Rebellion Festival 2016 line-up and rumours

Thursday 4th to Sunday 7th August 2016
Blackpool Winter Gardens, 97 Church Street, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 1HW, England MAP
£160 for the weekend + booking fee
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Thu 9th Jun 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) 16 Guns
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) 999
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) A-Heads
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Abrasive Wheels
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Addictive pHilosopHy
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) Agnostic Front
Thu 4th, Opera House(C) Andy T
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Angelic Upstarts
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) Angry Itch
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Anthrax UK
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Anti Pasti
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Anti Social
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Anti-Nowhere League
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Arch Rivals
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Argies
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Argy Bargy
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Army of Skanks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Arturo Lurker
Sun 7th, Opera House(C) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) B-Bang Cider
Thu 4th, Arena(C) B-Movie Britz
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Besserbitch
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Big D and the Kids Table
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Bishops Green
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Black Art
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Blackpitts
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Blatoidea
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Blood or Whiskey
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Bonsai Kitten
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Booze & Glory
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Bouncing Souls
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Brassick
Fri 5th, Opera House(C) Brix Smith
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Buzzcocks
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Channel 3
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Chelsea
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Choking Susan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chris Butler
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Chron Gen
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Church of Confidence
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Citizen Fish
Sat 6th, Arena(C) City Saints
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) CJ Ramone
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Clowns
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Cock Sparrer
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Cockney Rejects
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Colt 45
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Contempt
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Control
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Crashed Out
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Cress
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Criminal Mind
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Culture Shock
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Dag Nasty
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) Demob
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Descendents
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Dirt Box Disco
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Discharge
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) DJ Sav
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Dogtown Rebels
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Don Letts
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Drongos for Europe
Thu 4th, Arena(C) East End Badoes
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Eastfield
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ed Ache
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Evil Blizzard
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Evil Conduct
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Faster Than Bulls
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Ferocious Dog
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Fire Exit
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) First Wave
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Flag
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Foreign Legion
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Funeral Dress
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) GBH
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Geoffrey Oi!Cott
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Gimp Fist
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Giuda
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Glitter Trash
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Gnarwolves
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Goldblade
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Hagar the Womb
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Hardskin
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Harrington Saints
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Hazard
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Headstone Horrors
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Healthy Junkies
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Heavy Drapes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Henry Cluney
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Here & Now
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Hi-Fi Spitfires
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hospital Food
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Il Complesso
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) In Evil Hour
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Indecent Assault
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Infa Riot
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Interrobang
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Jaya the Cat
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jenny Woo
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Jericho Hill
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) JFA
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Jilted John
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Knock Off
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Komintern Sect
Fri 5th, Opera House(C) Kunt and the Gang
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lenny Lashley
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Lions Law
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Litterbug
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Loaded 44
Sat 6th, Opera House(C) London
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Lost Cherrees
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) Louise Distras
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Maid Of Ace
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Major Accident
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mauri Clash City Rocker
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) MDC
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Menace
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Mick O'Toole
Fri 5th, unknown stage(C) Mischief Brew
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Monkish
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Naked Aggression
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Neil Newton
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Newtown Neurotics
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nick Cash
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Nine Bullets
Sun 7th, Arena(C) No Thrills
Fri 5th, Opera House(C) Not Sensibles
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Off With Their Heads
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Omixlh
Fri 5th, Arena(C) On Trial
Sat 6th, Arena(C) One Way System
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Paranoid Visions
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Paranoid Visions
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Pauline Murray
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Pears
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Penetration
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Pete Bentham & The Dinner Ladies
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) Peter and the Test Tube Babies
Fri 5th, Opera House(C) Peter Hook and the Light
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Police Bastard
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Popes of Chillitown
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) Pussycat Kill
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Razors
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Reaction
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) Reagan Youth
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Reazione
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Red Alert
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Resistance 77
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Revolt-Chix
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) River Jumpers
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Rotunda
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Rust
Sat 6th, Opera House(C) Ruts DC
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) Salem Street
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) Screaming Dead
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) Seaside Rebels
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Sensa Yuma
Sun 7th, Arena(C) Sick on the Bus
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) Slagerij
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) Slaughter & The Dogs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Son Of Stan
Sat 6th, Arena(C) Special Duties
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Spirit Bomb
Sat 6th, Opera House(C) Spizz Energi
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) Splodgenessabounds
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) Spunk Volcano And The Eruptions
Fri 5th, Opera House(C) Steve Ignorant
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Stiff Little Fingers
Sun 7th, Tower Street Arena(C) Street Dogs
Thu 4th, Opera House(C) Subculture
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Subhumans
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) System of Hate
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) T.S.O.L
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tear Up
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Adicts
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Adolescents
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) The Bar Stool Preachers
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Blame
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Bleach Boys
Sat 6th, Arena(C) The Crack
Fri 5th, Arena(C) The Cravats
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) The Cundeez
Sat 6th, Tower Street Arena(C) The Damned
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Defects
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) The Dickies
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Dictators NYC
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Dipsomaniacs
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) The Dole
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Duel
Thu 4th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Dwarves
Fri 5th, Arena(C) The Ejected
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Exploited
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) The Freeze
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Fuckwits
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Glitterband
Sat 6th, Arena(C) The Glory
Sat 6th, Pavilion(C) The Hydropaths
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) The Lee Harveys
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Manc Lads
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) The Members
Thu 4th, Opera House(C) The Membranes
Sun 7th, Opera House(C) The Nightingales
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Now
Sat 6th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Old Firm Casuals
Sun 7th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Outcasts
Thu 4th, Tower Street Arena(C) The Poly-Esters
Thu 4th, Opera House(C) The Pukes
Fri 5th, Empress Ballroom(C) The Ramonas
Sun 7th, Arena(C) The Restarts
Sun 7th, Pavilion(C) The Roughneck Riot
Sun 7th, Opera House(C) The Slackers
Sat 6th, Arena(C) The Strike
Fri 5th, Arena(C) The Struggle
Thu 4th, Arena(C) The Varukers
Thu 4th, Pavilion(C) The Vibrators
Sat 6th, Opera House(C) The Wall
Fri 5th, Pavilion(C) The Weirdos
Thu 4th, Opera House(C) TV Smith
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) UK Subs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Vic Ruggiero
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Vice Squad
Fri 5th, Arena(C) Vomit
Thu 4th, Arena(C) Vox Populi
Fri 5th, Tower Street Arena(C) Wonk Unit
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Youth Man



latest on this festival

Rebellion Festival 2016
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 17th Jun 2016
Rebellion Festival 2016
festival details
last updated: Thu 9th Jun 2016