Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 2nd to Saturday 4th August 2018
Belladrum Estate, Beauly, Inverness-shire, IV4 7BA, Scotland MAP
£146 for 3 days (SOLD UT)
daily capacity: 20000
last updated: Thu 9th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Aberlady Moonshine Orchestra
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Acrylic
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Adam Holmes and the Embers
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Alan Frew Band
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Alan Hercher
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Alan MacPherson (TECHnique)
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Alice Brown
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Alligator
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) AM Munro
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) AM/FM
Thu 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Amy Macdonald
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Anchor Lane
Thu 2nd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Anderson & Co
Thu 2nd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Andrew Eustace
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Andy Rough
Sat 4th, unknown stage(C) Andy Rough Electro Swing Set
Thu 2nd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Aye2Aye
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Bad Mannequins
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Barbarella Bang Bang
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Beta Waves
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Beth Orton
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Bethany Wappler
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Big Fish Little Fish
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Big Fish Little Fish
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Bill Bloomer
day TBC, comedy(C) Billy Kirkwood
Thu 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Brass Gumbo
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Broken Records
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Bruce Coughlan
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Bruce Coughlan
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Calum Mackenzie Jones
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Calum Mackenzie Jones - The Trad Project
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) Calum MacPhail Band
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Cammy Harper
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Captain Of The Lost Wave
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Carma
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Chloe Chadwick
day TBC, comedy(C) Chris Dinwoodie
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Christy O'Donnell
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Ckaz (Boobs on Decks)
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Coldsville
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Comedy
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Comedy
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Connor Johnstone
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Cortne
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) Cousti
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Craig Charles
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Craigie Knowes
day TBC, comedy(C) Daisy Earl
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Dancing on Tables
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Dancing with Sharks
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Dancing with Sharks
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Danger Giant Wolfhound
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Dangleberries Guerilla Gig
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Darlingside
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Darren Poyzer
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Darren Poyzer
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Darren Poyzer & Pig Man
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Dave Sharp
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) davesnewbike
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Dirty Harry (Blondie)
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) DJ Dropz
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Dogtooth
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Donald and Peigi Barker
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Dorec-a-belle (Jazz set)
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) Dougal's Jumper
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Dougie Burns & The Cadillacs
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Dougie Burns Cadillac Band
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) Dropkick
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Eadan Sutherland
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Edgar Road
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Elis McFadyen
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Emily Burns
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Ernest Rambles
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Ezra
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Fantastic Man
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Fargo Railroad Company
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Fauves
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Feis Rois Ceilidh Trail
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Fickle Friends
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Fiddle Forte
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Flynn
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Folda
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Fozko
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Fun Box
Thu 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Gaelic Childrens Choir
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Garioch Jazz Club
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) Gerry Cinnamon
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Good Intentions
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Gordon James and The Power
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Graeme Gilchrist
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Grant Saunders Hypnotist
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Hamish Roberts
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Headphone Disco
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Highland Swing
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Highland Swing
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) Highland Voices Choir
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Highland Voices Choir
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Ho-Ro
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) Hoodja
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Hunter and The Bear
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) I See Hawks In LA
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) I See Hawks In LA
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Iain Sabiston
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Impromtue
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Impromtue
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Impromtue
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Isaac Gracie
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Isaac Sutherland
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Jack Williamson
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Jam Sandwhich
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) James Bar Bowen
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) James Thomson
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Jesse Daniel Edwards
day TBC, comedy(C) Joe Heenan
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Joe Hills Wake
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Joe Hills Wake
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Johnny Campbell
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Johnny Campbell
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Junky Fam
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Keir Gibson
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Kelvin Ross
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) King Kobalt
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Kissmet
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) LaKyoto
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Lazy Jams
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Leanna & The Radix
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Les Johnson & Me
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Libby Koch
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Libby Koch Band
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Lion Dance Kung Foo
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Lional
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Little Kicks
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Loch Dress Fashion Show
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Loch Dress Fashion Show Auditions
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Lost in Rio
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Lost in Vancouver
