Wilderness 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 2nd to Sunday 5th August 2018
Cornbury Park, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, OX7 3EH, England MAP
currently £179.50
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Fri 29th Jun 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) !!!
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) 1000 Mile Highway
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(TBC) TBA
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(TBC) TBA
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Afriquoi
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Agbeko
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Ailbhe Reddy
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Annie Bea
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Bastille
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Baxter Dury
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Bearcubs
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Beating Heart
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Billy Lockett
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(C) Black Kat Boppers
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Black Kat Boppers
Thu 2nd, The Carousel(C) Blackberry Wood
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Boudica Boogaloo
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) Boudica Boogaloo
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Carmody
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Ceyda Tanc Dance
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Chelou
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Chiminyo
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Confidence Man
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Cosmic Strip
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Count Bassy
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Count Bassy
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) Count Bassy
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) Count Skylarkin
Sat 4th, The Valley(C) Cousn
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Cut a Shine
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Cut Capers
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Dan Owen
Thu 2nd, The Travelling Barn(C) David Keenan
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Delilah Montagu
Thu 2nd, The Travelling Barn(C) Dizraeli
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) DJ Baby Soul
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) DJ Baby Soul
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) DJ Count Sizzle
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) DJ Count Sizzle
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) DJ Count Sizzle
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) DJ Count Sizzle
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) DJ Jonny Mintaka
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) DJ Ludec
Sun 5th, The Valley(C) Dom Chung
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Don Kipper
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(C) Ecklectic Mick
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(C) Ecklectic Mick
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(C) Ecklectic Mick
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) Ecklectic Mick
Thu 2nd, The Hereafter(C) Elles Bailey
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) Errol Linton
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Felix M-B
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Fellow Pynins
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Fenne Lily
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Ferris & Sylvester
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Festival Voices
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Findlay
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Fizzy Gillespie
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Fizzy Gillespie
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) Fizzy Gillespie
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Forest of Fools
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Fred Stitz
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Gabriela Eva
Sat 4th, The Valley(C) George FitzGerald
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) God's Jukebox
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Grace Lightman
Fri 3rd, The Valley(C) Groove Armada (DJ set)
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Gus Robertson
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Gus Robertson
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) Gyspy Hill
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Heavy Beat Brass Band
Thu 2nd, The Atrium(C) Henge
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) Henge
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Henri Herbert & The Fury
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
Fri 3rd, The Valley(C) Hot Blood
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) IAMDDB
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Jalen N'Gonda
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) Jenova Collective
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Joao Mello
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Joe Dolman
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) John Fairhurst
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Jon Hopkins
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Joy Crookes
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Judelmans Interstate Express
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Justice
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Kamasi Washington
Thu 2nd, The Travelling Barn(C) Kefaya
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Kokoroko
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Lady Kamikaze
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Letters Live
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Ligeti Quartet
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Lily Lunatrix
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Lily Lunatrix
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Little Orchestra
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) London Afrobeat Collective
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) Lori Campbell
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) Lori Campbell
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) Mad Apple Circus
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) MADAME BARDUCCI
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Mahalia
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) Malphino
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) Mankala
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) Mankala
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) Mariachi El Pinche Gringo
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Massive Violins
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Matt Woods
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Meadowlark
Fri 3rd, The Valley(C) Mike Pickering
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Missy Fatale
Thu 2nd, The Travelling Barn(C) Mobius Loop
Thu 2nd, The Atrium(C) MY BABY
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) MY BABY
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Natty Bo
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Natty Bo
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Oh My God! It's The Church
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) On:Song
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Palace
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Patchwork Jazz Orchestra
Sun 5th, The Valley(C) Peggy Gou
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Piano James Heather
Thu 2nd, The Carousel(C) Powello Bros
Thu 2nd, The Carousel(C) Powello Bros
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Powello Bros
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Powello Bros
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Pyjaen
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Rainbreakers
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Rambert x Gaika
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Remix Reeling
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Rosey Chan
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Rum Buffalo
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Sadler's Wells
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Sadler's Wells
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) Sam and The Womp
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Sam Green
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Scott McKeon's Superjam
Fri 3rd, The Hereafter(C) Senorita Scarlett
Sun 5th, The Valley(C) Severino
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) Simply Rouge
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Son Of Dave
Sat 4th, The Travelling Barn(C) Sounds of Harlowe
Sat 4th, The Atrium(TBC) SPECIAL GUEST
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) Stompin Dave
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) Stomping Dave
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) Supersonicdisco
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) Swing Patrol
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) Swingrowers
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) Swingrowers
Thu 2nd, The Carousel(C) Tankus the Henge
Fri 3rd, The Atrium(C) Tavaziva Dance Co
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) The Adventure Show
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) The Adventure Show
Sun 5th, The Carousel(C) The Balkanoes
Thu 2nd, The Club House(C) The Brass Funkeys
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) The Brass Funkeys
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) The Brass Funkeys
Thu 2nd, The Club House(C) THE Burger Van DJ's
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) The Cash Cows
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) The Dylema Collective
Thu 2nd, The Club House(C) The Naked POP InQUIZition
Fri 3rd, The Club House(C) The Naked POP InQUIZition
Sat 4th, The Club House(C) The Naked POP InQUIZition
Sun 5th, The Club House(C) The Naked POP InQUIZition
Sun 5th, The Travelling Barn(C) The Relatives
Sat 4th, The Atrium(C) The Scribes
Sat 4th, The Carousel(C) The Sweet Life Society
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Tom Mansi & The Icebreakers
Thu 2nd, The Travelling Barn(C) Tommy Hare
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) True Strays
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Waaju
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Walter Chinaski
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Walter Chinaski
Sat 4th, The Hereafter(C) Walter Chinaski
Fri 3rd, The Carousel(C) Wara
Sat 4th, The Valley(C) Waze & Odyssey
Sun 5th, The Hereafter(C) Whiskey Shivers
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Wilderness Choir
Sun 5th, The Atrium(C) Wilderness Orchestra
Thu 2nd, The Atrium(C) Yusufla
Fri 3rd, The Travelling Barn(C) Zenel



latest on this festival

Wilderness 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 9th Aug 2018
Wilderness 2018
festival details
last updated: Fri 29th Jun 2018
Wilderness 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 29th Jun 2018