Leeds Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th August 2019
Bramham Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS23 6ND, England MAP
currently £205 weekend tickets
daily capacity: 79999
last updated: Thu 15th Aug 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) A Day To Remember
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Ae Mak
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Against The Current
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Aitch
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) AJ Tracey
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Alfie Templeman
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Allan Rayman
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Alma
Sat 24th, Relentless After Dark(C) Alma (live)
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) Amy Becker
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Amy Becker
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Andy C
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Anteros
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Anti Up
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bad Child
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bakar
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Balcony
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Barny Fletcher
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Basement
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Bastille
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Becky Hill
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Belako
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Bexey
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Big Heath
Thu 22nd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bilk
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Billie Eilish
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Black Honey
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Blackwaters
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Blade Brown
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Bleached
Sun 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Bless and Superhero DJs
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Blood Youth
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Blossoms
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Bloxx
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Boston Manor
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Bowling for Soup
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Brennan Reece
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Bridget Christie
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Camelphat
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Carl Donnelly
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Caswell
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Cavetown
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Cemetery Sun
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Charli XCX
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) Charlie Sloth & Friends Presents
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Charlotte
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Childcare
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Chvrches
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Circa Waves
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Clairo
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Comethazine
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Counterfeit.
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Crucast
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Crystal Fighters
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) D-Block Europe
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) DaBaby
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Dane Baptiste
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Danileigh
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Dappy
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Dave
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) David Morgan
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) DDG
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Denis Sulta
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Deno
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Digdat
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Dillon Francis
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Dimension
Thu 22nd, Festival Republic Stage(C) DJ Jacky P
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) DJ Jonezy
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) DJ Semtex
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) DJ Target
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Do Nothing
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Dream State
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Dreamers
Thu 22nd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Easy Life
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Ed Gamble
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Enter Shikari
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Enter Shikari
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Everyone You Know
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Feet
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Fidlar
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Fin Taylor
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Fisher
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Foo Fighters
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Fredo
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Fudge.
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Georgia
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Ghostemane
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Gunna
Sat 24th, Relentless After Dark(C) Hannah Wants
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Hayley Kiyoko
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Headie One
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Higher Power
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Himalayas
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) HMD
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hockey Dad
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Holy Goof
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Honey Dijon
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Hoodie Allen
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Hot Dub Time Machine
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Hot Milk
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Hyphen
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) In Your Prime
Thu 22nd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Indoor Pets
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Inka Upendo
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Ishani
Sat 24th, Relentless After Dark(C) Jaguar
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Jaguar Skills
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) James Organ
Fri 23rd, Relentless After Dark(C) James Organ
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) JAY1
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Jeremy Zucker
Sat 24th, Relentless After Dark(C) Jess Bays
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Joji
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Josh Widdicombe
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Juice Wrld
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Just Banco
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) K-Trap
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Kae Kurd
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Kawala
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Kenny Allstar
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Kid Kapichi
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Kim Petras
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) King Princess
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Kiri Pritchard-Mclean
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Kofi Stone
Sun 25th, Relentless After Dark(C) L U C Y
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Larkins
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Lavz
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Le Boom
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Leodis
Sat 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Lil Baby
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Lil Uzi Vert
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Lion
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Lloyd Griffith
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Loud Luxury
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Mabel
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Machine Gun Kelly
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Maleek Berry
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Marsicans
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Masicka
Fri 23rd, Relentless After Dark(C) Mason Maynard
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Masud Milas
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Mayday Parade
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Mella Dee
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) Mic Righteous
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Milk Teeth
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Mini Mansions
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Moontower
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Mtrnica
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Mura Masa
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Muzzy
Sat 24th, Alternative Stage(C) Mystery Jets
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Nav
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Nick Helm
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Night Riots
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) No Rome
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Not3s
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Nothing, Nowhere
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) NSG
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Ocean Alley
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Octavian
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Oddity Road
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Of Mice & Men
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Olivia Nelson
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Palaye Royale
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Pale Waves
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Paris
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Patent Pending
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Peace
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Picture This
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Pink Sweat$
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Pip Blom
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Plague Vendor
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Poppy
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Post Malone
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Press Club
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Prima
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Prospa
Sat 24th, Relentless After Dark(C) Prospa
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Pup
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) Puppy
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Pvris
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Queen Zee
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) R0yls
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Roddy Ricch
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Royal Blood
Sun 25th, Relentless After Dark(C) Rude Kid
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Russell Kane
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Saint Jhn
Sun 25th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) SaSaSaS
Sun 25th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) SCUM
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Sea Girls
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Shappi Khorsandi
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Slowthai
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Smokeasac
Fri 23rd, Relentless After Dark(C) Solardo
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sons of Raphael
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sophie and the Giants
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Spinn
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Sports Team
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) Stand Atlantic
Thu 22nd, Relentless After Dark(C) Stardom
Sun 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Steel Banglez
Sun 25th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Stefflon Don
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) Sundara Karma
Sat 24th, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Swimming Girls
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) SWMRS
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) Talkboy
Sun 25th, The Pit(C) Teddy
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Ten Tonnes
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) The 1975
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) The Amazons
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Chats
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) The Extons
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) The Faim
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) The Hunna
Sun 25th, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Japanese House
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) The LaFontaines
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) The Loose Cut
Sat 24th, The Lock Up(C) The Maine
Fri 23rd, Relentless After Dark(C) The Menendez Brothers
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) The Mysterines
Sat 24th, BBC Radio One Stage(C) The Night Cafe
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) The Snuts
Fri 23rd, BBC Radio One Stage(C) The Story So Far
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) The Wombats
Sat 24th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Tiffany Calver
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Tion Wayne
day TBC, Alternative Stage(C) Tom Allen
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Tommy Genesis
Sat 24th, BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage(C) Tough Love
Thu 22nd, Piccadilly Party(C) TPD TV
Sun 25th, Alternative Stage(C) Transgressive Soundsystem
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) TrueMendous
Sun 25th, Main Stage(C) Twenty One Pilots
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) Twin Atlantic
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Twisted Wheel
Sun 25th, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Tyla Yaweh
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Valeras
Fri 23rd, BBC Music Introducing Stage (C) VC Pines
Fri 23rd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Vista
Thu 22nd, Festival Republic Stage(C) Whenyoung
Fri 23rd, The Pit(C) White Reaper
Fri 23rd, BBC 1Xtra Stage(C) Ybn Nahmir
Sat 24th, Main Stage(C) You Me At Six
Fri 23rd, Main Stage(C) Yungblud
Sat 24th, Festival Republic Stage(C) Zuzu

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Leeds Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Thu 15th Aug 2019
Leeds Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 5th Aug 2019