The Hop Farm Festival 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 29th June to Sunday 1st July 2012
The Hop Farm, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 6PY, England MAP
£162 for the weekend
daily capacity: 52000
last updated: Wed 16th May 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(TBC) competition winner
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Adam Burridge
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Alan Medley
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Andy Docherty & The Caped Crusaders
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Andy Zaltzman
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) Athlete
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Autumn Red
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Beck Lanehart
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Bellowhead
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Ben Kweller
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Billy Ocean
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Bob Dylan
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Bobbie Gordon
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Brandon Webb
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) British Sea Power
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Bruce Forsyth
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Carey Marx
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Cashier no 9
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Chris the Bag Piper
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Colin Devaney
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Common Tongues
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Damien Rice
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Dan Clews
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Daniel Fell
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Dog Is Dead
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Dr John & The Lower 911
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Elizabeth Caney
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Field Music
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Fin
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Flight Brigade
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Frightened Rabbit
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Gary Numan
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) George Frakes
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) Gilbert O'Sullivan
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Gomez
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Gruff Rhys
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Hares
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Helen Boulding
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Holy Something
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Honeyryder
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Howling Bells
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) I Am Kloot
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) Ian Hunter
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Ilona
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Inti Rowland
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Jake Morley
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Jamie Abbott
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) JD Smith
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Joan Armatrading
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Joe Corbin
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Joel Sarakula
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Joey Page
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jolly Boat
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Jonquil
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Jose Gonzalez
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Julie Hawk
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Kaspar Hensel
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Kate Stapley
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Kerry Godliman
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) King Charles
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) Kool & the Gang
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Kristyna Myles
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Kyla Stroud
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Levellers
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Lewis Floyd Henry
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Lewis Mortimer
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Lianne La Havas
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Ligers
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Lights
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Like Spinning
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Little Barrie
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Lucy Rose
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) Maia
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Marcus Bonfanti
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) Marcus Foster
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Mary Coughlan
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Mary Epworth
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Maximo Park
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Missing Andy
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) My Morning Jacket
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Nitin Sawhney
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Noah Francis
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Patrick Monahan
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Patti Smith & her band
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Paul Sebastian
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Peter Hook and the Light
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Phil Nichol
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Primal Scream
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) Race Horses
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Rachel Furner
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Raphaella
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Ray Davies
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Ray Peacock
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) Richard Ashcroft
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) Robert Francis
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Rosabella Gregory
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Russell Kane
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Ryan O'Reilly
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Sian Sanderson
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Simon Evans
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Sion James
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Sion James
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Sion Russell Jones
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) Slow Club
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Stephen Grant
Fri 29th, Bread & Roses(C) Steve Smyth
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) Suede
Sun 1st, Big Tent(C) Taj Mahal
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Tanita Tikaram
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) The A Train
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) The Datsuns
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) The Futureheads
Sat 30th, Big Tent(C) The Jezabels
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) The Joker & The Thief
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) The Midnight Barbers
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) The Psychedelic Furs
Sun 1st, Main Stage(C) The Sheepdogs
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) The Stranglers
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Tom Copson
day TBC, Buskers Boulevard(C) Tom Sochas
Sun 1st, Bread & Roses(C) Tom Vek
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Treetop Flyers
Sun 1st, Camp Acoustic(C) Us and Her
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Various Cruelties
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Vikki Stone
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Washington Irving
Sat 30th, Bread & Roses(C) White Denim
day TBC, Power's Bar Stage(C) Yngve & The Innocent
Fri 29th, Big Tent(C) Yossarians



latest on this festival

The Hop Farm Festival 2012
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 4th Jul 2012
The Hop Farm Festival 2012
festival details
last updated: Wed 16th May 2012
The Hop Farm Festival 2012
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 16th May 2012