Hockley Hustle 2018 line-up and rumours

Sunday 28th October 2018
various venues, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 2ED, England MAP
£15
daily capacity: 3000
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) 1st Blood
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(TBC) TBA
Sun 28th, Revolution(TBC) TBA
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) A Thousand Furs
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) A-Tota-So
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Adam Peter Smith
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Ajay Henry
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Alex Milne
Sun 28th, Think(C) Ali Bonsai
Sun 28th, Think(C) Alice Bee
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Andy White
Sun 28th, Think(C) Andy White
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Angels in the Architecture
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Ava Saint
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Ayres
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) Babe Punch
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Baby Tap
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Bad Men
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Ben Mark Smith
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Betsey
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) BIG
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Billie
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Black Cats and Magpies
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Black Cats and Magpies
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Bloody head
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Blue Vulture
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Blush
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club 2(C) Bonbinome
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Boss Magnet
Sun 28th, Think(C) Boy Child
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Brawny (live)
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Bria
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Buenos Treehouse
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Burnt Paw
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) Bus Stop Madonnas
Sun 28th, 31K(C) Cai Burns
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Cameron Sinclair-Harris
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Camille Christel
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Careen
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Carl North & The Lonely Hearts
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Chris Mcdonald
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Clonk!
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Congi
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) CRS Showcase
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) Daisy Godfrey
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Dan Chapman
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Deadbeat At Dawn
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Death and the Penguin
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Def Goldblum
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) DELOZULI
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) Diablofurs
Sun 28th, Trade(C) DJ Cavna
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) DJ Fever
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) DJ Hemulen Soundz
Sun 28th, Trade(C) DJ MJ
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) DJ Rick Donohue
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) DJ Suga Lion
Sun 28th, 31K(C) Do Nothing
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Dream Deep
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) DYStopia
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Ed Bannard
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club 2(C) Edi Johnston
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Elana
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Elmz XIX
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Emily Cavanagh
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) Emily Kate
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) Emily Makis
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Emzae
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Emzae
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Esther VanLeuven
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) Fat Digester
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Ferocious Dog
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) FES
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Flavolous
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Float
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Foule
Sun 28th, Keane's Head(C) Frank Hunter Trio
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Frankie Teardrop Dead
Sun 28th, Trade(C) Fyber
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Gallery 47
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Gavin M..
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Gaz Sears
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Genre Clash
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) George Gadd
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) George Gadd
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Georgia Copeland
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Georgie
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Goddesses
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Goldwater
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Good Hustles
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Goteki
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) Graham Cookie Cooke
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Guy Ellerton
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) Harleighblu
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Haze
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) Headstone Horrors
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Hellbore
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Holly Fallon
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Hoody Bled
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Iamstarz
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Ian Cunningham
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) J Gold
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) J Littles
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Jackie Marie
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Jake Burns
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Jaque Seviour
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Jasmin Issaka
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Jay Brow
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) Jellyfish Are Calling
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Jetlines
Sun 28th, 31K(C) Jimi Mack
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club 2(C) Jinda Biant
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) JJ Lovegrove
Sun 28th, Keane's Head(C) Joe Barber
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Joe White
Sun 28th, Think(C) Joseph Hoare
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Joseph Knight
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Josh Turner + Saskia Searle
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Jude Winwood
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Kaben
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Keto
Sun 28th, Keane's Head(C) Killer Bees
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Kinetic
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Kriss Riss
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Lady Bird Jazz
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Lady Rose
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Laurie Illingworth
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Lia White
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Liam O'Kane
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Ling Peng with Reika
Sun 28th, Trade(C) Linkwitz
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Lisa DeVille
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Lisa Hendricks The Project-US band
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Loose Joints DJs
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Lorna Dea
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Louis Croft
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Louis Scott
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Luna Rosa
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Malin Hill
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) Marc Block
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Marco Woolf
Sun 28th, Trade(C) Mark Bond
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Martin Sanders
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Marty
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) Marty Official Music
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Matthew Moore
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Maye Money-Penny
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Me & Mr Jones
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Meddla
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Merrick's Tusk
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) MINATORE
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) MK-Tential
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Mollie Ralph
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Moon
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Mortalyf
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Motormouf
Sun 28th, Metronome(C) Motormouf
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) My Mate's Band
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) My Pet Fauxes
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Nactus Kunan
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Narrate
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Natalie Duncan
Sun 28th, Metronome(C) Natalie Duncan
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Nath Woods
Sun 28th, Metronome(C) Nina Smith
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) Nina Smith
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) Nitro Glitz
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) NottingJam Orchestra
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) One in the Morning
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) One Milion Motors
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Orpheus
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club 2(C) Painting Box
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Paris Alexander
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Parisa East
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Paul Carbuncle
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) Paul Carbuncle
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Paul Nose
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Pearls of Islam
Sun 28th, Bodega Upstairs(C) Petebox vs Mr Switch
Sun 28th, Emmanuel House(C) Pixie Styx
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Pretty Babs
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Prima Hera
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) PRIMAL
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) Punch Drunk
Sun 28th, Lord Roberts(C) Putamen
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Quesadilla
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Rachel Loomes
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Ramone
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Raphael Blake
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Ravelle-Sade
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Re Teu
Sun 28th, Nottingham Contemporary(C) Remy
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Rick Donohue
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Rob Green
Sun 28th, Wired Cafe(C) Roiael
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Rory Cannon
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Ryan Thomas
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Saints Bay
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Salmagundi
Sun 28th, Bodega(C) Sam Varlow
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Sarah Curtis
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Shell's Belles
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) Simon Waldram
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Skratcher DJs
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) Slumb Party
Sun 28th, Bowery Club(C) Smylar
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Sonderlust
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Sonnyjim
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Sounddhism DJs
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Space Dolphin
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Stacey McMullen
Sun 28th, 31K(C) Starwheel
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Sting Ray & The J
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) Sunflower Thieves
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Super Furniture
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) Superego
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Sura Susso
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(TBC) Surprise Guests
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Susan Warren
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) Swing Gitan
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) Swisha
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Talking To Frank
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Tall Talker
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club 2(C) Tash Bird
Sun 28th, Das Kino(C) Tasha Dean
Sun 28th, Trade(C) Tflex
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) The Addiction
Sun 28th, Keane's Head(C) The Bowman & Hull Band
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) The Breakfast Club
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) The Chase
Sun 28th, Revolution(C) The Collective
Sun 28th, The Angel - Upstairs(C) The Crazy Peace Of Mind
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) The Ed Marchewicz Band
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) The Family Portrait
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) The Four Fours
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) The Frantics
Sun 28th, Bunkers Hill(C) The Girl and the Stone
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) The Golden Troubadours
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) The Hip Priests
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) The Idolins
Sun 28th, Peggy's Skylight(C) The Jeanie Barton Band
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) The Jonny Olley Band
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) The Long Islands
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) The Lunadogs
Sun 28th, Rough Trade(C) The Memoirs
Sun 28th, Herbert Kilpin(C) The Most Ugly Child
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) The Outriders
Sun 28th, Think(C) Tilly Greentree
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Time in Antarctica
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Tippa Irie (DJ set)
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Toby Corton
Sun 28th, Keane's Head(C) Tom McCartney Band
Sun 28th, Suede Bar(C) Tori Sheard
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Torn Sail
Sun 28th, 31K(C) TV Crime
Sun 28th, El Capo - Upstairs(C) Ujahm
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Vile Sect
Sun 28th, Broadway(C) VVV
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Waqas Choudhary
Sun 28th, Jamcafe(C) Whisky Stain
Sun 28th, Think(C) Will Jeffery
Sun 28th, Fox & Grapes(C) Wilma
Sun 28th, Brewdog(C) Witches Mark
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) X Ray Cat Trio
Sun 28th, The Angel - Downstairs(C) X-Rays
Sun 28th, El Capo - Downstairs(C) Yakil
Sun 28th, Oscar & Rosies(C) Yasmine
Sun 28th, Hockley Arts Club(C) Yazmin Lacey
Sun 28th, Six Barrels(C) Youth
Sun 28th, City Arts(C) Yumah

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Hockley Hustle 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2019
Hockley Hustle 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 24th Sep 2018