Lovebox Weekender 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 16th to Sunday 18th July 2010
Victoria Park, London, E9 7BT, England MAP
£45 per day
last updated: Fri 16th Jul 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Aggro
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Balkan Beat Box
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Balkan Beat Box
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Bigga Bloco
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Sat 17th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Booka Shade
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Brassroots
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Brassroots
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Brendan Rogers
Fri 16th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Brodinski
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Caspa
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Chase & Status
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Chew Lips
Sat 17th, Cuervo Street Fiesta(C) Chocquibtown
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Chromeo
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Clive Henry
Fri 16th, Rizla Arena(C) Cooly G
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Craig Richards
Fri 16th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Crookers
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Crystal Fighters
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Cut Copy
Sun 18th, Wet Yourself vs Trailer Trash(C) David Keno
Sun 18th, Rizla Arena(C) Derrick Carter
Sun 18th, NYC Downlow(C) Disco Bloodbath DJs
Sat 17th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Dixon
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) DJ Smutlee
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) DJ Zinc
Fri 16th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Doorly
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Dr Noki
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Drum-Along-Disco
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) Dynamite MC
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Ellie Goulding
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Empire Of The Sun
day TBC, Kubicle(C) FB Julian
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Fenech-Soler
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Fugitive
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Fundamental MC
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Giles Smith
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Grace Jones
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) Grandmaster Flash
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) GreenMoney
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Griminal
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Groove Control DJs
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Hackney Colliery Band
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) Heavenly Jukebox (DJ set)
Sat 17th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Henrik Schwarz
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Hercules And Love Affair
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Holy Ghost!
Sun 18th, NYC Downlow(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Hot Chip
Sun 18th, Rizla Arena(C) Hot Chip (DJ set)
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Hula Hoop Heaven
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Hurts
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) I Blame Coco
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Jay Electronica
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) Jazzie B
Sat 17th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Jesse Rose
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Jonny Woo
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) Joy Orbison
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Katzenjammer
Sat 17th, Favela Chic Big Top(C) Kirsty Almeida
Sun 18th, Rizla Arena(C) Larry Heard
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Latin Dub Soundsystem
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Laurel Collective
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Lee Curtiss
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Lee Foss
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Man Like Me (live)
Sat 17th, Cuervo Street Fiesta(C) Mano De Dios
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Matt Henshaw
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Maverick Sabre
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) MemoryHouse
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Midnight Juggernauts
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Miss Bratz
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) MistaJam
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) MJ Cole
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Mystery Jets
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Nat Self
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) New Brand Flex
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Newham Generals
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) NightBus
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Noisettes
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) NYPC
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) O. Children
Sat 17th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Padded Cell
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Paloma Faith
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Peaches
Sun 18th, Rizla Arena(C) Peter Digital Orchestra
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Primary 1
Fri 16th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Riva Starr
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Rox
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Roxy Music
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Salvation
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) Seb Chew/Leo Greenslade
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) Shy FX
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Silver Columns
Fri 16th, Relentless Energy Stage(C) Sinden
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Smurfie Syco
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Soul Mekanik
Sun 18th, Wet Yourself vs Trailer Trash(C) Stephan Bodzin
Fri 16th, Rizla Arena(C) Sticky + The Heatwave
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Swarathma
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) The Bang Bang Club
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) The Bombshellettes
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Correspondents
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Destroyers
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Grand Majestic
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Heavy
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) The Invisible
Sat 17th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Jessie Rose Trip
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) The Maccabees
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) The Midnight Beast
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) The Nextmen
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) The Swingle Singers
Sun 18th, Rizla Arena(C) The Two Bears
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) These New Puritans
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) Tim Westwood
Fri 16th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Tinashe
Fri 16th, Rizla Arena(C) Todd Edwards
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) Toddla T & MC Serocee
Fri 16th, Rizla Arena(C) Toddla T & MC Serocee
day TBC, Kubicle(C) Toni D
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Toro Y Moi
Sun 18th, Wet Yourself vs Trailer Trash(C) Trailer Trash DJs
Sat 17th, Rizla Arena(C) Trojan Sound System
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) UD Vocal Collective
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Underground Rebel Bingo Club
Fri 16th, NYC Downlow(C) Urchins
Sun 18th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) Vid Warren
Sun 18th, Gaymer's Stage(C) We Have Band
Sun 18th, Wet Yourself vs Trailer Trash(C) Wet Yourself DJs
Fri 16th, Gaymers Bandstand(C) What's Next Collective
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Wild Beasts
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Wish
Sat 17th, NYC Downlow(C) Work It vs Yo Yo
Sat 17th, Gaymer's Stage(C) Yeasayer
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Zoe Chiotis
Fri 16th, Rizla Arena(C) Zombie Disco Squad



latest on this festival

Lovebox Weekender 2010
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 20th Jul 2010
Lovebox Weekender 2010
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 20th Jul 2010
Lovebox Weekender 2010
festival details
last updated: Fri 16th Jul 2010