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Love Sick
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) Lucille
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Lucy Spraggan
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Lynsey Dolan Band
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) MacFloyd
Thu 2nd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Mama's Brand new Bag
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Marc
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Marianne McGregor
day TBC, comedy(C) Mark Nelson
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Martin Harley
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Massaoke
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Matt Lyon
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Matt Morrow
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Max & Craig
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Mezcla
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) MF Robots
Thu 2nd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) MIR
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Modern Vintage Dance Band
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Moteh Parrott
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Moy
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Mr Boom
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Mr Boom
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) MW
Fri 3rd, Mother's Ruin(C) Neil Ferguson
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) Nerina Pallot
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Never Knowing
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Niteworks
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Niven & Gavin
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Noble Jacks
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Norrie McCulloch
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Norrie McCulloch
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) On the Black
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Paloma Faith
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) Park Circus
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Parliamo
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Patterson Barrett
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Pigman and The Elkastic Band
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) Primal Scream
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Professor Green
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Pumarosa
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) Pyro
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) Rachel Laven
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) Rebecca Dunn
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Retro Video Club
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) REWS
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Rhona MacFarlane
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) Rhythm N Reel
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Rhythm Wave
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Robin Adams
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Robyn Taylor
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Roddy Johnson
Sat 4th, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Root Ma Toot Big Band
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Rooty Ma Toot Big Band
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Rosanne Cash
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Rosie Sullvian
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Rowan Spencer-Nairn
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) Ryan McMullan
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) Sara Bills & The Hasbeens
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Sarah Gallacher
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Schiltrum
day TBC, comedy(C) Scott Cassidy
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Sea Girls
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Seed Of Sorrow
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Sharon Martin
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Silver Coast
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Siobhan Wilson
Sat 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Smith & Do Rego
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Songhoy Blues
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Sons o the Soil
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) Stephanie Cheape (Sunday Mail)
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Stephen Macintosh
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Stetsonhead
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Strumness
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Swampcandy
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Swampcandy
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Tamzene
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) Tartan Paint
Thu 2nd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) Tenement Jazz Band
Thu 2nd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) The Big Field Blues Band
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) The Burning Hell
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) The Carloways
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) The Carloways
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) The Charlatans
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) The Cowans
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) The Cowans
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) The Dangleberries
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) The Dazed Digital Age
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) The Dunts
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) The Emma Mitchell Band
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) The Eskies
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) The Federals
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) The Federals
Sat 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) The Filthy Tongues
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) The Fonsecas
Thu 2nd, Potting Shed(C) The Galipaygos
Thu 2nd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) The Great Glen Swing Band
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) The Great Glen Swing Band
Sat 4th, Trailer Trash Stage(C) The Johnny Cash Duo
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) The Katet plays Stevie Wonder
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) The LaFontaines
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) The Lutras
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) The MacGills
Thu 2nd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) The Malpaso Gang
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) The McElligotts
Fri 3rd, Free Range Folk Stage(C) The Medinas
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) The Mystic Shoes
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) The Mystic Shoes
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) The New Madrids
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) The Nickajack men
Fri 3rd, Potting Shed(C) The Potting Shed Allstar Jam
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) The Potting Shed Allstar Jam
Fri 3rd, Ice House Jazz and Blues Bar(C) The Retrophones
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) The Rosellys
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) The Scruffy Puppies
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) The Sea Atlas
Thu 2nd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) The Slim Panatellas
Fri 3rd, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) The Slim Panatellas
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) The Snuts
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) The Strives
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) The Supernaturals
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) The Tumbling Souls
Fri 3rd, Grassroots Stage(C) The Undercover Hippy
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) The Van T's
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) The Vandal
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) The Wandering Hearts
Fri 3rd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) The Wynntown Marshalls
Thu 2nd, Garden Stage(C) The101
Fri 3rd, Garden Stage(C) Tide Lines
Fri 3rd, BellaBar Stage(C) TISTIK
Sat 4th, Medicine Music Moose Stage(C) Topher Elliot
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Torridon
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Tragedy
Sat 4th, Potting Shed(C) Trident
Thu 2nd, Grassroots Stage(C) Tweed
Sat 4th, BellaBar Stage(C) Van Sleep
Thu 2nd, Garden Stage(C) Ward Thomas
Sat 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Whiskey Shivers
Sat 4th, Free Range Folk Stage(C) Wilson Noble
Sat 4th, Seedlings Stage(C) wojtek the bear
Thu 2nd, Trailer Trash Stage(C) Woo Town Hillbillies
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Wrestling
Sat 4th, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Wrestling
Fri 3rd, Hothouse Stage(C) Yonaka
Sat 4th, Garden Stage(C) You Me At Six
Fri 3rd, Venus Fly-Trap Stage(C) Zappa Tribute
Fri 3rd, Seedlings Stage(C) Zoe Graham

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival