Truck Festival 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Saturday 21st July 2012
Hill Farm, Steventon, near Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6SW, England MAP
£69 weekend
daily capacity: 3000
last updated: Wed 18th Jul 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) 65daysofstatic
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alphabet Backwards
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Black Hats
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Boat To Row
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) British Sea Power
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Brontide
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Clock Opera
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Co-Pilgrim
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Crash Of Rhinos
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Dead Jerichos
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Delta/Alaska
day TBC, Main Stage(C) DJ Nelly B Page
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Dog Is Dead
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Dreaming Spires
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Dubwiser
day TBC, Main Stage(C) Emmy the Great
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Fine Union
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Fixers
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Flights of Helios
day TBC, The Barn(C) Fresh Out The Box DJs
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Future Of The Left
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Guillemots
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Gunning For Tamar
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Jess Hall
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) John J Presley
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Johnny Foreigner
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Josh Kumra
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Kill It Kid
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Kill Murray
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) King Charles
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Little Comets
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Lost Dogs
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Lucy Rose
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Man Like Me (live)
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Michele Stodart
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) My First Tooth
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Mystery Jets
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nick Cope
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Old Grinding Young
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Pixel Fix
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Poledo
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Robots With Souls
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Spring Offensive
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Tall Ships
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Tellison
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) The Hi And Lo
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) The Last Republic
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) The Low Anthem
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) The See See
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) The Temper Trap
Fri 20th, The 2nd Stage(C) Theme Park
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Three Trapped Tigers
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Tim Minchin
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Toleisel
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) Trevor Moss and Hannah-Lou
Sat 21st, The 2nd Stage(C) TTNG
Fri 20th, The Barn(C) Turbowolf
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Vadoinmessico
Sat 21st, The Barn(C) Very Nice Harry
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Villagers
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Yellow Fever

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival