Sounds from the Other City 2018 line-up and rumours

Sunday 6th May 2018
various venues, Chapel Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, M3 5HW, England MAP
£25
daily capacity: 2000
last updated: Wed 2nd May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) 77:78
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Aja
Sun 6th, The New Oxford(C) Akaram
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) Alxndr London
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) Anna Burch
Sun 6th, fivefourstudio loft(C) Anni Rossi
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Atatat
Sun 6th, St Philip’s Church(C) Barbarossa
Sun 6th, Salford Cathedral(C) BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) Better Days
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Bitowski
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Bodies On Everest
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Bog FM Roadshow
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Old Pint Pot(C) Boredom
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) Boy Azooga
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Car Park(C) Boys Will Be Boys
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Car Park(C) Brian Leech
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 2(C) Burgundy Blood
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) Cattle
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) Cavalier Song
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 2(C) Chrystal
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Crumbs
Sun 6th, fivefourstudio loft(C) Cucina Povera
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) Dan Stock
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) De Rumba DJs
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Devastia
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) DJ Acid Rephlux
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) DJ Hongee
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Don't be Cruel
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) Drahla
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press – Upstairs(C) DUDS
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) E11e
Sun 6th, fivefourstudio loft(C) Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Entha
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Ex-Easter Island Head
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Faded Gold
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Farhood + Tardast
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Footshooter
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Old Pint Pot(C) FYI Chris
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) Ghold
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 5(C) Goat Girl
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Godspeed You! Peter Andre
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) Happy Meals
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) Hatchie
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 2(C) Heavenly Jukebox (DJ set)
Sun 6th, St Philip’s Church(C) Her's
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Hesska
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) Hey Colossus
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) High Hoops
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 5(C) Horsey
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) Hot Bone
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Hotel Lux
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Hover Squid
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Industries
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Iwfm Radio Roadshow
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Jade Mannion
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Jasmine Jones
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) JC Leisure
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) JP Huzzle
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Just Blankets
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) Kayla Painter
Sun 6th, The New Oxford(C) Kerrie
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) King Bongos
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Car Park(C) Kiss Me Again
Sun 6th, Bexley Square(C) Kxngs
Sun 6th, Salford Cathedral(C) Laura Bowler
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Lioness
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) Lorenzo Senni
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Luminous Bodies
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press – Upstairs(C) Luxury Death
Sun 6th, Bexley Square(C) Lychee
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Lynch
Sun 6th, The New Oxford(C) Means&3rd
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Merlin Nova
Sun 6th, Bexley Square(C) Miasma
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Mold
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Monopoly Phonic
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Mt Hall
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Mummise Guns
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Mun Sing
Sun 6th, fivefourstudio loft(C) Mur Mur
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 5(C) Mush
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Old Pint Pot(C) Night Fantasy
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) Not Waving
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Notchyy
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Nun Habit
Sun 6th, Bexley Square(C) Otherchannels
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) Out of Quiet
Sun 6th, Bexley Square(C) Ova
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press – Upstairs(C) Oyl
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 2(C) Pearl City
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Personal Best
Sun 6th, The Beauty Witch(C) PIJN
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) Pip Blom
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Punctured Disco DJ
Sun 6th, Salford Cathedral(C) Rachel Goodyear
Sun 6th, The Kings Arms(C) Rattle
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) Reality Goggles
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Richard Nhoebra
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) Rosebud
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) Run Logan Run
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) She The Throne
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 5(C) Sir Was
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 2(C) Sleazy F Presents: Dripset Live
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Slumb Party
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Somnia
Sun 6th, Regent Trading Estate – Unit 5(C) Sorry
Sun 6th, St Philip’s Church(C) Spectrum (Sonic Boom/Pete Kember)
Sun 6th, after-party @ The Kings Arms(C) Sunny Wray
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) Suzi Wu
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) Sweaty Palms
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Team Picture
Sun 6th, Islington Mill(C) The Aleph
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) The Bear around Your Neck
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) The Foetals
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Toucanplay
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Downstairs(C) Vacuus Otiosus
Sun 6th, School of Electronic Music(C) Vwls
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) W.H. Lung
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) Werkha
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) White Room
Sun 6th, St Philip’s Church(C) William The Conqueror
Sun 6th, The Salford Arms(C) Wolf Girl
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press(C) Xam Duo / Virginia Wing
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 1(C) Xamvolo
Sun 6th, Hot Bed Press – Upstairs(C) Yammerer
Sun 6th, The Old Pint Pot – Upstairs(C) Yowl
Sun 6th, The New Oxford(C) Yuri
Sun 6th, fivefourstudios 2(C) [ K S R ]

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

first acts for Sounds from the Other City 2018
last updated: Mon 29th Jan 2018