Knockengorroch World Ceilidh 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 23rd to Sunday 26th May 2019
Knockengorroch farm, Carsphairn, Dumfries & Galloway, DG7 3TJ, Scotland MAP
currently £125 for 4 days, £115 for 3 days
daily capacity: 3000
last updated: Mon 29th Apr 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 26th, Longhouse(C) Avocet
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Awry
Fri 24th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Bristol Branch
Sun 26th, Taigh Tent(C) C-Shaman
Fri 24th, Taigh Tent(C) Cammy Sinclair
Fri 24th, Longhouse(C) Ceitidh Mac
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Cenote Sounds
Sun 26th, Longhouse(C) Claire Hastings
Sun 26th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Cosmic
Sat 25th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Delightful Squalor
Sun 26th, Longhouse(C) Delightful Squalor
Fri 24th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Dizraeli
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Dominic Waxing Lyrical
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Dub Loons Hi-Fi
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Ed Rush & Optical
Sun 26th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Elephant Sessions
Fri 24th, Longhouse(C) Fish to Fry
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Fizzy Gillespie
Fri 24th, Longhouse(C) Flew The Arrow
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Forever Alien
Sun 26th, Taigh Tent(C) Giles Walker
Sat 25th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Griogair Labruidh
Thu 23rd, Fraoch Bar Stage (C) Gypsy Roots
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Gypsy Roots
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Irie Yoyo
Fri 24th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Jenova Collective
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Jerome Hill
Sun 26th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Korrontzi
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Milvus Milvus
Sat 25th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Moonlight Benjamin
Fri 24th, Longhouse(C) Muckle Spree
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Muckle Spree
Sat 25th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers
Sun 26th, Taigh Tent(C) Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Mungo's Hi Fi
Sat 25th, Taigh Tent(C) Nem and Jofis
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Nema Kuta
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Nik Nak
Sun 26th, Taigh Tent(C) Nina Stanger
Sat 25th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Omar Afif & Gnawa Trance Fusion
Fri 24th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Omar Afif - Gnawa Trance Fusion
Sun 26th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Oran Bagraidh feat Gwyneth Glyn
Sun 26th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Papa Shanti
Thu 23rd, Fraoch Bar Stage (C) Pas De Probleme
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Pas De Probleme
Fri 24th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Pete Cannon
Sat 25th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Phatworld
Fri 24th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Pitch 92
Sat 25th, Tallyn(C) Ramblers Teatro
Sun 26th, Tallyn(C) Ramblers Teatro
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Raza
Sat 25th, Longhouse(C) Robyn Stapleton
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Rumpsteppers
Thu 23rd, Fraoch Bar Stage (C) Samson Sounds
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Samson Sounds
Sun 26th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Samurai Breaks
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Sea Bass Kid
Sat 25th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Selecta Burnside
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Solareye
Fri 24th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Sparkz
Sat 25th, Mood Swings Tent(C) Surreal
Fri 24th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Talisk
Sat 25th, Mood Swings Tent(C) The Funk'd Up Collective
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) The Honey Farm
Sat 25th, Longhouse(C) The Lasses
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) The Matatunes
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) The Moonlands
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) The Moonlands
Fri 24th, Mood Swings Tent(C) The Yestek Crew
Sun 26th, Bo-Airigh Stage(C) Tom McGuire & The Brassholes
Sat 25th, Shieling Stage(C) Veecat and Siren
Sun 26th, Shieling Stage(C) Vixen Sound
Fri 24th, Fraoch Bar Stage (C) Whinge
Fri 24th, Shieling Stage(C) Yoko Pwno

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival