Latitude 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 12th to Sunday 15th July 2018
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
£197.50
daily capacity: 35000
last updated: Tue 26th Jun 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Solas Stage(C) 3D (Late Night DJ)
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) A K Patterson
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Aadae
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Abigoliah Schamaun
Sun 15th, Music & Film Arena(C) Adam Buxton: Bug X
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Adam Riches
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Ae Mak
day TBC, Comedy(C) Aisling Bea
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Alan Davies
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Alex Cameron
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Alex Edelman
Sun 15th, Music & Film Arena(C) Alexis Ffrench
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Alfa Mist
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Alt-J
Sat 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Alvvays
Sun 15th, Solas Stage(C) Amaroun
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Amusical
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Amy Annette
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Angela Barnes
Sun 15th, Solas Stage(C) Ark
Thu 12th, Music & Film Arena(C) Balaklava Blues
Fri 13th, Music & Film Arena(C) Balaklava Blues
Sun 15th, Solas Stage(C) Bearcubs
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) Belle & Sebastian
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) Benjamin Clementine
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Bessie Turner
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bethlehem Casuals
day TBC, Comedy(C) Bisha K Ali
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Black Honey
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Black Midi
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Bloxx
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Bodega
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Bomba Estereo
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Boy Azooga
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Bridget Christie
Fri 13th, Music & Film Arena(C) Britten Sinfonia Academy
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bruce
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Bryde
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Buttoned Down Disco
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Caro
Sat 14th, Solas Stage(C) Catnapp
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Charles Watson
Sun 15th, Music & Film Arena(C) Charming Baker icw. Kate Bryan
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Chris Stokes
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Chris Washington
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Citadel
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Confidence Man
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Connie Constance
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Darren Harriott
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Dave Seaman
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) David Keenan
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) David Morgan
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) David O'Doherty
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Deap Vally
Fri 13th, Solas Stage(C) Delilah Montagu
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Desiree Burch
day TBC, Comedy(C) Diane Chorley
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) DJ Boring
day TBC, Alcove Stage(C) DJ Will Cookson
Fri 13th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Dom Coyote: We Can Time Travel
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Durand Jones & The Indications
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Dylan Cartlidge
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Dylan Moran
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Eclair FiFi
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Ed Night
day TBC, Comedy(C) Eleanor Tiernan
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Emma Sidi
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Fazerdaze
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Fern Brady
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Fickle Friends
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Flohio
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Fran & Flora
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Francobollo
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Gabrielle Aplin
Sun 15th, Alcove Stage(C) Gaffa Tape Sandy
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) Gang of Youths
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Girlhood
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Glenn Moore
Sun 15th, Music & Film Arena(C) Grace Petrie
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Grainne Maguire
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Hak Baker
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Hannah Peel & Tubular Brass
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Harry Hill
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) Highest House
Fri 13th, BBC Music Stage(C) Hinds
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Holiday Oscar
Sat 14th, Music & Film Arena(C) Hollie Cook
Thu 12th, Solas Stage(C) Honey Harper
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Honey Lung
Sun 15th, Waterfront Stage(C) House Gospel Choir
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Hudson Taylor
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Huge Davies
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Husky Loops
Thu 12th, The Speakeasy(C) Hussain Manawer
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) IAMDDB
Sat 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Ibeyi
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) IDLES
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Isabelle Brown
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Jack Barry
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Jack Gleadow
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) Jack Vallier
Sat 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Jacob Banks
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Jade Bird
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Jake Lambert
Fri 13th, BBC Music Stage(C) James
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) James Acaster
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Japandroids
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Jarlath Regan
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Jayde Adams
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Jen Brister
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Jeremy Loops
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Jessie Ware
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Jimothy Lacoste
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Joanne McNally
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Joe Sutherland
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Joel Dommett
day TBC, Comedy(C) Joel Dommett
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Jon Hopkins (live)
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Jon Pointing
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Jonathan Pie
Fri 13th, Solas Stage(C) Joseph J Jones
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Joseph J Jones
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Juanita Stein
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Judith Ude
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) K A R Y Y N
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kalyde
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Kat Bond
day TBC, Alcove Stage(C) Keith Allen Presents
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Kinetic Comedy
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Kiran Kai
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Kiri Pritchard-Mclean
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Kongo Dia Ntotila
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Kyekyeku & Ghanalogue Highlife
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) La Femme
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Lauren Pattison
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Lazy Susan
Sat 14th, Music & Film Arena(C) Lee Scratch Perry with Mad Professor
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Lewis Bootle
Sat 14th, Solas Stage(C) Lilla Vargen
Fri 13th, Alcove Stage(C) Lion
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Lloyd Griffith
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Lolly Adefope
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Lost Voice Guy
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Lou Sanders
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Lower Slaughter
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) LUCIA
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) LUCIA
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Luke Kempner
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Maisie Adam
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Makeness
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Malena Zavala
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Mark Thomas
Fri 13th, BBC Music Stage(C) Marlon Williams
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Massaoke
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Masud Milas
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Mat Ewins
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Matt Richardson
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Matt Woods
day TBC, Comedy(C) Mawaan Rizwan
Sun 15th, Alcove Stage(C) Meggie Brown
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mnek
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Mo Gilligan
Sat 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Mogwai
day TBC, Comedy(C) Monkey & Roy
day TBC, Woods Stage(C) Mr Ben & Rama
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) My Sad Captains
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Naaz
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Nabihah Iqbal
Sat 14th, Music & Film Arena(C) Nadine Shah
Fri 13th, BBC Music Stage(C) Nao
Sun 15th, Solas Stage(C) Nathan Ball
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Neil Luck & Adam de la Cour
Sun 15th, Alcove Stage(C) Nelson Can
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Nick Mohammed
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Object Blue
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Octavian
day TBC, Woods Stage(C) Ollie Twists
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Omaloma
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Op Sa
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Or:La
Fri 13th, Music & Film Arena(C) Oscar Jerome
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Palace Winter
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Pangaea
Fri 13th, The Speakeasy(C) PAPPY'S FLATSHARE SLAMDOWN
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Parquet Courts
day TBC, Comedy(C) Pecs
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Phobophobes
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Phoebe Walsh
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Pianofield
Fri 13th, Solas Stage(C) Pillow Queens
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Pip Blom
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) Pop Chorus
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Porches
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Preoccupations
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Projector
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Purdy
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Qi
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Rachel Parris
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Rag n Bone Man
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rave Karaoke
Fri 13th, Music & Film Arena(C) Reeps One: We Speak Music (live show)
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Rhys Nicholson
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Richard Todd
Sat 14th, Solas Stage(C) Riley Pearce
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Robocobra Quaret
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Rothwell
Sat 14th, Solas Stage(C) Ruby Empress
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Ruuby Francis
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Sam Eagle
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Sam Fender
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sam Golin
Sat 14th, Music & Film Arena(C) Sam Lee & CLS: Died For Love
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Sarah Keyworth
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Seby Ntege
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Self Esteem
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Shappi Khorsandi
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Sheeps
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Simeon Walker
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Sing Along Social
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Sisters
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Skinny Pelembe
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Sleeper
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) Solange
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sophie Willian
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Sorry
Sun 15th, Alcove Stage(C) Spinning Coin
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Steen Raskopoulos
Sun 15th, The Cabaret Theatre(C) Stephen Bailey
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Stevie Martin
Sun 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Superorganism
Sun 15th, unknown stage(C) Suzi Wu
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Talos
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tash & Ellie
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Tessa Coates
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Thandii
day TBC, Alcove Stage(C) The Alcove House Band
Sat 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Breeders
Fri 13th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Charlatans
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) The Daydream Club
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Disco Shed
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) The Go! Team
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) The Howl & The Hum
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Killers
Fri 13th, Solas Stage(C) The Modern Strangers
Thu 12th, Solas Stage(C) The Ninth Wave
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Orielles
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) The Recks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The She Street Band
Sat 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Vaccines
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) The Wandering Hearts
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Tim Arnold
Fri 13th, Comedy(C) Tim Key: Megadate
Sun 15th, Comedy(C) Tom Allen
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Tom Lucy
Fri 13th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Tom Myles
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Trojan Sound System
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Trudy and the Romance
Fri 13th, BBC Music Stage(C) tUne-yArDs
Sun 15th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Vigilantes
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) W.H. Lung
Sat 14th, Solas Stage(C) W.H. Lung
Sat 14th, Alcove Stage(C) Westerman
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Whenyoung
Sat 14th, Comedy(C) Where's The F In News
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) White Mink
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Wildwood Kin
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Willow
Sat 14th, BBC Music Introducing stage(C) Windjammer
Sun 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Wolf Alice
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Yellow Days
Fri 13th, unknown stage(C) Yussef Dayes

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Latitude 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 23rd Jul 2018
Latitude 2018
festival details
last updated: Tue 26th Jun 2018
Latitude 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 26th Jun 2018