Larmer Tree Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 18th to Sunday 21st July 2019
Larmer Tree Gardens, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, SP5 5PY, England MAP
currently £185
daily capacity: 5000
last updated: Mon 22nd Jul 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Agata
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Anna Leone
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Anna Mann
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) BASH!
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) BC Camplight
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Beating Heart Presents SARONDE
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Bess Atwell
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Black Water County
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Black Water County
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Blick Bassy
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Boca 45
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Boca 45
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Catherine Bohart
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Circus Brothers
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Colin Hoult
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) Curse Of Lono
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Curse Of Lono
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Cymande
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Didirri
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Didirri
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Dizraeli
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) DJ Max Galactic
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Du Blonde
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Ego Ella May
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Elvis McGonagall & The Resurrectors
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Ezra Collective
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Ferris & Sylvester
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Flamingods
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Flyte
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Funke and the Two Tone Baby
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Gaz Brookfield
Thu 18th, The Village Inn(C) Glymjack
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Glymjack
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Gogo Penguin
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Gomez
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Grace Petrie
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Gypsy Jukebox
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Hang11
Thu 18th, The Village Inn(C) Head Back Holler
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Hejira
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Ida Mae
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Iris Gold
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Ivo Graham
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) J.S. Ondara
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Jade Bird
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Jeramiah Ferrari
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) Jerry Williams
Fri 19th, comedy(C) Jess Fostekew
Thu 18th, The Village Inn(C) Jess Robyn
Fri 19th, comedy(C) John-Luke Roberts
Fri 19th, comedy(C) Josie Long
Sat 20th, Main Stage(C) Kate Tempest
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Kefaya
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Kioko
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Kokoroko
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) KT Tunstall
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) Lady Winwoods Maggot
Fri 19th, comedy(C) Laura Lexx
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Lisa O'Neill
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) London Astrobeat Orchestra
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Lucas Hardy
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Lucid
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) LUMP
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Melodaemons
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Melt Yourself Down
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) Millers Daughter
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Night Flight
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Nish Kumar
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) Noah's House Band
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Odstocks
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Owl In The Sun
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Pronghorn
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Ren Harvieu
Sun 21st, comedy(C) Rob Auton
Sat 20th, comedy(C) Sarah Keyworth
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Saronde
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) Sinful Maggie
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) Sorry About Shaun
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Sound of the Sirens
Thu 18th, unknown stage(C) Steam Down
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Steam Down
Fri 19th, comedy(C) Stuart Goldsmith
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Supersonicdisco
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Tank & the Bangas
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) The Acrustic Badger Band
Fri 19th, Main Stage(C) The Cat Empire
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) The Courgettes
Thu 18th, The Village Inn(C) The Duskers
Fri 19th, The Village Inn(C) The Intercepteurs
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) The Magpies
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) The Passenger Club
Fri 19th, unknown stage(C) The Shires
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) The Wave Pictures
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Tide Lines
Sun 21st, Main Stage(C) Tom Odell
Sun 21st, The Village Inn(C) Town Of Cats
Sat 20th, unknown stage(C) True Strays
Sun 21st, unknown stage(C) Worry Dolls
Sat 20th, The Village Inn(C) Young Brando
Thu 18th, comedy(C) Yuriko Kotani

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Larmer Tree Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Mon 22nd Jul 2019
Larmer Tree Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 22nd Jul 2019
Flamingods - Paradise Drive
video of the day
last updated: Fri 21st Jun 2019