Victorious Festival 2016 line-up and rumours

Saturday 27th to Sunday 28th August 2016
Southsea Seafront, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO5 3PA, England MAP
£30 per day, £7 kids, under 5s £1
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Wed 13th Jul 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Adam French
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Ade Cull
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Alan Reid
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Alex Higgins
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Alfie Horne
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Alfie Horne
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Alice Milburn
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Alistair Goodwin
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) All Tvvins
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Amy
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Andy Comley
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Andy Foster
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Andy Muscat
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Annie Mac
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Archie Langley & Aaron McMullen
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Ash
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Aubrey Small
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Ayse Nichelle
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Baba Naga
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Back Water Roll Blues Band
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Bear & the Woods
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Bemis
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Ben Brookes
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Ben Harvey
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Beth Blue
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Beth Oliver Band
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Big Love Soul
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Billy Gregory
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Black Kat Boppers
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Blackfoot Circle
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Bongo Kanny
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Brandon Lebbie
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Brooklyn Lammiman
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Brothers And Sisters
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Calaveras
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Cali Curlz
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Carlton James
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Carlton James
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Chinese Traditional Dance Troupe
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Clayton Strange
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Crown Of Thieves
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Crxsses
day TBC, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Cutmaster Swift
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Dagny
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Daniel Kemish
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Daniel Kemish
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Daniel Kemish
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) David Coslett & Sionj Music
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Derdiedas
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Devin-Jade
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Devin-Jade
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Dicey Riley
day TBC, Beats & Swing Tent(C) DJ Chris Tofu (MBE)
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) DJ Dilshad
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Djanan Turan
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Djembe Explosion
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) DMA's
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Echo and the Bunnymen
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Editors
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Electric Eden
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Eliza and The Bear
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Emiliyah and The Mightyz All Stars
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Emma Lawrence & Sam Gould
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Emmy the Great
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Emptifish
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Eva Lazarus
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Fleetingwood Mac
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Four Folds Law
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Foxer
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Frankie & Glo
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Friends Of Friends
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Funky Little Choir
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Georgie
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Great Scott
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Hanna Doswell
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Harry Jordan
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Heir Of The Dog
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Hollowed Hour
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Hometown Show
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Iolar
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Isa Bell
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) It Must Be Madness
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Izzy Bizu
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Jack Evans
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Jack Francis
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Jack Savoretti
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Jamian Who
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Jamin
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Jay J Music
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts
day TBC, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Jenova Collective
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Jerry Williams
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Jimmi And The Jaffa cakes
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) JJ Soul X
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) John Adams
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Jonny Bell
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Josh And Daisy
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Josh Osho
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Josh Savage
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Josh Tremain
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) JP Cooper
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Juggy D + MC Special
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Just Millie
day TBC, World Music Village stage(C) Kasai Masai
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Kassassin Street
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Katie Louise Ball
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Katy Grace
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Kayleigh Middleton
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Kelly Kemp
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Kelly Woods
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Kingz Of Leon
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Kojak's Revenge
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Kyran Smith
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Latin Dance Explosion
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Lauren Aquilina
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Lee Rogers
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Lennon Taylor
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Levellers
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Lewis Bennett
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Lewis Brown
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Lewis Smith
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Liam Bailey
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Lily Garland
day TBC, Beats & Swing Tent(C) Little Violet
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Live Lounge Project
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Livvy
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Los Hombres Inglese
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) LST
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Lucky 13
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Luke Sital-Singh
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Lusts
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Maddy Gardiner
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Manic Street Preachers
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Mark Handley
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Mark Ronson
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Marley Blandford
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Marley Blandford
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Mary Jane
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Matt McGowan
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Mayfield
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Me And The Moon
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Melt Dunes
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Mike Keating
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Milky Chance
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Mirage
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Mr Big Stuff
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Murdoc
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Nathalie Gunn
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) Natty
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Neneh Cherry (DJ Set)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ngod
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Nomura
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Novellas
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Number 9
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Och
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Offbeat Offensive
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Orla Gartland
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Oscar
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Paddy Taylor
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Parv
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Paul Dillon
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Paves
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Phil Cooper
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Phil Cooper
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Polly Money
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Pretty Vicious
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Raleigh Ritchie
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Rat Boy
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Rhys Lewis
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Rhythm Of The 90s
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Richard Morris
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Robyn Sherwell
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Rock A Toons
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Rocky Nti
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Rony Trio
Sun 28th, World Music Village stage(C) RU1FAM featuring Subajah
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) Sam McCarthy
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Sam Sweetman
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Samm Henshaw
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Scott Freeman
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Sean Parker
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Sigma Falls
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Skadogs
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Skin For A Canvas
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Smiley Campbell Band
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) Sophie Darling
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Sound of the Sirens
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Southerlies
Sat 27th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Southern Train
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Southsea Skiffle Orchestra
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Space
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) Steel Pan Jazz Orchestra
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Steel Strum
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Stefano Nicolello
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Steve Young Duo
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Strumpet Town
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) Teleman
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) The Beautiful Secret
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) The Boomtown Rats
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) The Bootlegs
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) The Cold Heart Revue
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) The Coral
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) The Devotions
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Devotions
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) The Diamond Age
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) The Explorers
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Fliks
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) The Folsom
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) The High Wire Act
Sat 27th, Castle Stage(C) The Horrors
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) The Machete
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) The Mantic Muddlers
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Rising
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) The Selecter
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) The Silhouettes
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 27th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 28th, Rhino AV Acoustic Tent(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Southsea Alternative Choir
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) The Tribe
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) The Turner Brothers
Sat 27th, World Music Village stage(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) The Vinalls
Sat 27th, RMA Tavern Stage(C) The Wild Claims
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Tom Bertram
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Tom Martin
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Travis
Sun 28th, Mayfield Stage(C) Trouble County
Sat 27th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Underground Pilots
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Urban Vocal Group
Sat 27th, Mayfield Stage(C) Veludo Planes
Sun 28th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Waif & Stray
Sun 28th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Will Young
Sun 28th, Case Mates Seaside Stage(C) Winachi Tribe
Sun 28th, Radweb Showcase Stage(C) Winters Hill
Sun 28th, Castle Stage(C) Wolfmother
Sat 27th, Southsea Common Stage(C) Wretch 32
Sat 27th, Strong Island Acoustic Stage (C) Zina Jaza

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Victorious Festival 2016
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 5th Sep 2016
Victorious Festival 2016
festival details
last updated: Wed 13th Jul 2016