Larmer Tree Festival 2010 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 14th to Sunday 18th July 2010
Larmer Tree Gardens, near Tollard Royal (about 16 miles W of Salisbury), on the Wilts./Dorset border, SP5 5PT, England MAP
£184 for 5 days, day tickets priced at £30 to £58 dependant on day
last updated: Mon 7th Jun 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) 4Square
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) 4Square
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Ahir Shah
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Alex Roberts
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alice and the Wonderband
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Andrew Ryan
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Babylon Circus
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Billy Vincent
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bob Hillary
Wed 14th, unknown stage(C) Cash Converted
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Chavo
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Chris Wood
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Christian Lee
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Chumbawamba
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Cornershop
Sun 18th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Craig Campbell
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) David Morgan
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) David O'Doherty
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) Disco's Out (Murder's In)
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Dizraeli and the Small Gods
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Derek
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Dub Pistols
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Fri 16th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Ed Gamble
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Ellen and the Escapades
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) F-Fever
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) F-Fever
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) F-Fever
Thu 15th, Main Stage(C) Frank Turner
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Goldheart Assembly
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Goldheart Assembly
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Ian King
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) James Yuill
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Jason Canning
Sun 18th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Jason Cook
Thu 15th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Joe Lycett
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) John Smith
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Jon Byrne
Sun 18th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Jon Richardson
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Kill It Kid
Sun 18th, Main Stage(C) Martha Wainwright
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Wed 14th, unknown stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Otis Gibbs
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Owl In The Sun
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Oysterband
Thu 15th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Pappy's
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Pronghorn
Thu 15th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Rich Hall (aka Otis Lee Crenshaw)
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Rita Hosking
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Rita Hosking
Thu 15th, Main Stage(C) Robert Cray Band
day TBC, unknown stage(C) RSVP
Fri 16th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Russell Howard
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Russell Howard
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) Ruth Theodore
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Ruth Theodore
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Ruth Theodore
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Samsara
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Shooglenifty
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Skip 'Little Axe' McDonald
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Fri 16th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Steve Hall
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Swarathma
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) Sweet Baboo
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Sweet Baboo
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Sweet Baboo
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Tankus the Henge
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Bad Shepherds
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) The Bookhouse Boys
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Bookhouse Boys
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Cubical
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Grass Mountain Hobos
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) The Heavy
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Heavy
Sun 18th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) The Lunchtime Club
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) The Penny Black Remedy
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) The Penny Black Remedy
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Penny Black Remedy
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) The Roots Union
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Roots Union
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Unthanks
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) The Uplifter (DJ)
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Uplifter and MC Tenja
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) The Voluntary Butler Scheme
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) The Voluntary Butler Scheme
Sun 18th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Tony Law
Fri 16th, Main Stage(C) Toots and the Maytals
Sat 17th, Main Stage(C) Toumani Diabate
Sat 17th, unknown stage(C) Tunng
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Urusen
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) Walsh and Pound
Fri 16th, unknown stage(C) Walsh and Pound
Sun 18th, unknown stage(C) Wheeler Street
Sat 17th, ARC (Comedy) Marquee(C) Wil Hodgson
Thu 15th, unknown stage(C) With Love From Humans

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Larmer Tree Festival 2010
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 21st Jul 2010