Lounge On The Farm 2009 line-up and rumours

Friday 10th to Sunday 12th July 2009
Merton Farm, Nackington Lane, Canterbury, CT4 7BA, England MAP
£85 adult weekend ticket, child aged 6-15 £45, family ticket (2a+2c) £180
last updated: Thu 28th May 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) 6 Day Riot
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) 7 Day Conspiracy
Fri 10th, Farm Folk(C) A Hawk and A Hacksaw
Fri 10th, Further Stage(C) Amber Room
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Baddies
Sun 12th, The Cow Shed(C) Bent
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Black Market Karma
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Boxing Octopus
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) Casiokids
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Cherbourg
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Chris T-T
Fri 10th, Farm Folk(C) Cocos Lovers
Sun 12th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Comfyporn DJs
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Congregation
Sun 12th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Fri 10th, Further Stage(C) Delta Sleep
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) DJ Food & DK
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) DJ Format
Fri 10th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Drums Of Death
Sat 11th, The Cow Shed(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 12th, The Cow Shed(C) Edwyn Collins
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Elephants
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Flamboyant Bella
Sat 11th, The Cow Shed(C) Golden Silvers
Fri 10th, Further Stage(C) Gong
Fri 10th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Greco Roman Soundsystem
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Hotrods & Dragsters
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Ipso Facto
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) It Hugs Back
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) J*Star & MC Honeybrown
Sun 12th, Further Stage(C) James Taylor Quartet
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Jay Jay Pistolet
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Jeremy Warmsley
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Joe Gideon & The Shark
Fri 10th, Farm Folk(C) Jonquil
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Josh Weller
Fri 10th, Further Stage(C) Jouis
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Kenny Hawkes
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Kid Harpoon
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Krafty Kuts
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Little Fish
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) Los Salvadores
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Moon Music Orchestra
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Morviscous
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Mr David Viner
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Mr Lovebucket
Sun 12th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Mr Scruff
Sun 12th, Further Stage(C) Nostalgia 77
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Onlookers
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Peggy Sue
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Pete Molinari
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Portico Quartet
Sat 11th, The Cow Shed(C) Roots Manuva
Fri 10th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Ross Allen
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) S.C.U.M
Sun 12th, Further Stage(C) Samondi
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Sargasso Trio
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) Solid Gold
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Son Of Dave
Fri 10th, Further Stage(C) Steve Hillage Band
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Story Books
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) Syd Arthur
Sat 11th, The Cow Shed(C) The Aliens
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Ghost Of A Thousand
Fri 10th, The Cow Shed(C) The Horrors
Fri 10th, The Cow Shed(C) The Invisible
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) The King Blues
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Lovedays
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Mind Without Maths
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Pan I Am
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) The Simonsound
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Soundcasters
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Temper Trap
Sat 11th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Wave Pictures
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) The Wild Wolves
Sat 11th, Further Stage(C) The Wolf People
Sun 12th, The Cow Shed(C) The Woodentops
Sun 12th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) The xx
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) The Yearners
Fri 10th, The Sheep Dip(C) Thee Spivs
Fri 10th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Toddla T & MC Serocee
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Tom Allalone & The 78s
Sat 11th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Tom Middleton
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Trevor Moss and Hannah-Lou
Sun 12th, Farm Folk(C) Trost
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Ukulele Gangstas
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Underground Heroes
Sat 11th, Farm Folk(C) Wheeler Street
Sun 12th, The Sheep Dip(C) Whitewalls
Fri 10th, The Cow Shed(C) Wild Beasts
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Zombie Met Girl
Fri 10th, The Hoedown Dance Stage(C) Zomby
Sun 12th, Further Stage(C) Zoo For You

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Lounge On The Farm 2009
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 22nd Jun 2009
Lounge On The Farm 2009
festival details
last updated: Thu 28th May 2009