Victorious Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 24th to Sunday 26th August 2018
Southsea Seafront, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO5 3PA, England MAP
currently £40 Friday, £45 Sat & Sun
daily capacity: 65000
last updated: Wed 8th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 24th, Beats and Swing(C) AAA Badboy
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Abigail Scott
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Acoustic Avenue
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ade Cull
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Africappella
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Alaina Sparkes
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Alex Higgins
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Alfie Horn
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Alice Milburn
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Foster
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Osman
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Apex Sun
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Archie Langley
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Bang Bang Romeo
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Barry Hyde (The Futureheads)
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Beatroot Funk
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Bella Estelle
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Bemis
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Big Dog
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Brian Wilson
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Brock Landers & The Estelles
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Cabbage
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Cadency
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Calaveras
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Cara Goodrem
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Cassia
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Catherine McGrath
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Chang
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Channel One
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Charlotte Neal
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) China Bears
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Choose 90s
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Chris Helme
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Chris Peace
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Claudia Stark
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Coasts
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Colour Of The Jungle
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) CW Jones
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Dani Uziel
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Danny Iadwa
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Devin Jade
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) DJ Francisco Jones
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) DJ Tuli
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Dogsocket
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Dr DJ & Bollywood Dancers
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) DRGM
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Drum Nation
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Drum Nation
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Duke Special
Fri 24th, Beats and Swing(C) Dutch Criminal Record
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Electric Pyramid
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Ellie May
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Ellie Occleston
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Embrace
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Emma Gattrell
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Emmay
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Erin Gracie
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Evangeline
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Everything Everything
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Example & DJ Wire
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Faye Carpenter
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Fellowship of Groove
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Fenne Lily
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Flowvers
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) FM Live
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Fugitive Orchestra
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Gabrielle Aplin
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Gaz Coombes
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Gengahr
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) George Barton
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) George Regan & Chris McKenzie
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) Gomez
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Graeme Collard
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Graeme Collard
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Grant Sharkey
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Greg Barnes
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Happy Mondays
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Harrison Etherington
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Heir Of The Dog
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Hymn For Her
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Iolar
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Jacks
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Jamin
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Joel Baker
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) John Adams
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Joscha David Mohs
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Josephine and The Artizans
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Josh Sanderson
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Josh Tremain
Fri 24th, Castle Stage(C) Kaiser Chiefs
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Kasai Masai
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Katie Louise Ball
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Kingz Of Leon
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Kojak's Revenge
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lauren and the Heatwaves
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Lauren Barker
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Lebeaux
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Lennon Taylor
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Leon C
Fri 24th, Castle Stage(C) Lightning Seeds
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Lily Garland
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lily Moore
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Lisa Holleworth
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Livvy
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Los Cojones
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Los Hombres
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Lucie Barat
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Lucy Bee
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Lucy Bee
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lucy Spraggan
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mad King Ludwig and The Mojo Co.
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Madeline
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Mantic Muddlers
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) Marika Hackman
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Marley Blandford
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Matt Allen's Mystery Beaks
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Matt Barnes
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Matt McGowan
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mayfield
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Me And The Moon
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Megan Linford
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Mike Keating
Fri 24th, Beats and Swing(C) Minque
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mollie Scott
Fri 24th, Beats and Swing(C) Monkey Love Stunt Team
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Mr Charlie
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Mullally
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Nathan Eagle
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Nathan Eagle
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Neneh Cherry
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Nick Hollywood
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Number 9
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Offbeat Offensive
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Omar Baba
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Orange Street
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Paddy Taylor
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Paige Brooker
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Paige Monroe
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) Paloma Faith
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Parv
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Parys Reid
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Patrick Casey
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Patrick Casey
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Paul Dillon
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Paul Weller
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Percival Elliott
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Plaitford Common
Fri 24th, Beats and Swing(C) Prince Brandon
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Quilla Robinson
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Rachel Broad
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Rae Rae Lloydy
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Rae Rae Lloydy
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Reactor 1
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Rebel Heroes
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) Reening Lau
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Renee B
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Revelator
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Richard Morris
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Rough Cut
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Roy Peplow
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Russ Hibberd & the Factory Five
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Sam Catbush
Sat 25th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Sam Sweetman
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Sam Wills
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Sapphire
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Saving KoKo
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Setari
Fri 24th, Castle Stage(C) Shed Seven
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Shoot The Duke
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Sian Evans
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Sink Or Soar
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) Ska Dogs
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) Skaraman
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Skinnyman
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) Sleaford Mods
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) Sleeper
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Soul 45
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Southerlies
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Southside Bay
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Steel Sounds
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) Steepways
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) Stone Arcade
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) Strumdiddlyumptious
Sat 25th, Comedy Tent(C) Sunjai Arif
Sun 26th, Comedy Tent(C) Sunjai Arif
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Temples of Youth
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) The Aim
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) The Amazons
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) The Autumn Stone
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) The Bluetones
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Bootlegs
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) The Cold Heart Revue
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Collision
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) The Correspondents
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) The Cribs
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Curious Incident
Sat 25th, Seaside Stage(C) The Day Of The Rabblement
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Jaspers
Sat 25th, Showcase Stage(C) The Jay Groovara Band
Fri 24th, Castle Stage(C) The Libertines
Sat 25th, World Music Stage(C) The Majestic
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) The Naan Breddaz
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) The Orielles
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) The Peaches
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) The Philosipha
Sat 25th, Castle Stage(C) The Pigeon Detectives
Sun 26th, Common Stage(C) The Prodigy
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Rivals
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Shakeups
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Silhouettes
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Smiley Campbell Band
Sat 25th, Common Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 25th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 25th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) The Spoils
Sun 26th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Tribe
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) The Turbans
Sun 26th, Seaside Stage(C) The Urban Vocal Group
Sun 26th, Real Ale Stage(C) Timeless
Sun 26th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage(C) Toby Janes
Sat 25th, Beats and Swing(C) Tom Mayhem
Sun 26th, World Music Stage(C) Tosca Bonito
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Tuba Libres
Sun 26th, Showcase Stage(C) Urban Hymns
Sun 26th, Beats and Swing(C) Wesley Brown
Sun 26th, Castle Stage(C) Years & Years

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Victorious Festival 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 28th Aug 2018
Victorious Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 8th Aug 2018
Victorious Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 8th Aug 2018