Threshold Festival of Music & Arts 2019 line-up and rumours

Friday 29th to Saturday 30th March 2019
The Baltic Triangle, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 0BS, England MAP
currently £20 for the weekend
last updated: Mon 18th Mar 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 30th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Alex Hulme
Sat 30th, District(C) Bang Bang Romeo
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Beija Flo
Fri 29th, District(C) Chanel & The Circus
Sat 30th, Best Before(C) Chinchilla
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Claire de Lunacy
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) CO-LAB
Fri 29th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Daisy Gill
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) Dawn & The Embers
Sat 30th, Best Before(C) Def Neon
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) DJ Richie Vegas
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) Downtown Roundabout
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Elevant
Fri 29th, Brick Street(C) Emilio Pinchi
Fri 29th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Evie Moran
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Evil Pink Machine
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Foxtrap
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) Francisco
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Gallia
day TBC, St Michael in the City(C) Gang of Five
Sat 30th, District(C) Gen and the Degenerates
Sat 30th, Ditto Coffee(C) Giles Stelfox
Sat 30th, St Michael in the City(C) Impropriety
Sat 30th, District(C) Incredible 11
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) Jazamin
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) Joao Terra
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) John Jenkins and The James Street Band
Fri 29th, District(C) Jollyboat
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) Katie Mac
Fri 29th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) KYAMI
Sat 30th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Lily Mak
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Limerance
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Little Peaches
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Mardhys
Fri 29th, Ditto Coffee(C) Me And Deboe
Fri 29th, District(C) Mersey Wylie
Sat 30th, District(C) Mica Jane
Sat 30th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Mike West
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) Milo Seabird
Fri 29th, District(C) Mixnots
Sat 30th, Best Before(C) Nikki and The Waves
Fri 29th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Only Child
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Operation Lightfoot
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) Ovvls
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Paddy Steer
Fri 29th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Patrick Jonsson
Fri 29th, Brick Street(C) People In Museums
Sat 30th, Ditto Coffee(C) Reid Anderson
Fri 29th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Rob Jones & Rob White
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Rowena Gander
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) Sara Wolff
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Science of the Lamps
Sat 30th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) Seafoam Green
Sat 30th, Ditto Coffee(C) Silent Cities
Sat 30th, District(C) Sk Shlomo
Fri 29th, Brick Street(C) Skaar
Fri 29th, Brick Street(C) Skinner's Lane
Fri 29th, District(C) Taylor Trash
Sat 30th, District(C) The Anomaly
Sat 30th, 92 Degrees Coffee at The Baltic Roastery(C) The Bodacious Balalaika Band
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) The Frixion
Fri 29th, Brick Street(C) The Mono LPs
Fri 29th, District(C) The Moods
Sat 30th, District(C) The Pearl Harts
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) The Secret Circus
Fri 29th, District(C) The Soul Rays
Fri 29th, 24 Kitchen Street (C) The Tosin Trio
Sat 30th, Brick Street(C) Unstoppable Sweeties Show
Sat 30th, Hobo Kiosk(C) Virginia Haze
Fri 29th, Best Before(C) W O L F C L U B
Sat 30th, Hobo Kiosk(C) White Little Lies
Sat 30th, Best Before(C) Yammerer

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival