Boardmasters 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Wednesday 5th to Sunday 9th August 2020
Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall, TR8 4AN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £189 for Wednesday arrival
daily capacity: 50000
last updated: Yesterday, 12:16pm

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Aaron Smith
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) AC13
Fri 7th, VIP(C) AKA Juan
Sat 8th, The View(C) Alex the Astronaut
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) Allah-Las
Sat 8th, The View(C) Andrew Cushin
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) Andy C
Fri 7th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Andy Quick Band
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Argh Kid
Sun 9th, The Point(C) Artwork
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) Bad Sounds
Sat 8th, The View(C) Bailey Tomlinson
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Bambara
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Basement Jaxx (DJ set)
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Beabadoobee
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Blossoms
Fri 7th, VIP(C) Brian Summers
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Cakeboy
Sat 8th, Unleashed(C) Camelphat
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Caravana Sun
Sun 9th, The View(C) Casey Lowry
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) Catalyst
Sat 8th, The Point(C) CC:Disco!
Sun 9th, The Point(C) Chaos in the CBD
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Conducta
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Crawford
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) Crisis MC
Sun 9th, unknown stage(C) Crucast
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Damian Marley
Fri 7th, The Point(C) Dan Shake
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) Demonise
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) Designate & Apostle
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Dixon Mothers
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 8th, The Point(C) DJ Boring
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) DJ Darko
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) DJ EZ
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) DJ Hype
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) DJ Proof
Fri 7th, VIP(C) DJ Ryan Yeo
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Easy Life
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) Ed Solo & Deekline
Sat 8th, Unleashed(C) Elderbrook
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Eva Lazarus
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Example
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Feet
Sun 9th, The View(C) Finlay
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Flava D
Fri 7th, The Point(C) Folamour
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) Gabrielle Aplin
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) Gengahr
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Gerd Janson
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) Ghetts
Fri 7th, The Point(C) HAAi
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Hannah Wants
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) Harriet Jaxxon
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) Hearing Aid Beige
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Hedluv + Passman
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Hollow Coves
Sun 9th, The View(C) Holly Humberstone
Fri 7th, The Point(C) Honey Dijon
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Hot Chip (DJ set)
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) Hybrid Minds Outline
Sat 8th, Unleashed(C) Illyus & Barrientos
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Jade Bird
Sun 9th, The Point(C) Jayda G
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Jeremy Loops
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Jessica Winter
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Joe & The Shitboys
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Joesef
Sun 9th, The Net Loft(C) JOHN
Fri 7th, After Dark(C) Jolla
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Kawala
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) Klimax
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Kojey Radical
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) Krystal Klear
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Land of the Giants
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Lianne La Havas
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Lily Moore
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Little Simz
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Loyle Carner
Fri 7th, The View(C) Lucy Gallant
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Lulah Francs
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Mabel
Sat 8th, The Point(C) Maribou State (DJ Set)
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) MC Det
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Miraa May
Fri 7th, unknown stage(C) Mollie Collins
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Mura Masa
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Not the Beatles
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) O'deus
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Ocean Wisdom
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Olivia Dean
Sat 8th, VIP(C) ONO
Sat 8th, Land Of Saints(C) Palace
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Pale Waves
Sun 9th, The Point(C) Palms Trax
Fri 7th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Palooka 5
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Penny Eyes
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) Phibes
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Prospa
Sat 8th, The View(C) Riley Pearce
Fri 7th, The View(C) Sadie Horler
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) Sam Fender
Fri 7th, The View(C) Sean Koch
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Shagrat
Sun 9th, Unleashed(C) Sherelle
Fri 7th, Main Stage(C) Skepta
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Sports Team
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) Starz & Deeza
Sat 8th, Unleashed(C) Stray Beast
Sun 9th, The View(C) Tay Oskee
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) TC
Fri 7th, The View(C) Tender Central
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) The 1975
Fri 7th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Allergies
Sat 8th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Barefoot Bandit
Sun 9th, Land Of Saints(C) The Big Moon
Sat 8th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Big Sets
Fri 7th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Eyelids
Sat 8th, Main Stage(C) The Four Owls
Sun 9th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Good Old Fashioned Lover Boys
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) The Kooks
Sun 9th, The Point(C) The Menendez Brothers
Fri 7th, The Keg & Pasty(C) The Tribe
Fri 7th, Land Of Saints(C) Tora
Sun 9th, Main Stage(C) Trevor Hall
Sat 8th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Tribo Groove
Sat 8th, The Point(C) TSHA
Sat 8th, unknown stage(C) VisionObi
Fri 7th, Unleashed(C) Wuh Oh
Sun 9th, The View(C) Yazzy
Sat 8th, The Keg & Pasty(C) Zeb



latest on this festival

Boardmasters 2020
festival details
last updated: Yesterday, 12:16pm
Boardmasters 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 18th Mar 2020