Creamfields 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 27th to Sunday 30th August 2020
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£240 for 4 days with camping
daily capacity: 70000
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 29th, Sub Aural(TBC) Special Guests
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Above & Beyond
Fri 28th, Steel Yard(C) Adam Beyer
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Adaro
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) AfroJack
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) Alan Fitzpatrick
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Alesso
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Alex Kidd
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Aly & Fila
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Andrea Olivia
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Andy C
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Andy Whitby
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) ANNA
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Anna Tur
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Argy
Sat 29th, South Stage(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Artbat
Thu 27th, Rong(C) Ashley Smith
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) B.Traits
Sat 29th, Rong(C) B.Viss
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Bart B More
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Basement Jaxx (DJ set)
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Bassjackers
Thu 27th, Rong(C) Ben Gold
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Ben Nicky
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Bicep (live)
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) Boris Brejcha
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Bou
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Brennan Heart
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Bryan Kearney
Sat 29th, North Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Camelphat
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Carl Cox
Sat 29th, South Stage(C) Carta
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Charlotte de Witte
Sun 30th, Sub Aural(C) Chase & Status (DJ Set)
Fri 28th, Mau5trap(C) Chris Lorenzo
Thu 27th, Cream(C) Chuckie
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Ciaran Mcauley
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) Claptone
Thu 27th, Cream(C) Corey James
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Cosmic Gate
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Craig Connelly
Fri 28th, Steel Yard(C) Cristoph
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) D-Block & S-te-Fan
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) D.O.D
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) Danny T
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Darren Styles
Fri 28th, Nina Kraviz & Friends(C) Dax J
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Daxson
Fri 28th, Mau5trap(C) deadmau5
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Denis Sulta
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) Deniz Koyu
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Dimatik
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Dimension
Sat 29th, South Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Disciples
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) DJ Isaac
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Dom Townsend
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Eats Everything
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) Eden Prince
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Eli Brown
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Enrico Sangiuliano
Fri 28th, Steel Yard(C) Eric Prydz (live)
Sat 29th, Catch & Release(C) Erick Morillo
Fri 28th, Mau5trap(C) Example
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Factor B
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Faithless (DJ set)
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Faze 2
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 29th, Catch & Release(C) Fisher
Sat 29th, Catch & Release(C) Franky Wah
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Friction
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Giuseppe Ottaviani
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Gorgon City
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Greg Downey
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Guti (live)
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) Hannah Wants
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Harriet Jaxxon
Fri 28th, Nina Kraviz & Friends(C) Helena Hauff
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Hixxy
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Holy Goof
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Hot Since 82
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Hybrid Minds
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Ilan Bluestone
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) James Organ
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Jamie Cooper
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) Jamie Duggan
Fri 28th, Paradise(C) Jamie Jones
Thu 27th, Rong(C) Jase Thirlwall
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) JAUZ
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Jax Jones (live)
Fri 28th, Mau5trap(C) Jay Robinson
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Joey Daniel
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) John Askew
Sat 29th, Rong(C) John O'Callaghan
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Jonas Aden
Fri 28th, North Stage(C) Jonas Blue
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Joseph Capriati
Sat 29th, Steel Yard(C) Josh Wink
Thu 27th, Cream(C) Juicy M
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) KC Lights b2b Nightlapse
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Killer Hertz
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Kings Of The Rollers & Inja
Fri 28th, Steel Yard(C) Kolsch
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) Kryder & Tom Staar
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Kutski
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) La Fleur
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) Leftwing:Kody
Fri 28th, Nina Kraviz & Friends(C) Leon Vynehall
Fri 28th, Mau5trap(C) Livsey
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Logic 1000
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Loopers
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Loud Luxury
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Low Steppa
Thu 27th, Rong(C) M.i.k.e Push
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) Magnificence
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Magnificence
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Marco Carola
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Martin Garrix
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Mason Collective
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Mat Zo
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) Matt Thiss
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Mattn
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Mauro Picotto
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) MC's: Tonn Piper / GQ / IC3 / Haribo
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) Melvo Baptiste
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Menno De Jong
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Michael Bibi
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Minus the Crown
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Miss K8
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) MK
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) MKN
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Monki
Sun 30th, Sub Aural(C) My Nu Leng
Sat 29th, Catch & Release(C) Nic Fanciulli
Fri 28th, Paradise(C) Nicole Moudaber
Fri 28th, Nina Kraviz & Friends(C) Nina Kraviz
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) North Base
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Notion
Sun 30th, MK Area10(C) Offaiah
Fri 28th, North Stage(C) Oliver Heldens
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Oliver Smith
Fri 28th, Paradise(C) Patrick Topping
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Paul Woolford
Fri 28th, Nina Kraviz & Friends(C) Peggy Gou
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Pendulum
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Pete Bromage
Sat 29th, All Gone Pete Tong(C) Pete Tong
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Phil Mackintosh
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) Purple Disco Machine
Thu 27th, Axtone(C) Redfield
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Reklus
Fri 28th, Paradise(C) Richy Ahmed
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Riva Starr
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Rob Harnetty
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) Roger Sanchez
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Ruben de Ronde
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) S.K.T
Sat 29th, Defected Arena(C) Sam Divine
Fri 28th, Pepsi Max(C) Sander van Doorn
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) SaSaSaS
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Scooter
Thu 27th, Rong(C) Scot Project
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Sefa
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) Shaun Dean
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Shaun T
Thu 27th, All About The Bass(C) Shift K3y
Sun 30th, Pepsi Max(C) Shugz vs David Rust
Thu 27th, Cream(C) Sick Individuals
Sun 30th, Sub Aural(C) Sigma
Thu 27th, Rong(C) Signum
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Silque
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) Simon Dunmore
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) Skantia
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Skream
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Solardo
Sun 30th, Stampd(C) Sonny Fodera
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) Sosa
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Sound Rush
Sun 30th, Steel Yard(C) SOUNDSCAPE
Fri 28th, Andy C presents One 7 Four(C) SPY b2b Randall
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Sub Focus DJ Set & ID
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Sub Zero Project
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) Sven Vath
Sat 29th, North Stage(C) Tchami
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Teddy Cream
Fri 28th, North Stage(C) The Chainsmokers
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) The Shapeshifters (live)
Sat 29th, Pepsi Max(C) Third Party
Thu 27th, Cream(C) Thomas Gold
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Tiesto
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Timmy Trumpet
Sun 30th, Musical Freedom(C) Toby Green
Sun 30th, Glitterbox(C) Todd Terry
Sat 29th, Anjunabeats(C) Trance Wax
Sat 29th, South Stage(C) Vini Vici
Sat 29th, South Stage(C) W&W
Sun 30th, Goodgreef Xtra-Hard(C) Wildstylez
Sat 29th, Rong(C) Will Atkinson
Fri 28th, Freakshow(C) Will Sparks
Sat 29th, Sub Aural(C) Yako
Sun 30th, Warehouse(C) Yousef
Fri 28th, Turn It Up(C) Zatox



latest on this festival

Creamfields 2020
festival details
last updated: Fri 27th Mar 2020
Creamfields 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 13th Mar 2020