Latitude 2010 line-up and rumours

Thursday 15th to Sunday 18th July 2010
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
weekend adult ticket £155, day tickets £65, children aged 12 or under free - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 25000
last updated: Fri 16th Jul 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Aaron Wright and The Aprils
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Abandoman
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Active Child
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Adam Buxton
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Al Pitcher
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Amber Tamblyn
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Amiina
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Andi Osho
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Andrew Lawrence
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Angelos Epithemiou
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Angry Sam
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Angus & Julia Stone
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Archie Bronson Outfit
Sat 17th, Comedy Arena(C) Ardal O'Hanlon
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Arno Carstens
day TBC, In The Woods(C) Beef Warehouse
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Bellaza (DJ Set)
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Belle & Sebastian
Sun 18th, The Lake Stage(C) Beth Jeans Houghton
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Billy Bragg
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Black Mountain
Sun 18th, Poetry Arena(C) Blake Morrison
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Bleeding Heart Narrative
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Boycott Monday
Sat 17th, Literary Arena(C) Bret Easton Ellis
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Brigitte Aphrodite
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Byron Vincent
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Cartoon De Salvo
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Cevanne
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Charlie Baker
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Charlotte Gainsbourg
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) Chief
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Chris Hicks
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Chris Ramsey
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Clare Maguire
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Clare Pollard
day TBC, In The Woods(C) Club De Fromage
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Colin Hoult
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Connan Mockasin
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Corinne Bailey Rae
day TBC, In The Woods(C) Cosmic Underground DJs
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Craig Campbell
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Crystal Castles
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Daljit Nagra
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Daniel Sloss
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Darwin Deez
day TBC, The Word Arena(C) David Ford
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) David O'Doherty
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) David Soul
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Dead Poets
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Deadcat Bounce
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Dean Parkin
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Deborah Frances-White
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Delta Maid
day TBC, The Waterfront Stage(C) Derevo
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Dirty Projectors
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) DJ Felson
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Doc Brown
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Dominic Holland
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Duke Special
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Dzifa Benson
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Eddie Argos
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Egyptian Hip Hop
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) El Crisis
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Eleanor Lou
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Elis James
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Empire Of The Sun
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) English Touring Theatre
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Esben and the Witch
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Everything Everything
day TBC, Lavish Lounge(C) Evi Vine
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Fake Thackray
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Fergus Craig
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) First Aid Kit
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Florence + The Machine
day TBC, Outdoor Theatre(C) Forest Fringe
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Frank Turner
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Frankie And The Heartstrings
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) Frightened Rabbit
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Frisky & Mannish
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Fyfe Dangerfield
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Gaggle
Fri 16th, The Waterfront Stage(C) Gavin Osborn
Sat 17th, The Waterfront Stage(C) Gavin Osborn
Sun 18th, The Waterfront Stage(C) Gavin Osborn
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Gavin Osborn
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) Geno Washington
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Girls
day TBC, In The Woods(C) Goldierocks
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Grizzly Bear
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Hanif Kureishi
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Hannah Walker
day TBC, The Faraway Forest(C) Harp for Hangovers
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Helen Mort
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Here We Go Magic
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Hockey
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Holly Miranda
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Holly Walsh
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Howard Jacobson
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) I Blame Coco
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Inua Ellams
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Islet
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Jacob Polley
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) James
day TBC, Lavish Lounge(C) Jarmean?
