Summer Sundae Weekender 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 17th to Sunday 19th August 2012
De Montfort Hall, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 7RU, England MAP
£105, youth (14-17) £70, child (5-13) £35, u5s free + camping
last updated: Thu 19th Jul 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Agnes Obel
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Akala
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Asian Dub Foundation
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Bastille
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Bellawave
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Beth Rowley
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Billy Bragg
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Bowerbirds
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Buenos Aires
Fri 17th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Carly Smallman
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Cashier no 9
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Charlee Drew
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chris Hawkins
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Clean Bandit
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Clock Opera
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Cowboy
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Dan Mangan
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Dark Dark Horse
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Datarock
Sat 18th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) David Morgan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dean Jackson
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Death In Vegas
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Deer Tick
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Django Django
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Dog Is Dead
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Ed Harcourt
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ed Stagg
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Elizabeth Cornish
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Francois & The Atlas Mountains
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Friends
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Ghostpoet
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Gold Panda
Sat 18th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Goodnight Lenin
day TBC, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Goronwy Thom
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Grace Petrie
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Her Name is Calla
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Hey Sholay
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Hip Hop Shakespeare
Fri 17th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Jack Beats
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Jake Bugg
Fri 17th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Jake Twell
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Japandroids
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Jersey Budd
Sat 18th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Joe Bor
Sat 18th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Joey Page
day TBC, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Jon Hicks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jonathan Lampon
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Jonathan Richman
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Juan Zelada
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Kappa Gamma
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Katy B
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Kenworthy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kevin Hewick
Sat 18th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Kigu Crew DJs
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Kyte
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Lazy Lester and Friends
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Leicester All Skas
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Lewis Floyd Henry
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Lianne La Havas
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Little Night Terrors
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Loney Dear
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Lucy Rose
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Mahalia
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Man Like Me (live)
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Maybeshewill
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Micachu and the Shapes
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Molotov Jukebox
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Nancy Dawkins
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Fri 17th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Park Bench Society
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Pasquale
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Patrick Wolf
Sun 19th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Prash Gor
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Public Image Ltd. (PiL)
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Rachel Sermanni
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Fri 17th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Rich Fulcher
day TBC, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Richard Garaghty
Sat 18th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Savages
Sun 19th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Siobhan Mazzei
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Speech Debelle
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) Stay +
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Stevie Jones
Fri 17th, Crocodile's Lagoon(C) Superfly DJs
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) SWaY
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) Team Me
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) The Black Seeds
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) The Daydream Club
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) The Magic Tombolinos
Sun 19th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) The Simpletones
Sun 19th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) The Skunk-Boy Project
Sun 19th, unknown stage(C) The Staves
Sun 19th, DiS stage(C) The Twilight Sad
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) THePETEBOX
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) These Furrows
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Tim Edey & Brendan Power
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Tiny Ruins
Fri 17th, Laughing Hyena Late Night Comedy & Cabaret Show(C) Toby
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) tUne-yArDs
Fri 17th, unknown stage(C) Uncle Frank
Sat 18th, unknown stage(C) Vows
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Walter Bottle
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Willy Mason
Fri 17th, Into The Wild & The Watering Hole(C) Y Niwl

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival