Latitude 2014 line-up and rumours

Thursday 17th to Sunday 20th July 2014
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
£187.50 weekend adult ticket, plus booking fees
daily capacity: 35000
last updated: Wed 16th Jul 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, The Alcove(C) 23 Skidoo
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Ady Suleiman
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Agnes Obel
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Aisling Bea
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Akwasi Mensah
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Al Murray
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Alexis Dubus
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Alfie Brown
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Alison Moyet
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Amp Fiddler
Sun 20th, The i Arena(C) Andrew Ashong
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Andrew Maxwell
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Angela Barnes
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Anna Calvi
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Aquilo
day TBC, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Archie Bronson Outfit
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Arthur Smith
day TBC, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Asgeir Trausti
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Augustines
Sat 19th, The i Arena(C) Auntie Flo
Sun 20th, The i Arena(C) BadBadNotGood
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Beardyman
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Ben Norris
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Ben Okri
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 19th, Film & Music Arena(C) Bless DJs
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Bobby Mair
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Bondax
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Boogaloo Stu
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) Booker T. Jones
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Brian Gittins
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Broken Twin
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Broods
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Buttoned Down Disco
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Cardinal Burns
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Carmina Masoliver
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Cass McCombs
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Cate Le Bon
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Celia Pacquola
Sat 19th, The i Arena(C) Champion
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Charlotte Higgins
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Childhood
day TBC, Obelisk Stage(C) Chrissie Hynde
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Circa Waves
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Clean Bandit
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Club Sol
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Conor Oberst
Sun 20th, Naughty Forest(C) Craig Charles
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(C) Crystal Fighters
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) D.D Dumbo
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Damien Jurado
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) Damon Albarn
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) Dan Shake
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Dane Baptiste
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Danni Nicholls
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Dara O'Briain
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Daryl Hall and John Oates
Sat 19th, Naughty Forest(C) Dave Seaman
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) David Elms
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) David Morgan
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Dawes
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Deanna Rodger
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Derriere
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Diana Yukawa
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Disco Shed
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Dizraeli
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) DJ Tofu & Swing Patrol
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Doc Brown
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Duminie Deporres And Myele Manzanza
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Dusty Limits
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Eagulls
day TBC, The i Arena(C) East India Youth
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Eaves
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Ed Gamble
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(C) Editors
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Elizabeth Pisani
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Elle & The Pocket Belles
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Elli Ingram
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Elliot Steel
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Elliphant
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Elvis McGonagall
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Emilie Nicholas
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Emma Carr
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Eric Lampaert
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Esben and the Witch
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Evelyn Mok
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fat White Family
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Felicity Ward
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) First Aid Kit
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Frisky & Mannish
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Future Islands
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Gabby Best
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Gavin Osborn
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Gengahr
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) George Ezra
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) George The Poet
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ghostpoet
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Gillian Clarke
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Glass Animals
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Glenn Wool
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Goat
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Grace Petrie
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Guilty Pleasures
Sun 20th, Obelisk Stage(C) HAIM
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Hannah Gadsby
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Hannah Jane Walker
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Harriet Kemsley
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Hauschka
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Helen Mort
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Henning Wehn
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Hiss Golden Messenger
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Hollie Cook
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Hollie McNish
day TBC, unknown stage(C) House Gospel Choir
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Hozier
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Ian Smith
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Ivo Graham
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jack Dee
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jagaara
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) James
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) James Acaster
day TBC, unknown stage(C) James Bay
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) James Holden
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) James Vincent McMorrow
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jamie Demetriou
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Janice Long
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jarred Christmas
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Jemima Foxtrot
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jeremy Hardy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jess Indeedy
day TBC, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Jimi Goodwin
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Jinx Lennon
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Joe Lycett
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) John Kearns
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) John Osborne
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) John Robins
day TBC, The i Arena(C) John Wizards
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jonny & the Baptists
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Jonny Pelham
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Jonny Woo
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Joseph Morpurgo
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Josephine Foster
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Josh Widdicombe
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Josie Long
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Julia Holter
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Jungle
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Kate Tempest
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Katherine Ryan
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Katie Bonna
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Keith Allen
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(C) Kelis
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Kerry Godliman
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Kevin Bridges
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Kid Kasino
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Koreless
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Kwabs
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Kwame Asante
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Kyle Kinane
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Late Night Gimp Fight
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Latitude's Got Talent
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Lemn Sissay
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) Leon Vynehall
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Liam Williams
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(C) Lily Allen
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) Lone
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Luke Kennard
Sun 20th, The Lake Stage(C) Luke Sital-Singh
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Luke Wright
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Lykke Li
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Marcus Brigstocke
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Marika Hackman
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Mark Grist
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Mark Lamarr
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Mark Steel
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mark Thomas
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Mark Watson
Sat 19th, The i Arena(C) Matt Jam Lamont
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Matt Richardson
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Max and Ivan
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Meow Meow
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Michael Rosen
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) Mighty Oaks
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Mike Wozniak
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Miles Hunt
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Miles Jupp
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Milky Chance
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Milton Jones
Sun 20th, The i Arena(C) MJ Cole
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Mnek
Sun 20th, The i Arena(C) Mo Kolours
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Mogwai
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Moko
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Molly Naylor
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Mr. Bingo
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Natty Congaroo & The Flames of Rhythm
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Neil Cowley Trio
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Nick Helm
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Nils Frahm
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Nish Kumar
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Norma Jean Martine
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Oliver Wilde
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Only Real
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Page Match
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Panes
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Pappy's
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Parquet Courts
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Pat Cahill
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Patrick Morris
day TBC, Obelisk Stage(C) Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Sat 19th, Naughty Forest(C) Pete Gooding
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Pete Johansson
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Phantogram
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Phil Wang
Sun 20th, Obelisk Stage(C) Phosphorescent
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) PolarBear
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rag n Bone Man
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Raglans
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Rebecca Goss
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Reeps1
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Rhodes
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Rhys James
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Richard Norris
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Rob Beckett
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Roger McGough
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Roisin Conaty
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Romesh Ranganathan
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Rosy Carrick
Sat 19th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Royksopp and Robyn
Fri 18th, Obelisk Stage(R) Rudimental
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Ry X
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Sabrina Mahfouz
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Salena Godden
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Sam Simmons
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) San Fermin
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Sara Pascoe
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Sarah Callaghan
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Scroobius Pip
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Seann Walsh
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Seinabo Sey
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Shea Soul
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Shlomo
Sat 19th, Film & Music Arena(C) Simian Mobile Disco
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Simon Amstell
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Slaves
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Slow Club
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Slowdive
Sat 19th, Film & Music Arena(C) Snakehips
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Soak
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) SOHN
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Solomon Grey
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Son Lux
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Sophie Wu
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Spring King
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Stephen Bailey
Sat 19th, Naughty Forest(C) Steve Parry
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Sumie
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Summer Camp
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Suns of the Tundra
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Suzi Ruffell
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Syd Arthur
Sun 20th, Obelisk Stage(C) Tame Impala
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tania Edwards
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Teen
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Teeth Of The Sea
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Teeth Of The Sea
Fri 18th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Temples
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Thabo & The Real Deal
day TBC, The i Arena(C) The Acid
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) The Afghan Whigs
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) The Bee's Knees
Sun 20th, Obelisk Stage(C) The Black Keys
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) The Bohicas
day TBC, The Alcove(C) The Hot Sprockets
day TBC, Obelisk Stage(C) The Jayhawks
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) The Noise Next Door
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) The Only Way Is Downton
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) The Pajama Men
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The People The Poet
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Phantom Band
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) The Portrait Choir
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) The Pram In The Hall
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) The Sunday Assembly
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) The Sweet Life Society
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) The War on Drugs
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Theo Parrish
day TBC, unknown stage(C) These Ghosts
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Tiempo Libre
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tiffany Stevenson
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Tim Clare
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tim Key
Sat 19th, Obelisk Stage(C) Tinariwen
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Tinariwen
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tom Price
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tom Rosenthal
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Tom Vek
day TBC, speakers and poets(C) Tommy Sissons
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Tommy Tiernan
day TBC, Cabaret Arena(C) Tony Law
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) Trevor Noah
Sat 19th, Film & Music Arena(C) Two Inch Punch
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Tycho
Sun 20th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage (C) Valerie June
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Vaults
day TBC, The Alcove(C) Vic Godard & Subway Sect
Fri 18th, The i Arena(C) Voyeur
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) What Next?
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) White Mink Electro Swing Speakeasy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Willis Earl Beal
day TBC, Comedy Tent(C) WitTank
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Womans Hour
Sat 19th, The i Arena(C) Wookie
day TBC, Naughty Forest(C) X-Press 2
day TBC, The i Arena(C) Young Fathers

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

mercury music prize winners
video of the day
last updated: Sun 2nd Nov 2014
for all those marching today
video of the day
last updated: Sat 18th Oct 2014
Latitude 2014
festival details
last updated: Wed 16th Jul 2014