Kendal Calling 2020 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 30th July to Sunday 2nd August 2020
Lowther Deer Park, Hackthorpe, Cumbria, CA10 2HN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £145 for Fri/Sat/Sun; Thursday £30 extra
daily capacity: 25000
last updated: Thu 26th Mar 2020

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) 808 State
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Aaron Smith
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Afla Sackey & Afrik Bawantu
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) All Back To Bez's DJ set
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Amy Lou
Sat 1st, After Glow (C) Andy C
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Aoife Nessa Frances
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Arcades
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Arran George
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Back To 2006
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Bandaoke
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Barrioke
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Beast Decoys
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Bill Bailey
Fri 31st, Earache Presents(C) Black Futures
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Blossoms
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Bob Stanley
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Brand New Friend
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Bryony Jarman-Pinto
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Bulsara & His Queenies
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Bums DJs
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Chloe Foy
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Chncer
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Church of The Cosmic Skull
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Claire Welles
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Clint Boon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Continental Drifts
Thu 30th, unknown stage(C) Craig Charles
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Craig David's TS5
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Dabbers Social Bingo
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Daft Funk Live
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Daisy Earl
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Dakota Avenue
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Danny McLoughin
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Darcie Silver
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Dave Haslam
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Delagrave
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Deux Furieuses
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Dilettante
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Dirty Laces
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Diving Station
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) DJ Fallback
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) DJ Yoda: History Of Gaming
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) DMA's
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Don't Flop
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Drum N Bounce
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Dub Phizix & Strategy
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Ducking Punches
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Easy Life
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Electric Soup
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Elf Lyons
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Ellysse Mason
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Emerald
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Emily Burns
Sun 2nd, Earache Presents(C) Evil Scarecrow
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) False Advertising
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Farmer Of Funk
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Fascino Nights
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Feet
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Flat Cap Brass
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Flava D
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Flex 80s Disco Workout Classics
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Flynt
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Foals
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Freear (Slamboree) DJ Set
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Gary Delaney
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Genn
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Giant Loop Of Sound
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Goldfrapp
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Grime Orchestrated
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Guise
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Gumshoe
Sun 2nd, Earache Presents(C) Hacktivist
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hana
Sat 1st, Earache Presents(C) Hands Off Gretel
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Hannah Rose Pitchford
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Hannah Wants
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Hardwicke Circus
Fri 31st, After Glow (C) Heather Small
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Honeyblood
Thu 30th, unknown stage(C) Howling Rhythm DJs
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) HYYTS
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Indie Street Club
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) IORA
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Jade Bird
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Jaguar
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Jaguar Skills
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) James Holt
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Johnny Marr
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Jojo Sutherland
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Jon Dawes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jonny Donat
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Jungle (DJ set)
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Jupiter Strange
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Karaoke Rumble
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Keel Her
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Kendal's Got Talent
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Kendos
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Kid Kapichi
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) Kongo Dia Ntotila
day TBC, unknown stage(C) KOSMO SOUND
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Laura James
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Lauran Hibberd
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Levelz
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Liam Withnail
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Liines
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Lindsay Munroe
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Lost Colours
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Lottery Winners
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Mali Hayes
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Marie White
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Marika Hackman
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Mario Brothers DJ set
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Mark Nelson
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Martha Hill
Fri 31st, Earache Presents(C) Massive Wagons
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Matt Bragg
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Matt Reed
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Maz O'Connor
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Melanie Baker
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Mickey 9s
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Mike Newall
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Morgan Rees
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Mr Motivator
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Mr Wilson's Second Liners
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Mylittlebrother
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Natalie McCool
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Nicolah
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Niki Kand
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Non Canon
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) North Base
Sun 2nd, Earache Presents(C) Nosebleed
Fri 31st, Earache Presents(C) Nova Twins
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Novablood
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Oasis Maybe
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Paint
Sat 1st, Calling Out(C) Pale Waves
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Pete Otway
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Phoebe Green
Sat 1st, Earache Presents(C) Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Primal Scream
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Prowes
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Pub Night
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Pulp Friction
Fri 31st, Soapbox(C) Punk In Drublic
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Quiet Tiger
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Rachel Jackson
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Red Corner
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Reef
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Retro Video Club
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Revivalry
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Rob Deerings Beat This
day TBC, Tim Peaks(C) Rockit Present...
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) Royal Sounds
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Ryan Cullen
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Sallow Pillowback To 2006
Sun 2nd, Calling Out(C) Scouting For Girls
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Sean McGowan
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Shaggy
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Shaolin Monkey
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Sister Sledge
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Skinny Lister
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Skylights
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Slamboree
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Sonic Boom Six
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) Sound of the Sirens
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Soundtracks
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Springfield
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Stanleys
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Stereophonics
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) Stipe
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Sundara Karma
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Supergrass
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Tez Ilyas
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Academic
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) The Ashton Jones Project
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Blue Stones
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The Goa Express
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Hara
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Illicits
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The K's
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) The Kooks
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Lathums
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The Machine Rages On
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The Magic Gang
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Marley Experience
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The Murder Capital
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Native Cult
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Northern Threads
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The People
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The Reytons
Fri 31st, unknown stage(C) The She Street Band
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Silver Bars
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) The Slow Readers Club
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Sunday Supercade
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Velvet Shakes
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) The Zutons
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) These Smiths
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Thomas Green
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Tom McGuire & The Brassholes
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Tonn Piper
day TBC, Soapbox(C) Toussaint Douglass
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Transmission
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) True Strays
Sat 1st, unknown stage(C) Wargasm
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) Wrong Jovi
day TBC, Chai Wallah(C) Year Of The Dog
Sun 2nd, unknown stage(C) You Me At Six

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Kendal Calling 2020
festival details
last updated: Thu 26th Mar 2020
Kendal Calling 2020
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 13th Mar 2020