Lockdown Festival 2017 line-up and rumours

Friday 1st to Sunday 3rd September 2017
Powderham Castle, Exeter, Devon, EX6 8JQ, England MAP
£110 with camping
last updated: Mon 24th Apr 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 2nd, UKF(C) 1991
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Aaron Cook B2B Loui TT
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Adam Green
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Adam S
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) AJ Tracey
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Annix
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Audacity
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) Barely Legal
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Basement Jaxx (DJ set)
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Bayley Smeath
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Beeson
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Benny Page
Sat 2nd, Main Stage(C) Big Narstie
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Bowler
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) BrEaCh
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) Chase & Status (DJ Set)
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Congo Natty
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Corp B2B Emu
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Cowlin
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Cozzie Wat
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Dert Bagginz MC
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Deviate
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Deviate
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Diskord
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) DJ 2kind
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) DJ Cartier
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) DJ Darko
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) DJ Hatcha
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) DJ Pressure
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) DJ Pressure
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) DJ Pressure
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) DJ Vibe
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Dynamite
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Eksman
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Etherwood
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Evil B
Sat 2nd, Main Stage(C) Example & DJ Wire
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Flyte
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Fred V and Grafix
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Fronta
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) FuntCase
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Glitch City
Sat 2nd, Main Stage(C) Gorgon City (DJ set)
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Grudge
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Hazard
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Heartless Crew
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) High Daniels
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) Holy Goof
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Hutch
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Hype
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Hyper MC
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) IC3
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Indeep
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) J Maddison
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Jangle DJs
Sat 2nd, Main Stage(C) Jax Jones
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) Joe Burn
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Joe Hawes
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) Jook-10
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) Jook-10
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) Kada
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Kitchen Appliance KRU
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Knegativ
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Krakota
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Kudo
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) Kurupt FM
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Lazy Shaun
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Lee-H
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Lowli
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Lowqui
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) LTJ Bukem
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Lux One
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Makoto
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Matt Jam Lamont
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) MC D Raw
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) MC Danja
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) MC Felon
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) MC Kofi B
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) MC Pursaverance
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) MC Starky
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Mendi
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Metrix
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) MistaJam
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) MJ Cole
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) MJK
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) My Nu Leng
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) Nadia Rose
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Neuroth
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Noisemonkey
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) NU: Logic
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Oblivious
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Ogz
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) Ollie West
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Onyx
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Oxide & Neutrino
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Potential Bad Boy
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Quadra
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Rae Man
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Raeman
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Re-Defeat
Sat 2nd, UKF(C) Redlight
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Rikochet
Fri 1st, Houseworx Stage(C) Robbie Robinson
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Rossti
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Ruthless Sye
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) S.P.Y
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Saint Thomas
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Sam Devine
Sun 3rd, Main Stage(C) Sam Whitmore
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Sam Whitmore
Fri 1st, Ltd Stage(C) SaSaSaS
Fri 1st, Main Stage(C) Sauce DJs
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Shapes
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Shosh
Sat 2nd, Main Stage(C) Sigma (DJ Set)
Sat 2nd, Hospitality(C) Stokka
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Strident
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Sub Zero
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Super Smash Bros
Sun 3rd, Playaz(C) Sweetpea
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Swindle
Sun 3rd, Fusion Stage(C) Symon R
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Tizzy J
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Tweakah
Fri 1st, Jangle Stage(C) Twisted
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Virus Syndicate
Sat 2nd, Garage Nation(C) Wideboys
Sun 3rd, Hatcha and Friends(C) Zinc



latest on this festival

Lockdown Festival 2017
festival details
last updated: Mon 24th Apr 2017
Lockdown Festival 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 24th Apr 2017