Standon Calling 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th August 2012
Standon, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG11 1PR, England MAP
£99 for a weekend ticket with camping
daily capacity: 2000
last updated: Thu 5th Jul 2012

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) !!! (chk chk chk)
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) AD residents
day TBC, Autumn Shift(C) Aliceband
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Annie Dale
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Audio Doughnuts
day TBC, Autumn Shift(C) Babilondon
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Beardyman
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Beatrix Players
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Belakiss
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Belakiss
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Bibelots
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) BIGKids
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Brendan Rogers
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Breton
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Casiokids
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Citizens!
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Colleen Cosmo Murphy
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Cosmo (Cosmodelica)
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Crazy P
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Crybaby
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Daddy Nature
day TBC, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Daddy Nature
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Dark Sky
day TBC, unknown stage(C) David Goo
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Death In Vegas
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Delirium Tremens
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Den Haan
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) DJ EZ
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Downtown Wolves
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Dutch Flowers Band
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Evi Vine
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Fat Freddy's Drop
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Field Music
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Figures
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Figures
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Folie Ordinaire
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Foxes
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Fractures
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Golden Fable
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Greg Wilson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Handshake
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Hawk Eyes
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Interiors
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Jenny O.
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Julio Bashmore
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Keltrix
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Kid Fiesta
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) King Charles
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Kode 9
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Lips Choir
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Lovepark
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Luke Unabomber
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) LV
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Maddox
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Marcus Nasty
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Mary Epworth
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Monster Ceilidh Band
Fri 3rd, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Neil Navarra
day TBC, Autumn Shift(C) New Groove Formation
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Normski
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Oneman
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Orgy Banton
Fri 3rd, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Pete Jordan
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Playlister
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Pusherman
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Rattus Rattus
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Revere
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Rockaoke
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Rockaoke
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Scarlett in The Wilderness
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Shox
Fri 3rd, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Shy FX
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Silvermoth
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Stealing Sheep
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Suburban Dirts
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) T.Williams
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Teeza
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) The Barker Band
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) The Fabulous Penetrators
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) The Folk
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) The Graveltones
Sun 5th, Autumn Shift(C) The Moulettes
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) The Ramshackle Union Band
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) The Skints
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Thirst
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) The Tricks
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) The Yearners
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) This Is The Kit
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Tiffany & The Curls
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Tim Fanucci
Sun 5th, Cow Shed(C) Time and Space Machine
Fri 3rd, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Toddla T
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) Toy
Sat 4th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) TOYC
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Trojan Sound System
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Turbowolf
Fri 3rd, Cow Shed(C) Two Bad Mice
Fri 3rd, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Union
Sun 5th, The Meantime Discovery Stage(C) Urban Nerds
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Urusen
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Vadoinmessico
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Vardo and The Boss
day TBC, Autumn Shift(C) Walter Benjamin
Sat 4th, Cow Shed(C) White Heat DJs
day TBC, The Folk Stage(C) Willy Mason
day TBC, unknown stage(C) WOZ
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Z-Star



latest on this festival

Standon Calling 2012
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 9th Aug 2012