Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 3rd to Saturday 5th August 2017
Belladrum Estate, Beauly, Inverness-shire, IV4 7BA, Scotland MAP
£142 for 3 days
daily capacity: 16500
last updated: Thu 13th Jul 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) 100 Fables
day TBC, unknown stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Aidan Dawes
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Alan Macpherson
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Ally Ridgers
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Alottarhythman
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Anderson & Co
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Anderson & Co
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Andrew Mackenzie
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Andy Rough
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Atomic Rooster
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Aye to Aye
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Barracuda Boogie Band
day TBC, Grassroots Stage(C) Benjamin Francis Leftwich
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Big Fish Little Fish
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Birdy
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Bleu Charrette
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bloodlines
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) BooHooHoo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bossy Love
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Broken Bones Matilda
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Brother Most Righteous
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Burning Bush X Finnie
day TBC, unknown stage(C) C.Macleod
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Calum MacRae
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Captain Of The Lost Waves
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Charlie Roth
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Charlie Roth
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Chuck Hawthorne
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Coaltown Daisies
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Coastroad truckers
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Cougar Macdougall
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Cowboy Meets the Cowgirls
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Dancing with Sharks
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Darren Poyzer & The Pigman Trio
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Davy Cowan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Deaf Havana
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Dorec-a-Belle
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Dougie Burns & The Cadillac Band
Fri 4th, Hothouse Stage(C) Dr Feelgood
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) DSR Sound System
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dub Pistols
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Easy Skanking Crew
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Electrikal Sound System
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Elephants Can:t Jump
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Emme Woods
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Escape Roots (ft Tom Spirals)
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Esko
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Evan Duthie
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Feeder
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Feis Rois Ceilidh Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) First Aid Kit
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Fozko
day TBC, Hothouse Stage(C) Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Full Tilt Ceilidh Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fun Box
Sat 5th, Grassroots Stage(C) Gallagher & Lyle
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Gerry Cinnamon
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Grand Cane
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Grant Clark / Khalid Hussain
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Gypsy Dave Smith
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Hamish Hawk
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Harry & The Hendersons
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Headphone Disco
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Heron Valley
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Highland Swing Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ho-Ro
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Hometown Promotions
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Honeyblood
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hot Dub Time Machine
Sat 5th, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Hunter and The Bear
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Hypnotic Groove
day TBC, unknown stage(C) I See Rivers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Indigo Velvet
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Inverness Military Wives
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Jamie and Shoony
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Jamie B
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Jamie Bostron
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Jericho Hill
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Joe Hill
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Josephine Sillars
day TBC, unknown stage(C) JR Green
Fri 4th, Grassroots Stage(C) Karine Polwart
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Kid Pro Quo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kioko
Sat 5th, Main Stage(C) KT Tunstall
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Lady Miss Emma
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Lewis Bates
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Libby Koch & Rachel Laven
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Lilura
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Little Mammoths
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Louis Berry
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Louis Slorach
day TBC, unknown stage(C) MacFloyd
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Mad Dog
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Mama's Brand new Bag
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Marc
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Marianne McGregor
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Matt Morrow
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Milburn
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) MIR
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Morever
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Morever
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Moteh Parrot & Friends
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Mother's Night
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mr Tea and the Minions
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Neon Waltz
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Niven & Gavin
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Noah Noah
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) November Lights
day TBC, unknown stage(C) November Lights
day TBC, unknown stage(C) O'Connell & Love
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Oxbow Lake
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Posable Action Figures
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Potting Shed All Stars
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Raintown
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Reverieme
day TBC, unknown stage(C) rhythmnreel
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Riddim Tuffa
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Roo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Root System
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Rooty Ma Toot Big Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Saint PHNX
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Saltfishforty
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Sam Fender
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Schiehallion
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Scooty And The Skyhooks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Single By Sunday
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Sister Sledge
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) SKJØR
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Slow Club
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Stanford Road
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) State of Grace
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Steadfast Sylvatica
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Stetsonhead
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Steve Grozier
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Steve Wilson
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Stewpendose Cigarbox Experience
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Stillhound
Fri 4th, Mother's Ruin(C) Stuart Ross
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Swamp Radio
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Swampcandy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tamzene
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) The Boy With The Lion Head
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Boy With The Lion Head
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Broken Ravens
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) The Carloways
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Dangleberries
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) The Dolly Parton Story
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) The Farr Bay Bluesblowers
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) The Federals
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) The Federals
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Goat Roper Rodeo Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Haggis Horns
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) The Howling Lords
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The James Hunter Six
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Jar Family
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) The Leonard Jones Potential
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) The Lorelei
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The MacGills
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) The Malpaso Gang
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) The Ninth Wave
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) The North Coast Dixieland Band
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) The Oxides
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) The Oxides
Fri 4th, Main Stage(C) The Pretenders
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) The Quick
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) The Retrophonics
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Sherlocks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tigerstyle
Thu 3rd, Main Stage(C) Torridon
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Transalpine Troubadors
day TBC, Hothouse Stage(C) Twin Atlantic
day TBC, Ice House Jazz Stage(C) Twisted Blues
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Urban Voodoo Machine
Sat 5th, Mother's Ruin(C) Viami Mice
day TBC, Hootenanny Potting Shed Stage(C) Viper Central
day TBC, Trailer Trash(C) Viper Central
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) Vistas
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Vukovi
day TBC, Grassroots Stage(C) William McCarthy (Augustines)
day TBC, XpoNorth Seedlings Stage(C) wojtek the bear
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Young Fathers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Zervas and Pepper
day TBC, Temple Of Dub stage (C) Ziggy Gee

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival