Reading Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 23rd to Sunday 26th August 2018
Little Johns Farm, Richfield Avenue, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8EQ, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£205 weekend tickets (SOLD OUT), £69.50 any day (SOLD OUT)
daily capacity: 90000
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 25th, The Pit(C) $uicideboy$
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) 23 Unofficial
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) A-Trak
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) A2
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) AJ Tracey
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) AJR
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Akala
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Alan Walker
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Alma
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Amine Edge & Dance
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Annabel Allum
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Annie Mac
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bad Sounds
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Barely Legal
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Beach Riot
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Beartooth
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Belly
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Bessie Turner
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Beth Thornton
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Bexey
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Bicep (live)
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Big Shaq
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Billy Talent
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Black Foxxes
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Black Futures
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Black Peaks
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Blaenavon (DJ set)
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Bless DJs
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Blood Youth
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bloxx
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Bobii Lewis
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Borns
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Brand New Friend
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Brockhampton
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Bryn
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Buttoned Down Disco
Thu 23rd, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Cal Griffin
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Cal Griffin
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Cal Griffin
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Charlie Sloth
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Chase Atlantic
Sun 26th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Chloe Fontaine
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Chris Ramsey
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) COIN
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Courteeners
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Creeper
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) D Block Europe
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Dane Baptiste
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Danny Howard
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) David Morgan
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Deaf Havana
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Death From Above
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Demob Happy
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Dinosaur Pile Up
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Diplo
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) DJ Semtex
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) DJ Target
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) DMA's
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Don Broco
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Draper
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Dream Wife
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Dream Wife (DJ set)
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Dua Lipa
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Dylan Cartlidge
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Easy Life
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Ebenezer
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Ecca Vandal
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Elderbrook
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Eli Brown
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Ella G
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Evelyn Mok
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Fabienne
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Fall Out Boy
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Famous Dex
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Fekky
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Fickle Friends
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Fizzy Blood
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Fred V and Grafix
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Fredo
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Gengahr
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Ghetts
Thu 23rd, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Goldierocks
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hak Baker
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Hannah Wants
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Hardy Caprio
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Harry Hill
Thu 23rd, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Hazel Marimba
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Hazel Marimba
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Hazel Marimba
Sun 26th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Hazel Marimba
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Headie One
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Hilltop Hoods
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Himalayas
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hinds
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hippo Campus
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) HMLTD
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Hollywood Undead
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Hot Dub Time Machine
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hudson Taylor
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Husky Loops
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Huw Stephens
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) I The Mighty
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) IAMDDB
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Isaac Gracie
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Izzie Gibbs
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) J Hus
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) James Gill
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Jarlath Regan
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Jax Jones (live)
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Jayde Adams
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Jen Long (DJ set)
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Jimothy Lacoste
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Joel Dommett
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Judah Friendlander
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Kate Nash
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) KDA
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Kendrick Lamar
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Kinetic Comedy
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Kinetic Comedy
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) King Nun
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Kojo Funds
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Kolsch
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Krept & Konan
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) L-Vis 1990
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) La Dispute
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Lady Bird
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Lady Bird
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Lady Leshurr
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Last Night In Paris
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Lauren Pattinson
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Lee Nelson
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Lewis Capaldi
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Lil Pump
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Lisa Mercedez
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Litany
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Lizzo
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Lloyd Griffith
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Love Zombies
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Lowlives
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Lucas Bros
Sun 26th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Madam X
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Maggie Rogers
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Malika
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Man With A Mission
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Mark Olver
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Marsicans
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Mason Maynard
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Metz
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Mike Shinoda
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Milk Teeth
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Mist
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Mo Gilligan
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Monarchy
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Mr Eazi
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Ms Banks
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) My Nu Leng
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) N.E.R.D
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Nadia Rose
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Neil Hilborn
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Netsky b2b Jauz b2b Slushii
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) NF
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Nimmo
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Nines
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Noname
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) NonameDisciple
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Normandie
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Nothing But Thieves
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Nothing,Nowhere
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Now, Now
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Ocean Wisdom
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) October Drift
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Only The Poets
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Otherkin
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Pale Waves
Sun 26th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Pandora & Andrea
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Panic At The Disco
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Papa Roach
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Paul McCaffrey
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Pendulum
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) Petrol Girls
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) pizzagirl
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Playboi Carti
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Post Malone
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Pretty Vicious
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Protoje
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Rae Morris
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Rants N Bants
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Reece Parkinson (DJ set)
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Rex Orange County
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Rhys James
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Riton ft Kah-Lo
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Rockfeedback DJs
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Romzy
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) Royal Republic
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Russo
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Saltwater Sun
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sam Fender
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Scarlxrd
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Scarlxrd
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sea Girls
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Seann Walsh
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Shadow Child
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) Shame
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Shazia Mirza
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Sheck Wes
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Shvpes
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Sigrid
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Sit Down
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Skengdo x AM
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Skindred
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Skinny Girl Diet
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Skinny Pleasure
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Slaves
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Sleep Token
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Smirnoff House DJs
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Smirnoff House DJs
Sun 26th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Smirnoff House DJs
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Sneakbo
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Sonny Fodera
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Spector
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Sports Team
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Spring King
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Starcrawler
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Steel Banglez
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) Stray From The Path
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Sum 41
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Sun Arcana
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sunflower Bean
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Suspect
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) SWMRS
Thu 23rd, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Syreeta
Fri 24th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Syreeta
Sat 25th, Smirnoff House Stage(C) Syreeta
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) T Q D
Sat 25th, The Pit(C) Teenage Wrist
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Ten Tonnes
Sat 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Tez Ilyas
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) The Baskervilles
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) The Blaze
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) The Blinders
Sun 26th, The Pit(C) The Bronx
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) The Dunts
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) The Faim
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) The Fever 333
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) The Front Bottoms
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Glorious Sons
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Horrors
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) The Joy Formidable
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) The Kooks
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) The Magic Gang DJs
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) The Magician
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Night Cafe
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) The Regrettes
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) The Scruff
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) The Snuts
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) The Used
Sun 26th, Main Stage(C) The Vaccines
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) The Wombats
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) The Xcerts
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) Thunderpussy
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Tiana Major9
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Tiff Stevenson
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Tom Allen
Sun 26th, Alternative Stage(C) Tom Deacon
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Tom Grennan
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Tom Lucy
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Touts
Fri 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Tranqua Lite
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Transgressive Soundsystem
Sat 25th, Main Stage(C) Trash Boat
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Travis Scott
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) Trophy Eyes
Fri 24th, The Lock Up(C) Underoath
Sun 26th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Valeras
Fri 24th, Main Stage(C) Waterparks
Sun 26th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Welshly Arms
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) West Thebarton
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Wild Front
Sun 26th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Wilkinson
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Wiz Kid
Fri 24th, BBC Radio 1 Stage(C) Wolf Alice
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Wretch 32
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Wyvern Lingo
Fri 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Yala! Records DJs
Sat 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Yizzy
Fri 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Yonaka
Sat 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Yungblud
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Yungen
Sat 25th, BBC Radio 1xtra Stage(C) Yxng Bane

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Reading Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018
Reading Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 15th Aug 2018