GuilFest 2011 line-up and rumours

Friday 15th to Sunday 17th July 2011
Stoke Park, Guildford, Surrey., England MAP
£110 adult weekend, or £120 with camping
last updated: Thu 14th Jul 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 15th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) 999
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) A Wolf Like Me
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Ade
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Aimee
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Alex Jann
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Alice Gold
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Alistair Barrie
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Ambassadors of Morocco
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Andy Duerden
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Anna Neale
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Anti-Nowhere League
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Anzi Destruction
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Attack! Attack!
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Avondale 45
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Bar 9
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Bare Noize
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Benji Boko
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Bennett Arron
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Black Canons
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Black Futures
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Black Lands
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Blitz Kids
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Boldly Goin' Nowhere
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Bridget Christie
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Calling All Astronauts
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Cause and Effect
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Cerebral Ballzy
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Chip
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Chris Martin
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Christian Reilly
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Claire Nicolson
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Colin Owens
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Computers
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) D. Trac3d
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Da Vinci Sound
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Dan Thomas
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Danny Ward
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Dave The Hair
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) DC Breaks
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) DC Fontana
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Deaf Jams
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Death For Thieves
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Deeflux
Fri 15th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Department S
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Dinosaur Pile Up
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) District 6
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Diversion Tactics
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) DJ Fresh
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) DJ Jeppa
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) DJ Naughty
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Draven
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Earl Okin
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Echo and the Bunnymen
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Edei
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Edward Aczel
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Erasure
Sun 17th, Acoustic Stage(TBC) Ethan Ash
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Exit International
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Four Short of a Miracle
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Franklin
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Freshold
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Funeral For A Friend
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Gallows
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Gav Ravenous
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Gavin
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Gerry K
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) GoGoBot
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Goliath
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Goodnight Vienna
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Gordon Southern
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Henning Wehn
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Hugh Cornwell
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) James Blunt
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Jasmine Rodgers
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Jason Chance
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Jazzy M
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Jehst
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Jim Smallman
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Joana & The Wolf
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Joanna Weston
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Julian Deane
Fri 15th, Acoustic Stage(TBC) Kamla
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Kate Rusby
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Keith Donnelly
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Keith Donnelly
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Keith Donnelly
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Kill Shelter
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Lawson
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Levi Roots
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Library of June
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Little Fish
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Lon-D
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Loose Tongue
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Lower Than Atlantis
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Macavity's Cat
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Magic Mash
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Mark Shaw
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Marner Brown
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Matt Price
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Max Raptor
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Michael Fabbri
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Miss Andi Warren
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Missing Andy
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Modestep (DJ Set)
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Murkle & Mikey Dubz
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) My Passion
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Mystery & Step One
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) N-Dubz
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Natalie Ross
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Nero
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Neville Staple
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) New Town Kings
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Nick Revell
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Noisettes
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Nomis
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Nylon Sky
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Ola
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Paradise Point
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Paul Sinha
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Pendulum (DJ set)
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Peter Andre
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Pierre Hollins
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Pint Shot Riot
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Play Dead Sister
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Precilla Broke
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Prince Charming
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Public Image Ltd. (PiL)
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Pure Reason Revolution
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Random Hand
Sat 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Ray Green
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Razorlight
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Reactor 1
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Redlight
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Revoker
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Rhizomes
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Rich Wilson
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Richard Morton
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Rick Maia
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Rock Choir
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) Roger Daltrey
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) RoxXxan
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Saint Jude
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Sam Beeton
day TBC, unknown stage(R) Seething Akira
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Sex Pistols Experience
Sun 17th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Shazia Mirza
Fri 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Simon Bligh
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Simon Friend
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Skindred
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Sonic Boom Six
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Sound Of Guns
Fri 15th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Starboy Nathan
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel
Sat 16th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) Stone Foundation
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Subterra
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Susie Clarke
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Talay Riley
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Tensheds
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) The Blow Monkeys
Sun 17th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) The Defiled
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Farm
Fri 15th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) The Grit
Fri 15th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) The Lambrettas
Fri 15th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) The Lurkers
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) The New Forbidden
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Outcast Band
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Popes
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) The Retox
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) The Rifles
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) The Roots Brothers
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Sanctions
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) The Saw Doctors
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) The Skints
Fri 15th, Main Stage(C) The Stanley Blacks
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The True Deceivers
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Unbelievable Freeloaders From Mars
Sat 16th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Validators
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Wonder Years
Sat 16th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) The Xcerts
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Yearners
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Zone
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Tom Upton
Sun 17th, Vive Le Rock Stage(C) UK Subs
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Underview
Sun 17th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Unwanted Family
Sun 17th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Vintage Trouble
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) Voodoo Johnson
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Voodoo Johnson
Fri 15th, Good Time Guide Stage(C) Weyward Chile
Fri 15th, The Big Cheese Cave(C) What Is Life For?
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) WitchDoktors
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Wotchamacallit?
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) Wretch 32
Sat 16th, Main Stage(C) YasmIn
Sat 16th, Funky End Dance Tent(C) Yo Video
Sun 17th, Main Stage(C) Ziggy Marley



latest on this festival