Boardmasters 2019 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Wednesday 7th to Sunday 11th August 2019
Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall, TR8 4AN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £179 for Wednesday arrival
daily capacity: 50000
last updated: Yesterday, 07:56am

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Alice Jemima
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Apre
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Artful Dodger
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Artwork
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Bailey Tomkinson
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Barely Legal
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Bear's Den
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Big Boss Man
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Bikini Beach Band
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Boca 45
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Bodega
Sun 11th, Land of Saints(C) Boy Azooga
Sun 11th, The Point(C) Bradley Zero
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Bronx Cheer
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Bugzy Malone
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Cakeboy
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Caravana Sun
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Cassia
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Claude VonStroke
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Club Peel
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Company B
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Crawford
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Crissy Criss
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Darkzy Ft. Window Kid
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Dennis Ferrer
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Dermot Kennedy
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Derrick Carter
Sun 11th, Unleashed(C) Dimension
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Disco Rococo
Sat 10th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Fri 9th, Unleashed(C) DJ Ez
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) DJ Jonezy
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) DJ Proof
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Easy Life
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Echo Town
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Elderbrook
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Feet
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Ferris & Sylvester
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Fin Henderson
Sun 11th, Unleashed(C) Flava D
Sat 10th, Main Stage(C) Florence + The Machine
Sun 11th, Main Stage(C) Foals
Sat 10th, Main Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Gabrielle Aplin
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Georgia
Fri 9th, Main Stage(C) Giggs
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Goldie Lookin Chain
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Grace Carter
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Hedluv & Passman
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Heidi
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Hockysmith
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) House Gospel Choir
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
Sun 11th, Land of Saints(C) IDLES
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Imperial Wax
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Inhaler
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Jack Vallier
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Jaguar
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) James Hype
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Jax Jones + Martin Solveig
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Jaz Karis
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Jordan Lee Collins
Sun 11th, Main Stage(C) Jorja Smith
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Josh Barry
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Jvck James
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Karen Harding
Sat 10th, Unleashed(C) Lady Leshurr
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Laurel
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Leigh Delamere & The Gordanos
Sun 11th, Main Stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Lucy Gallant
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Mabel
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Mahalia
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Mall Grab
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Mason Maynard B2B Eli Brown
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Mele
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Mella Dee
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Miles Goodall
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Monty Taft
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Mush
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) My Nu Leng & Dread MC
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Nathan Dawe
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Ocean Alley
Fri 9th, Main Stage(C) Ocean Wisdom
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Palooka 5
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Papa Do Swing
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Para Fiction
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Penelope Isles
Sat 10th, The View(C) Pete Murray
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Pete Murray
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Pirate Copy Rudi's Message
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Plan B
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Problem Central
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Prospa
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Queen Zee
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Rachel Chinouriri
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Razorlight
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Richy Ahmed
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Ross From Friends
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Ryan McMullan
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Ryan Platts
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Saltwater Sun
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Sam Fender
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Sam Tompkins
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Sea Girls
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Seb Heart
Sat 10th, Land of Saints(C) Self Esteem
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) SG Lewis
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Shagrat
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Shapes
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Sinead Harnett
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Skeggs
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Slaves
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Sleaford Mods
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Small Wonder
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Smoove & Turrell
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) So Fresh So Clean
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Soak
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Someone Anyone
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Sound of the Sirens
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Sunset Sons
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) The Alive
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) The Dunwells
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) The Eyelids
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) The Hunna
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) The Magic Gang
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) The Menendez Brothers
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) The Stalks
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) The Sunday Shift
Fri 9th, Land of Saints(C) The Wombats
Sun 11th, unknown stage(C) Thomas Oliver
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Todd Edwards
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Tommy Ashby
Sat 10th, unknown stage(C) Weiss
Sun 11th, Unleashed(C) Wilkinson b2b Sub Focus
Fri 9th, Main Stage(C) Wu-Tang Clan
Fri 9th, unknown stage(C) Yazzy



latest on this festival

Boardmasters 2019
festival details
last updated: Yesterday, 07:56am
Boardmasters 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Yesterday, 07:55am