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Jay Bernard
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Jen Long
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Jeremy Hardy
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Jesca Hoop
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jim Bob
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Jimeoin
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Jimmy Mcghie
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Jo Neary
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Joe Bor
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Joe Dunthorne
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Joe Dunthorne
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Joe Worricker
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Joel Stickley
Sun 18th, Poetry Arena(C) John Cooper Clarke
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) John Grant
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) John Osborne
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) John Rostron (DJ set)
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) John Stammers
day TBC, The Faraway Forest(C) Johnny Blue Eyes
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Jonathan Jeremiah
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Jonsi
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Josh Idehen
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Josh Widdicombe
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Joshua Radin
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Josie Long
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Josie Long
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Kassidy
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Kate Tempest
Sun 18th, The Lake Stage(C) Kelpe
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Kevin Bridges
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Kevin Eldon
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Kevin Eldon
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Kriss Foster
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Kristin Hersh
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Kristin Hersh
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kurran and the Wolfnotes
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Larry Goves
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Laura Marling
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lauren Pritchard
Thu 15th, In The Woods(C) Les Clochards
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lissie
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) London Contemporary Orchestra
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Lonelady
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Losers
Fri 16th, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Luna Belle
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lupen Crook
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Lyric Hammersmith
Fri 16th, Comedy Arena(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) Mark Lamarr
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Mark Olver
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Mark Thomas
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Mark Thomas
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Mark Watson
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Marlon Davis
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Martin Figura
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Matt Abbott
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Matt Harvey
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Matthew P
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Michael Kiwanuka
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Micky Flanagan
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Midlake
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Miles Jupp
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Mira Calix
Sun 18th, The Lake Stage(C) Mitchell Museum
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Molly Naylor
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Morning Parade
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Moshi Moshi DJs
day TBC, Outdoor Theatre(C) Mouth To Mouth
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Musa Okwonga
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) My Lad (DJ Set)
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) Nadine Shah
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Nedry
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Niall O'Sullivan
Thu 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Nigel Kennedy
day TBC, The Waterfront Stage(C) Nitin Sawhney
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) Noah and the Whale
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) Noel McKoy
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Noise Of Art
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) O. Children
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Paines Plough
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Pappy's
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) Paul Heaton
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Paul Lyalls
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Peter Hook
Sat 17th, Literary Arena(C) Philippa Perry
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Phill Jupitus
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Pog
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Prizes
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Race Horses
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Rachel Furner
Fri 16th, Pandora's Playground(C) Red Shift Theatre Company
Sat 17th, Pandora's Playground(C) Red Shift Theatre Company
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Richard DeDomenici
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Richard Hawley
Sun 18th, Comedy Arena(C) Richard Herring
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Richard Herring
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Richard Tyrone Jones
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Riz MC
Fri 16th, Literary Arena(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Robyn Hitchcock
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Rodrigo Y Gabriela
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Rose Elinor Dougall
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Rosie Wilby
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Ross Sutherland
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) Rox
day TBC, The Faraway Forest(C) Royal Opera House
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Royal Shakespeare Company
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Ruckspin (DJ Set)
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Rufus Hound
Fri 16th, Comedy Arena(C) Russell Kane
Sat 17th, The Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
Sun 18th, The Waterfront Stage(C) Sadler's Wells
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Samuel Chase
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Sara Pascoe
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) School Of Seven Bells
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Seann Walsh
day TBC, Literary Arena(C) Sebastian Faulks
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Simon Barraclough
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Simon Evans
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Simon Fisher Turner
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) Skatroniks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sounds Familiar Quiz
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Spectrals
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Spoken Word All Stars
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Spoon
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Standard Fare
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Stephen K Amos
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Steve Larkin
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) Steve Mason
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) Submotion Orchestra
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Swaparama
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Sweet Baboo
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Sweet Billy Pilgrim
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Tangled Feet
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Teeth
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) The Agitator
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) The Antlers
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) The Big Pink
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) The Bush Theatre
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) The Cads
Sun 18th, The Word Arena(C) The Coral
day TBC, The Faraway Forest(C) The Dialogue Project
day TBC, Outdoor Theatre(C) The Factory
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) The Feeling
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) The Good Natured
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Good Natured
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) The Horrors
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Hundred In The Hands
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) The Jim Jones Revue
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) The Kissaway Trail
day TBC, Film & Music Arena(C) The Kominas
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Liberty Vessels
day TBC, Sunrise Arena(C) The Lost Levels
Sat 17th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) The Maccabees
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Middle East
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) The Midnight Beast
Sat 17th, Film & Music Arena(C) The Mummers
day TBC, The Faraway Forest(C) The Mystery Fax Machine Orchestra
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) The National
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) The Pros From Dover
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) The Quails
Fri 16th, Literary Salon(C) The School Of Life
Sat 17th, Literary Salon(C) The School Of Life
Sat 17th, The Faraway Forest(C) The School Of Life
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Severed Limb
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) The Strange Boys
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) The Supernovas
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) The Temper Trap
Fri 16th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) The Unthanks
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) The Vinyl Vendettas
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) The xx
day TBC, Outdoor Theatre(C) Theatre503
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) THePETEBOX
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) These Ghosts
Sun 18th, Sunrise Arena(C) These New Puritans
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Clare
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Turnbull
Fri 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Tokyo Police Club
day TBC, Comedy Arena(C) Tom Basden
Thu 15th, In The Woods(C) Tom Jones
Sun 18th, The Lake Stage(C) Tom Williams & The Boat
Fri 16th, Comedy Arena(C) Tommy Tiernan
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Tongue Fu
Sun 18th, Obelisk Main Stage(C) Vampire Weekend
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Villagers
Fri 16th, Poetry Arena(C) Wendy Cope
Sat 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) White Belt Yellow Tag
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) White Wedding DJs
Fri 16th, The Word Arena(C) Wild Beasts
Sun 18th, The Lake Stage(C) Wilder
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Y Niwl
Sat 17th, The Word Arena(C) Yeasayer
Fri 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Yuck
Sat 17th, The Lake Stage(C) Zun Zun Egui

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival