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Cockney Rejects
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Copper Lungs
Sat 26th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Crazy P Soundsystem
Sat 26th, Lowland Links Tent(C) Creetown Silver Band
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Culann
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Cutty's Gym
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Dante
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Deathcats
Sat 26th, Summerisle Stage(C) Del Amitri
Fri 25th, Summerisle Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Duffy's Gypsy Band
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Dumfries Community Choir
Sat 26th, Summerisle Stage(C) Eletricat Samba
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Ella the Bird
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Emily Smith
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Esperanza
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Esperanza
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Ethan Johns & Black Eyed Dogs
day TBC, The Reggae Tent(C) Explosion Soundsystem
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Fat Suit
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Felix Champion
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Finch and the Moon
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Finding Albert
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Foreign Fox
day TBC, Ho Down Wendy House(C) Full Tonne Kidd
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Gabriel Kelly
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Gastric Band
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Halfrican
Sat 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Harvey McKay
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Have Mercy Las Vegas
Sat 26th, Solus Tent(C) Hector Bizerk
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) Imperial Leisure
day TBC, Ho Down Wendy House(C) Inishowen
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) James Ryan
Thu 24th, Greenman Inn(C) Jason Dupuy
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) John Smith
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Jono and Gareth Icke
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Kid Blast
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Kim Edgar
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Kim Wheeler
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) LAW
Sat 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Lee Clark
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Lee Thompson's Ska Orchestra
Sat 26th, Summerisle Stage(C) Life
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Little Fire
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Luke Strange
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Martha Reeves and The Vandellas
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Model Aeroplanes
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Neil Sturgeon
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Neon Waltz
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Nick Harper
Sat 26th, Lowland Links Tent(C) Nicola Black
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Nine Bullets
Fri 25th, Em-It Tent(C) No Strings Attached
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Novantae
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Our Future Glory
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Pale Honey
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) PBR Streetgang
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Prehistoric Friends
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Pronto Mama
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Rab McCahill
Fri 25th, Em-It Tent(C) Ray McKinney
Thu 24th, Greenman Inn(C) rhythmnreel
Fri 25th, The Skiddle Tent(C) Riva Starr
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) Roberto Cassani and The Tickety Two
day TBC, Lowland Links Tent(C) Robyn Stapleton Trio
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Roddy Woomble
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Roman Nose
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) Root System
Sat 26th, Em-It Tent(C) Ryan Cass
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Scary People
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Schnarff Schnarff
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Seelie
Fri 25th, Summerisle Stage(C) Shed Seven
Fri 25th, Em-It Tent(C) Silicone Soul
Fri 25th, Em-It Tent(C) Simon Jackson
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) Ska-Beat Jakes
day TBC, Lowland Links Tent(C) Skerryvore
Fri 25th, Summerisle Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) Sonic Boom Six
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Sonny Wharton
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) Sorren Maclean
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Taneli
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Teen Canteen
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) The Amazing Snakeheads
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
day TBC, Lowland Links Tent(C) The Chair
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) The Counterfeit Clash
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) The Cracked Man
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Cundeez
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) The Cut Throat Razors
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) The Feeling
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) The Filth Wizard
Fri 25th, Summerisle Stage(C) The Hosts
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) The Lurkers
day TBC, Acoustic Village(C) The Mae Trio
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) The Members
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) The Mermaids
Sat 26th, Acoustic Village(C) The Minpins
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) The Moon Kids
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) The New Piccadillys
Fri 25th, Scooter Tent(C) The Pukes
day TBC, Scooter Tent(C) The Skarsoles
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) The Snack Family
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) The Tea Street Band
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) The Zombies
Thu 24th, Greenman Inn(C) Them Beatles
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Thin Privilege
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Tijuana Bibles
day TBC, Solus Tent(C) Tuff Love
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) United Fruit
day TBC, Summerisle Stage(C) Utah Saints
Sat 26th, Scooter Tent(C) Victorian Trout Conspiracy
Fri 25th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) Vladimir
Sat 26th, goNorth Festival Tour Tent(C) We Came From Wolves
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) Western Groove
day TBC, Ingrid Pit stage(C) Woodenbox
day TBC, The Skiddle Tent(C) X-Press 2
Fri 25th, Solus Tent(C) Young Fathers
Fri 25th, Acoustic Village(C) Zoe Bestal

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

The Wickerman Festival 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Sat 19th Jul 2014
The Wickerman Festival 2014
festival details
last updated: Fri 20th Jun 2014