Nozstock Festival 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 9th to Sunday 11th July 2010
Bromyard, Herefordshire, England MAP
adult weekend £75, student weekend £70, teen £55 - SOLD OUT, under 12s free
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Thu 8th Jul 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Aaja
Fri 9th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Ahir Shah
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Aisimilon
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Akala
Sat 10th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Amos
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Andy Niner
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Apples
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Aulos
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Beatbreakerz
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Bethany Black
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Bleeding Hearts
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Bob Slayer
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Bombdog
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Boris
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) BSN [4:20]
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Caspa & Rod Azlan
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Central Spillz
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Chief
Fri 9th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Chris Lynam
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Convoi Exceptionnel
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) CosmoNaughty
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Craig Campbell
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Darkfire Dub
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Demitris Deech
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Dex & Windy
Sat 10th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) DJ Dex
Fri 9th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) DJ Gammer
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) DJ Pod
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) DJ Pricey
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Dominant Species
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Dub Mafia
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Dufraine
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Dumbfoundus
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Eggman
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Eliot Short
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Emily Davies
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Fallback Theory
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Fammo
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Fields of Barley
Sun 11th, Orchard Stage(C) Fight the Bear
Fri 9th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Frank
Sun 11th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Frog Prog Bros
Fri 9th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Frooty & Matt Envy
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Futski & Dodge w/ MC Babylon
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Gabby Young and Other Animals
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Gagarin
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Gaggle
Fri 9th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Geo
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Gingerstep
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Guido
Sat 10th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) High Contrast
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Iain Stirling
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Ian Cognito
Fri 9th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Ironside
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Jack Beats
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Jai
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Jeff May
Fri 9th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Jeopardy & Mayhem
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Jim Jones
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Jinxster
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Jon Morgan
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Karma Junkie
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Kentucky Fryd
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Kentucky Fryd
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Kevin Coleman
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Kevin Pickford
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Koncept
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Lint Farm
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Louis & Angus
Sun 11th, Orchard Stage(C) Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Magic Polar Bears
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Major Major
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Max & PJ
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Mishaped Pearls
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Monday Lunch
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Monk3y Logic
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Monster! Monster!
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Morning Parade
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Mr Snakes
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Muchuu
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Natzan
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Neutral Motion
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Nicholas Stevenson
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) November and the Criminal
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Octo-Pi
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) OOOD
Sun 11th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) OTT
Fri 9th, The Bandstand(C) Owls
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Pat Gallagher
Fri 9th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Paul James
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Pete And The Pirates
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Peter Bruntnell
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Phill Jupitus
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Pieman
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Pocket Satellite
Fri 9th, The Bandstand(C) Poeticat
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Psychosonic
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Raggo
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Ragtime Ewan
Sun 11th, The Bandstand(C) Revere
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Rich Reed & Hank
Sun 11th, Orchard Stage(C) Richard Barry
Fri 9th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Roisin Conaty
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Run Riot
Sat 10th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Schmuckton
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Scope
Fri 9th, The Bandstand(C) Sera And The Elements
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Sicknote
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Skewwhiff
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Sonny Wharton
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Sound Of Guns
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Stagecoach
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Stanton Warriors
Sat 10th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Stephen Frost's Improv Allstars
Fri 9th, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Steve Hall
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Stinger
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Sub Focus
Fri 9th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Swarms
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Talons
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Tankus the Henge
Fri 9th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Tekno Hippie
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Anomalies
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) The Blockheads and Phill Jupitus
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) The Gentle Sea
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) The King Blues
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) The Little Big Band
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) The Roseville Band
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) The Splitters
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) The Spoon Fedz
Sat 10th, Garden Stage(C) Thyrd Eye
Sat 10th, Orchard Stage(C) Tin Roots
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Tom Cotton
Sat 10th, The Cubicles Dance Arena(C) Tom Reed
day TBC, Comedy/Cabaret Tent(C) Tom Savager
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Tom Young
Fri 9th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Tommy T & B Bud
Fri 9th, Garden Stage(C) Tramps Like Us
Fri 9th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Unconscious Collective
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Urbantramper
Sat 10th, The Bandstand(C) Venus Fly Trap
Sat 10th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Weetamix
Sun 11th, The Coppice Psytrance Arena(C) Wicki
Sat 10th, The Bullpen Dance Arena(C) Winstanley & Sheen
Fri 9th, Orchard Stage(C) Yes Sir Boss
Sun 11th, Orchard Stage(C) Zebedy Rays

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Nozstock Festival 2010
festival details
last updated: Thu 8th Jul 2010
Nozstock Festival 2010
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 8th Jul 2010